History for 2015 Jun 13th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015New England High School Outdoor Track and Field Championships CNESSPA - Council of New England Secondary Schools Principals' Association 2015 Results - New England High School Outdoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Sub 5 70th New England Interscholastic Track - 6/13/2015
Outdoor Championships
Thornton Academy, Saco Maine
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: R 11.50 1995 Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT
Winner '14: 11.84 Quashira McIntosh, Hope - RI
National: # 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thoousand Oakes HS - CA
Stadium: * 11.75 2012 Shellyann Lindo, Brian McMahon, CT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region ME R 11.50q NWI 1
2 Quashira McIntosh SR Hope - RI 11.90q NWI 2
3 Jiana Baker JR Windsor CT 12.01q NWI 1
4 Niema Riley SR Danbury CT 12.12q NWI 3
5 Wileshka Samuel JR Methuen MA 12.21q NWI 4
6 Cassidy Palmer SO Stafford CT 12.22q NWI 4
7 Melissa Beaupre SR North Attleb MA 12.26q NWI 1
8 Michaela Pernell SR Nonnewaug CT 12.29q NWI 2 .2899
9 Yorgelis Ortiz JR Londonderry NH J12.29 NWI 4 .2879
10 Brooke-Lynn Williams SO Norton MA 12.35 NWI 3
11 Erica Belvit JR Bloomfield CT 12.44 NWI 4
12 Oceana Williams SR Cranston W. - RI 12.47 NWI 3
13 Lauren Stoops JR Orono ME 12.49 NWI 4
14 Ariel Clachar SR Coe-Brown NH 12.58 NWI 1
15 Isabella Gentil SO E. Greenwich- RI 12.66 NWI 3
16 Lauren Magnuson SR South Port ME 12.67 NWI 1
17 Mia Kamara SR Sharon MA 12.68 NWI 3
18 Amy Arena SO Milford NH 12.70 NWI 1
19 Olivia Dexter SR U-32 VT 12.71 NWI 2
20 Laura Murphy FR E. Greenwich- RI 12.74 NWI 4
21 Eleni Grammas SR Cranston W. - RI 12.83 NWI 2
22 Krystal Grant JR Hampden ME 12.92 NWI 3
23 Selena Gauthier FR Edward Little ME 12.94 NWI 4
24 Sonia John FR Rice Memoria VT 12.98 NWI 2
25 Jelesa Nelson SR Coe-Brown NH 13.02 NWI 2
26 Lauren Montgomery SR Coe-Brown NH 13.14 NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: R 11.50 1995 Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT
Winner '14: 11.84 Quashira McIntosh, Hope - RI
National: # 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thoousand Oakes HS - CA
Stadium: * 11.75 2012 Shellyann Lindo, Brian McMahon, CT
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region ME 11.41R NWI
2 Quashira McIntosh SR Hope - RI 11.63* NWI
3 Jiana Baker JR Windsor CT 11.96 NWI
4 Niema Riley SR Danbury CT 12.05 NWI
5 Michaela Pernell SR Nonnewaug CT 12.11 NWI
6 Cassidy Palmer SO Stafford CT 12.11 NWI
7 Wileshka Samuel JR Methuen MA 12.17 NWI
8 Melissa Beaupre SR North Attleb MA 12.28 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 23.75 1996 Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT
Winner '14: 24.55 Quashira McIntosh, Hope - RI
National: # 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist- CA
Stadium: * 24.27 2012 Shellyann Lindo, Brian McMahon, CT
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Quashira McIntosh SR Hope - RI 23.64R NWI 4
2 Kate Hall SR Lake Region ME 23.69R NWI 4
3 Wileshka Samuel JR Methuen MA 24.94 NWI 4
4 Niema Riley SR Danbury CT 24.99 NWI 3
5 Corinne Kennedy SO Lebanon NH 25.01 NWI 4
6 Brooke-Lynn Williams SO Norton MA 25.16 NWI 4
7 Savada Robinson JR Oxford CT 25.20 NWI 3
8 Cassidy Palmer SO Stafford CT 25.49 NWI 2
9 Alexandra Hart FR Thornton ME 25.53 NWI 3
10 Kenese Getfield FR East Hartfor CT 25.54 NWI 3
11 Yorgelis Ortiz JR Londonderry NH 25.69 NWI 4
12 Michelle Gencorelli SR Andover MA 25.74 NWI 3
13 Lauren Magnuson SR South Port ME 25.86 NWI 2
14 Chloe Holowachuk JR Smithfield - RI 25.86 NWI 4
15 Saralynn Spear SO Blackstone-M MA 25.94 NWI 4
16 Charleen Theroux JR Coventry - RI 26.21 NWI 3
17 Sonia John FR Rice Memoria VT 26.35 NWI 2
18 Katherine Cowan FR St Johnsbury VT 26.42 NWI 2
19 Ariel Clachar SR Coe-Brown NH 26.49 NWI 2
20 Krystal Grant JR Hampden ME 26.52 NWI 1
21 Jacklyn Xavier JR Cumberland- RI 26.52 NWI 1
22 Cassidy Hill JR Belfast ME 26.55 NWI 3
23 Julissa Carmona JR Mt.Pleasant - RI 26.59 NWI 3
24 Elisabeth Redwood SO Bonny Eagle ME 26.60 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 54.6h 1986 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS, MA
Winner '14: 55.14 Sierra Irvin, HINGHAM - MA
National: # 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, SD Smauel FB Morse - CA
Stadium: * 55.69 2012 Jaimee Dorsey, E. Greenwich, CT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Lewis JR Latin Academ MA 56.74 3
2 Jacklyn Sullivan JR Plymouth No. MA 57.86 3
3 Alexandra Hart FR Thornton ME 57.90 3
4 Alexandra Dibrindisi SR Northampton MA 58.09 3
5 Jess Hackett SR Dover NH 58.20 2
6 Mara Cosentino JR Glastonbury CT 58.57 2
7 Greta Scott SR Portsmouth - RI 58.84 2
8 Julia Sprout JR Tolland CT 59.08 3
9 Grace Blackwell JR Joel Barlow CT 59.09 3
10 Michelle Otaluka SR South Windso CT 59.52 3
11 Emily Turner SO Cheverus ME 59.53 2
12 Savanna Spencer JR Winnacunnet NH 59.62 2
13 Elise Renahan JR Timberlane NH 59.79 2
14 Annika Anderson JR Farmington CT 1:00.04 2
15 Elora McCuddy SR Traip ME 1:00.32 1
16 Sierra Blondeau JR Goffstown NH 1:00.39 1
17 Nicole Grammas SR Cranston W. - RI 1:01.09 1
18 Mollie Simpson FR Memorial NH 1:01.27 2
19 Jazlyn Dumas SO Lewiston ME 1:01.63 1
20 Amanda Turner SO Windham ME 1:02.81 1
21 McKenna McCabe JR S. Kingstown-RI 1:04.11 1
-- Jessica Centore JR Jonathan Law CT DQ 3 Steps inside line
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: R 2:06.42 2013 Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown,Northwood,NH
Winner '14: 2:10.80 Maegan Doody, Oyster River- NH
National: # 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake-CA
Stadium: * 2:08.41 2012 Syndee Over, Windsor, CT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danae Rivers JR Wilbur Cross CT 2:05.86R 3
2 Hannah Parker SR Coe-Brown NH 2:06.92* 3
3 Sarah Edwards JR Bellingham MA 2:11.74 3
4 Clare Martin SO Newton South MA 2:12.27 3
5 Tiara Tardy SO Mattanawcook ME 2:14.33 3
6 Marissa McPhillips JR Narragansett-RI 2:17.05 3
7 Juliana Selser FR South Port ME 2:17.28 2
8 Nichole Barger SR Cumberland- RI 2:17.47 3
9 Rebecca Lopez-Anido SO Orono ME 2:17.99 2
10 Michaela Meyer JR Pomperaug CT 2:18.99 3
11 Kayla Blair JR Monadnock NH 2:20.54 2
12 Anna Barnes SR E.O. Smith CT 2:20.82 2
13 Mari Larcheveque SR Rham CT 2:21.10 2
14 Katie Zitzmann FR Barrington - RI 2:21.15 2
15 Audrey O'Neill JR La Salle - RI 2:21.65 2
16 Erin Waters SR Concord NH 2:22.98 2
17 Riley Mitiguy SR Rice Memoria VT 2:23.18 1
18 Julia Zitzmann JR Barrington - RI 2:23.27 3
19 Kiana Letourneau SO Lawrence ME 2:23.38 2
20 Haley Kennedy SR Lake Region VT 2:23.44 1
21 Georgia Essig JR Burlington VT 2:24.72 1
22 Chloe Conway JR Bishop Guer NH 2:25.05 1
23 Kaylee Porter FR Erskine ME 2:25.73 1
24 Anna Clark SR Bellows Fall VT 2:27.10 1
25 Meghan Tarr JR Timberlane NH 2:27.28 1
26 Madison Szczygiel FR Wells ME 2:27.82 1
27 Sophie Watterson JR Burlington VT 2:29.43 1
-- Alexandra Alsup SO Coginchaug CT DQ 3 Steps inside line
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: R 4:47.3h 1985 Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS, VT
Winner '14: 4:53.46 Danae Rivers, WILBUR CROSS- CT
National: # 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Stadium: * 4:50.30 2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville, ME
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maegan Doody JR Oyster River NH 4:49.94* 2
2 Jessica Drop JR Coginchaug CT 4:55.34 2
3 Eliza Rego JR La Salle - RI 4:57.35 2
4 Karina Tavares JR La Salle - RI 5:00.15 2
5 Rena Schwartz FR U-32 VT 5:02.56 2
6 Sheridan Wilbur SR La Salle - RI 5:02.60 2
7 Marissa McPhillips JR Narragansett-RI 5:08.27 2
8 Kaitlyn Hebert SR Glastonbury CT 5:10.26 2
9 Jody DiCicco JR Berlin CT 5:12.21 2
10 Avery Ellis SO North Countr VT 5:19.16 1
11 Anna Slager FR Gorham ME 5:20.01 1
12 Izzy Giesing FR Oxbow VT 5:22.74 1
13 Anna Lastra JR Fryeburg ME 5:24.72 1
14 Serena McKenzie SO South Port ME 5:29.61 1
15 Anneka Williams SO Harwood VT 5:30.39 1
16 Hannah Steelman SO Orono ME 5:31.36 1
17 Erin Magill FR Harwood VT 5:31.80 1
18 Laura Volan JR Scarborough ME 5:48.64 1
19 Kialeigh Marston JR Bonny Eagle ME 6:02.81 1
-- Randi Burr FR Westerly-RI DQ 2 Steps inside line
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: R 10:10.26 2013 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples HS, Westport, CT
Winner '14: 10:32.47 Sarah Mattison, SIMSBURY- CT
National: # 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oakes HS - C
Stadium: * 10:31.19 2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville, ME
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi JR Staples CT 10:35.03 2
2 Haley Hasty SR Rockville CT 10:56.92 2
3 Elisabeth Danis JR Coe-Brown NH 10:57.73 2
4 Jacqueline Gaughan FR Exeter NH 11:01.31 2
5 Emily Bryson SR North Quincy MA 11:13.24 2
6 Bridgid Selfors SO Mercy CT 11:27.43 2
7 Cassie Shea SO Concord NH 11:28.13 1
8 Abby Fisher JR Billerica MA 11:29.14 2
9 Faith Gardner SR Fall Mount NH 11:29.61 1
10 Tessa Cassidy JR Brunswick ME 11:30.29 1
11 Morgan Sansing JR Pinkerton NH 11:30.31 2
12 Ellie Lawler FR S. Kingstown-RI 11:32.14 2
13 Makenzie Cyr SR Douglas MA 11:32.74 1
14 Amy Laverty JR Cumberland- RI 11:36.37 2
15 Kaitlyn Tanguay SO Central NH 11:38.93 1
16 Caroline O'Shea SO St Johnsbury VT 11:40.21 1
17 Bethany Nunnery JR N. Kingstown-RI 11:41.48 2
18 Molly Hamel SR Avon CT 11:42.31 2
19 Kaylyn Crompton JR U-32 VT 11:42.79 1
20 Tiara Tardy SO Mattanawcook ME 11:45.90 1
21 Avery Ellis SO North Countr VT 11:46.57 1
22 Emily Mason SR Greely ME 11:47.00 1
23 Lauren Brown JR Waterville ME 11:50.03 1
24 Anneka Williams SO Harwood VT 11:53.39 1
25 Lily Koffman SR Orono ME 11:57.14 1
26 Anne Mckee JR Kents Hill ME 12:01.42 1
27 Erin Magill FR Harwood VT 12:10.09 1
-- Courtney Akerley JR Tolland CT DQ 2 Steps inside line
-- Rebecca Grusby JR Newton South MA DQ 2 Steps inside line
-- Caitlin Swanson JR Tolland CT DQ 2 Steps inside line, p
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: R 14.07 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA
Winner '14: 14.57 Briana Burt, MALONEY- CT
National: # 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant-CA
Stadium: * 13.96 2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabriella Curtis JR Wilbur Cross CT 14.68q NWI 1
2 Corinne Kennedy SO Lebanon NH 14.86q NWI 1
3 Eugenia Weaver SR Smsa CT 14.96q NWI 3
4 Carlyn McGrath SR Marblehead MA 15.02q NWI 3
5 Cynthia Aroke JR Peabody MA 15.05q NWI 4
6 Nina Tasker FR Noble ME 15.07q NWI 2
7 Vickie Milledge SO Simsbury CT 15.08q NWI 3
8 Alex Curtis JR White Mount NH 15.22q NWI 4
9 Stephanie Sheehan SR Fairfield WA CT 15.30 NWI 2
10 Madelyn Sessler SO Plymouth Sou MA 15.34 NWI 1
11 Abigail Weigang SR Lawrence ME 15.46 NWI 1
12 Tereza Bolibruch FR N. Kingstown-RI 15.48 NWI 2
13 Erin Martin JR Nokomis ME 15.49 NWI 2
14 kamrin Dawkins JR Platt CT 15.58 NWI 2
15 Briana Silck SR Bishop Guer NH 15.61 NWI 1
16 Emily Close SR Lake Region VT 15.66 NWI 1
17 Morgan Sanders JR Westfield MA 15.69 NWI 4
18 Barbara Odiah SR Bridgewater MA 15.71 NWI 3
19 Jaila Remillard JR Winnisquam NH 15.73 NWI 4
20 Tamara McCrobie JR Bunnell CT 15.77 NWI 3
21 Eva McCool-Guglielmo FR S. Kingstown-RI 15.90 NWI 2
22 Katie Cotton SR John Bapst ME 15.90 NWI 4
23 Leila Alfaro JR Kents Hill ME 16.03 NWI 3
24 Claire Russell SO Monadnock NH 16.22 NWI 1
25 Madison Soullier JR Cumberland- RI 16.25 NWI 2
26 Chevell Burgess JR Hope - RI 16.38 NWI 4
27 Maggie Jensen JR Bow NH 16.52 NWI 3
28 Lydia Pitts FR Mt Abraham VT 16.86 NWI 4
29 Callie O'Brien SO South Port ME 16.94 NWI 3
30 Shari Rainville SR Missisquoi VT 17.36 NWI 2
31 Kayla Ebert SO Exeter-W.Gr.-RI 18.11 NWI 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: R 14.07 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA
Winner '14: 14.57 Briana Burt, MALONEY- CT
National: # 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant-CA
Stadium: * 13.96 2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriella Curtis JR Wilbur Cross CT 14.56 NWI
2 Corinne Kennedy SO Lebanon NH 14.72 NWI
3 Alex Curtis JR White Mount NH 14.88 NWI
4 Eugenia Weaver SR Smsa CT 14.91 NWI
5 Cynthia Aroke JR Peabody MA 14.99 NWI
6 Carlyn McGrath SR Marblehead MA 15.15 NWI
7 Vickie Milledge SO Simsbury CT 15.23 NWI
8 Nina Tasker FR Noble ME 15.92 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: R 42.82 2011 Jennifer Esposito, Mansfield, MA
Winner '14: 44.04 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon - NH
National: # 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS-CA
Stadium: * 43.59 2012 Jen Esposito, Mansfield, MA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Kennedy SO Lebanon NH 43.04* 4
2 Ann Sheehy SR Winnacunnet NH 44.42 4
3 Gabriella Curtis JR Wilbur Cross CT 44.42 4
4 Alex Curtis JR White Mount NH 44.81 4
5 Cynthia Aroke JR Peabody MA 44.82 3
6 Chevell Burgess JR Hope - RI 45.48 4
7 Abigail Weigang SR Lawrence ME 45.79 4
8 Jenny Jacobs SR Tolland CT 46.33 3
9 Hannah McNeil JR King Philip MA 46.56 4
10 Emileigh Glode SR Acton-Boxbor MA 47.18 3
11 Leila Alfaro JR Kents Hill ME 47.29 2
11 Taylor Lupini SR Berlin CT 47.29 3
13 Lauren Stoops JR Orono ME 47.31 2
14 Madeline Reny SR Cony ME 47.35 2
15 Anna Noble SR Spaulding NH 47.41 3
16 Katherine Cowan FR St Johnsbury VT 47.47 1
17 Madeline Lasewicz JR Exeter NH 47.53 3
18 Sierra Loomis JR Northampton MA 47.57 4
19 Casey Gannon SO Toll Gate - RI 47.57 2
20 Victoria Fiore JR Mercy CT 47.60 3
21 Melanie Brunelle SR Pilgrim - RI 47.98 1
22 Erin Martin JR Nokomis ME 48.37 2
23 Tereza Bolibruch FR N. Kingstown-RI 48.46 2
24 Sarah Mount JR Cheverus ME 49.06 2
25 Brooke Osmanski SO N. Kingstown-RI 49.18 1
26 Lydia Pitts FR Mt Abraham VT 49.36 1
27 Nadya Vitous SO Monadnock NH 49.40 2
28 Rachel Horton JR Burlington VT 50.30 1
29 Madison Soullier JR Cumberland- RI 50.53 1
30 Emily Maier SR Burr And Bur VT 51.92 1
31 Jenna Bourdeau SO Missisquoi VT 54.57 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: R 47.36 2008 Danbury, CT
S Walton, T Green, D Dorcemus, C Green
Winner '14: 48.77 Hope HS - Prov. - RI, Hope - RI
C Burgess, I Hack, D Hughes-Barnes, Q McIntosh
National: # 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS - CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
Stadium: * 47.36 2008 Danbury, CT
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Windsor CT 47.86 4
1) Torrie Epps SR 2) Sashana Hinds JR
3) Erika Hightower JR 4) Jiana Baker JR
2 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 48.68 4
1) Chevell Burgess JR 2) Isis Hack JR
3) Destiny Hughes-Barnes JR 4) Quashira McIntosh SR
3 Danbury CT 48.96 4
1) Saintphanie Porcenat JR 2) Bridget Chiaravalle SO
3) Zyniah Bunn FR 4) Niema Riley SR
4 Cranston West Hs-Ri 49.04 4
1) Sofia Cadden JR 2) Eleni Grammas SR
3) Nicole Grammas SR 4) Oceana Williams SR
5 Bloomfield CT 49.33 4
1) Yasmine Nahounou SR 2) Adia Cavalier SO
3) Andrea Mills SO 4) Erica Belvit JR
6 North Attleborough MA 49.66 4
1) Melissa Beaupre SR 2) Akeda Hunter SR
3) Isabelle Renzi JR 4) Savanna Nelson SR
7 Springfield Central MA 49.70 4
1) Tasia Jordan JR 2) Damahya Phipps FR
3) Renhie Harvey SR 4) Kamrii Henderson SR
8 East Greenwich HS - RI 49.72 3
1) Laura Murphy FR 2)
3) Jen Sarazen SR 4) Isabella Gentil SO
9 Nashua North NH 49.76 4
1) Gabrielle Masseur SO 2) Nicole De Almeida JR
3) Adaeze Okorie JR 4) Taylor Choate SR
10 Andover MA 49.85 3
1) Audrey Adam SO 2) Hannah Ameen SR
3) Michelle Gencorelli SR 4) Miranda Lawrence SO
11 Cheshire CT 49.89 2
1) Madison Hunt 2) Janaia Skibitcky JR
3) Sarah Clark SO 4) Olivia Palmer SR
12 Milford NH 50.14 3
1) Olivia Mabbett JR 2) Amy Arena SO
3) Olivia Rougeau JR 4) Nicole McMorrow JR
13 Manchester CT 50.15 3
1) Deazia Lewis SR 2) Dymonic Tann JR
3) Chasside Smith SR 4) Chelsea Smith SO
14 Lewiston ME 50.35 2
1) Taylor Chamberlain FR 2) Heather Kendall SR
3) Isha Kasai SO 4) Adela Kalilwa JR
15 Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI 50.36 3
1) Kayda Phillip JR 2) Madison Stanley JR
3) Nicole Morales JR 4) Emma Landroche JR
16 Londonderry NH 50.46 3
1) Jessica Brien FR 2) Yorgelis Ortiz JR
3) Andrea Wooldridge JR 4) Ellie Goodspeed SO
17 Coe-Brown NH 50.52 2
1) Ariel Clachar SR 2) Lauren Montgomery SR
3) Sarah Curtin SR 4) Jelesa Nelson SR
18 Portsmouth HS - RI 50.79 3
1) Kazmine Longmire FR 2) Mariana McManus FR
3) Caroline Platt JR 4) Greta Scott SR
19 South Portland ME 50.84 2
1) Brittney Upton SR 2) Juliana Selser FR
3) Callie O'Brien SO 4) Lauren Magnuson SR
20 Exeter NH 51.24 2
1) Alexis Sweet JR 2) Casey Estey SR
3) Madeline Lasewicz JR 4) Eleanor Johnston FR
21 Haverhill MA 51.33 3
1) Kiana Bueno SO 2) Kerrin Thomas SR
3) Lina Woronko SO 4) Grace Stanton SR
22 Winnacunnet NH 51.43 2
1) Mikhaela Acuna-Stevenson JR 2) Ann Sheehy SR
3) Sarah DeMello JR 4) Catherine Shanley SR
23 Traip Academy ME 53.05 1
1) Sadie Humiston SO 2) Emma Auclair FR
3) Hannah Stevens JR 4) Hannah Nightingale SR
24 Thornton ME 53.31 1
1) Tori Daigle SR 2) Helia Gonzalez-Rodriguez SO
3) Alexandra Pettaway SR 4) Samantha Dow JR
25 Bellows Falls Union - VT 57.64 1
1) Sarah Wells SR 2) Cassidy Santorelli SR
3) Leia Robinson SO 4) Dani Marchica FR
-- Gorham ME DQ 1 Interference
1) Erin Esty SO 2) Kayleigh Smith SR
3) Abby Perkins SR 4) Kristin Benson SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:50.04 2009 Mansfield, MA
Winner '14: 3:52.65 HINGHAM HS - MA, HINGHAM - MA
L Hickey, E Hewins, K Freda, S Irvin
National: # 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS - CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
Stadium: * 3:51.44 2012 Windsor, CT
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 3:53.41 3
1) Chevell Burgess JR 2) Whitney Jackson SR
3) Quashira McIntosh SR 4) Isis Hack JR
2 Windsor CT 3:55.47 3
1) Torrie Epps SR 2) Brittney Brown SO
3) Jiana Baker JR 4) Sashana Hinds JR
3 Wilbur Cross CT 3:55.68 3
1) Claudia Schatz SR 2) Sung Mi Johnson SO
3) Gabriella Curtis JR 4) Danae Rivers JR
4 Glastonbury CT 3:59.47 3
1) Morocca Wiley SO 2) Olivia Allen FR
3) Danielle Brinckman SO 4) Mara Cosentino JR
5 Danbury CT 3:59.78 3
1) Olivia Turk FR 2) Abigail Llanos SR
3) Gabriela Collado SR 4) Leah Sarkisian FR
6 Peabody MA 4:00.10 3
1) Amanda Andrews SO 2) Macayla Lachance SR
3) Sophie Anderle SO 4) Cynthia Aroke JR
7 Lowell MA 4:01.53 3
1) Sophia Vergados SO 2) Leyshla Gonzalez SR
3) Alicia Polak JR 4) Alexa McGuire SR
8 Pomperaug CT 4:05.27 3
1) Lindsay Scott JR 2) Michaela Meyer JR
3) Allison Meyer JR 4) Lauren Rose Carver SR
9 Nashua North NH 4:07.25 2
1) Nicole De Almeida JR 2) Gabrielle Masseur SO
3) Taylor Choate SR 4) Adaeze Okorie JR
10 Pembroke MA 4:09.03 2
1) Grace Kelly SR 2) Breagh Fitzgerald JR
3) Emily Hall FR 4) Caroline Leung SR
11 Orono ME 4:09.58 2
1) Lauren Stoops JR 2) Kassidy Dill SO
3) Brinsley Chasse SO 4) Rebecca Lopez-Anido SO
12 East Greenwich HS - RI 4:09.63 2
1) Ashton Deakin FR 2) Emily Ferguson SR
3) Margaret McCaffrey SR 4) Laura Murphy FR
13 Monadnock NH 4:10.98 2
1) Nadya Vitous SO 2) Desmond Kelley JR
3) Chloe Page SO 4) Kayla Blair JR
14 Barrington Hs-Ri 4:12.46 2
1) Chloe Mayhew SR 2) Katherine McCormick FR
3) Katie Zitzmann FR 4) Julia Zitzmann JR
15 La Salle Ac - Prov.- RI 4:12.70 2
1) Emily Kane 2) Jessica Apajee JR
3) Audrey O'Neill JR 4) Gabriella Celico FR
16 Burlington VT 4:14.40 1
1) Katie Barker SR 2) Alicia Breen JR
3) Rachel Horton JR 4) Georgia Essig JR
17 Cheverus ME 4:15.05 1
1) Katelyn Gendron SO 2) Sarah Mount JR
3) Georgia Caso SR 4) Emily Turner SO
18 Falmouth ME 4:15.19 1
1) Sara Topalovic SO 2) Lydia Farmer JR
3) Mira Wyman SO 4) Elizabeth Cyr SO
19 St Johnsbury Acad VT 4:16.34 1
1) Hannah Ryan SO 2) Katherine Cowan FR
3) Grace Cooke FR 4) Bettina Hammer JR
20 Oxbow HS VT 4:16.40 1
1) Hannah Giesing FR 2) Claire Cook SO
3) Emily Carson FR 4) Izzy Giesing FR
21 Winnacunnet NH 4:18.88 1
1) Ann Sheehy SR 2) Catherine Shanley SR
3) Lindsey Baxter JR 4) Savanna Spencer JR
22 South Portland ME 4:21.86 2
1) Callie O'Brien SO 2) Juliana Selser FR
3) Janey Blackwell 4) Lauren Magnuson SR
23 Scarborough ME 4:21.97 1
1) Morgan McKeown JR 2) Kayla Griffis SR
3) Emma Koukos JR 4) Gaby Panagakos FR
24 Belfast ME 4:25.24 1
1) Brogan Leppanen 2) Faith Beaulieu
3) Emily Jolliffe FR 4) Cassidy Hill JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: R 9:05.30 2014 La SALLE AC - PROV. - RI, La SALLE - RI
C Falvey, S Wilbur, K Tavares, A DeCastro
Winner '14: 9:05.30 La SALLE AC - PROV. - RI, La SALLE - RI
C Falvey, S Wilbur, K Tavares, A DeCastro
National: # 8:48.29 2014 Grosse Point South HS, MI
Henning, O'Neill, Gallagher, Mengas
Stadium: * 9:13.08 2012 LaSalle Academy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tolland CT 9:06.75* 3
1) Caitlin Swanson JR 2) Julia Sprout JR
3) Katherine Deloreto SO 4) Kelsey Swanson SR
2 Glastonbury CT 9:17.56 3
1) Morocca Wiley SO 2) Olivia Allen FR
3) Allison McArdle JR 4) Kaitlyn Hebert SR
3 Coginchaug CT 9:18.14 3
1) Alexandra Alsup SO 2) Bailey Thayer SR
3) Samantha Drop JR 4) Jessica Drop JR
4 Ridgefield CT 9:21.16 3
1) Katherine Jasminski SO 2) Hannah Fleming SR
3) Kelsey Bordash SO 4) Julia Hergenrother FR
5 Lincoln-Sudbury MA 9:22.86 3
1) Nicole Kerrigan JR 2) Morgane Butler SR
3) Alexa Babick SO 4) Ariel Keklak JR
6 North Kingstown-RI 9:23.36 3
1) Bethany Nunnery JR 2) Emma Sammartino FR
3) Meghann Maguire SO 4) Katarina Ho SO
7 Danbury CT 9:26.72 2
1) Abigail Llanos SR 2) Gabriela Collado SR
3) Olivia Turk FR 4) Leah Sarkisian FR
8 Burlington VT 9:39.62 3
1) Georgia Essig JR 2) Eva Paradiso JR
3) Sophie Watterson JR 4) Katie Barker SR
9 Souhegan NH 9:40.53 3
1) Elise Lambert FR 2) Jane Leighton FR
3) Hannah Culver SR 4) Madeleine Hunt SO
10 Franklin MA 9:41.28 3
1) Brittany Robinson JR 2) Meghan Doherty SO
3) Katherine Hartnett FR 4) Nicole Clermont FR
11 La Salle Ac - Prov.- RI 9:42.86 2
1) Audrey O'Neill JR 2) Emily Kane
3) Gabriella Celico FR 4) Alyson Walsh SO
12 Amherst-Pelham MA 9:43.31 2
1) Jessemie Rietkerk JR 2) Amanda Riley SR
3) Frances Duncan JR 4) Juliana Brissette SR
13 York ME 9:46.41 1
1) Kathryn Miller FR 2) Laura Kenealy FR
3) Lydia Shaw SR 4) Morgan Smith FR
14 East Greenwich HS - RI 9:48.58 2
1) Rachel Berman FR 2) Ashton Deakin FR
3) Lauren Salvadore FR 4) Thedita Pedersen SR
15 Mercy CT 9:52.34 2
1) Catherine LoBianco FR 2) Bridgid Selfors SO
3) MacKenzie Pias JR 4) Talia Staiger SR
16 Orono ME 9:53.46 1
1) Hannah Steelman SO 2) Kassidy Dill SO
3) Lily Koffman SR 4) Rebecca Lopez-Anido SO
17 St Johnsbury Acad VT 9:57.67 1
1) Caroline O'Shea SO 2) Allison Peck JR
3) Annie Cunningham FR 4) Bettina Hammer JR
18 Coe-Brown NH 9:58.17 3
1) Meg Scannell JR 2) Alli Pratt SO
3) Julia Cormier JR 4) Ahna McCusker FR
19 Concord NH 10:01.41 2
1) Michaella Connery JR 2) Kaelin Willette SR
3) Erin Waters SR 4) Cassie Shea SO
20 Falmouth ME 10:09.24 1
1) Gina Pardi JR 2) Maddy Adams SO
3) Meg Dye SO 4) Mira Wyman SO
21 Smithfield HS - RI 10:09.89 2
1) Analise England SR 2) Sydney Bagus SO
3) Rebecca Meinertz SR 4) Cassidy Bissitt JR
22 Sacopee Valley ME 10:11.97 1
1) McKenzie Murphy SO 2) Olivia Ridley JR
3) Lynne Hebert JR 4) Helen Ruhlin SO
23 Hanover NH 10:13.83 2
1) Johanna Bandler 2) Elisabeth Nordstrom FR
3) Olivia Hinch JR 4) Karina Lukovits SR
24 Scarborough ME 10:17.61 1
1) Gaby Panagakos FR 2) Marisa Carbone SO
3) Emma Koukos JR 4) Samantha Saraceno FR
25 Cumberland Hs-Ri 10:18.47 2
1) Julia Dempsey SO 2) Grace Henson FR
3) Rebecca Khimation JR 4) Colleen Enestvedt SO
26 Hollis/Brookline NH 10:21.83 2
1) Pauline Zimmerman SO 2) Grace Anneser
3) Madylin Partridge SO 4) Sarah Cramton JR
27 Wells ME 10:24.09 1
1) Madison Szczygiel FR 2) Taryn Lambert SO
3) Jenna Ingalls SR 4) Reilly Boyle SR
28 Portsmouth HS - RI 10:28.56 1
1) Jessica Zarriello SR 2) Haley Scardina JR
3) Katie Lucier SR 4) Sofia White SO
29 Burr And Burton Academy VT 10:46.75 1
1) Emily Williams JR 2) Madison Kopeck SR
3) Lydia Maier JR 4) Utiger Raili JR
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet: R 6-01 1996 Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA
Winner '14: 5-07 Ellen DiPietro, MARSHFIELD - MA
National: # 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City - OK
Stadium: * 5-07 2012 Dakota Dailey-Harris, LaSalle, RI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katherine Miner JR Frontier MA 5-09.00*
2 Elizabeth Knoll SR Staples CT 5-07.00*
3 Maddie Oro SR Melrose MA 5-05.00
3 Kadizha Benjamin JR Windham CT 5-05.00
5 Kalli'Ana Botelho FR Griswold CT J5-05.00
6 Carly Timpson SR Narragansett-RI 5-03.00
6 Paige Suse SR East Longmea MA 5-03.00
8 Kelly Ward SO Oxford CT J5-03.00
9 Emma Bzik JR Bedford NH J5-03.00
9 Emma Egan JR Yarmouth ME J5-03.00
11 Alexis Wintle JR Windham ME J5-03.00
12 Jazlyn Dumas SO Lewiston ME 5-00.00
12 Mae Mathews SO Nonnewaug CT 5-00.00
14 Abby Gothers JR East Catholi CT J5-00.00
14 Barbara Odiah SR Bridgewater MA J5-00.00
14 Alison Linscott JR Waterville ME J5-00.00
14 Danielle Poublon JR Bishop Guer NH J5-00.00
14 Julia Pomerleau FR Cheverus ME J5-00.00
18 Melanie Brunelle SR Pilgrim - RI J5-00.00
19 Elizabeth Lodge SO Manchester CT J5-00.00
19 Jeanne Puglisi JR Inter-Lakes NH J5-00.00
-- Lucy Sopchak JR Essex VT NH
-- Sarah Rinaldi SR Scarborough ME NH
-- Samantha Metcalf JR Springfield VT NH
-- Emily Maier SR Burr And Bur VT NH
-- Aailayah Moors SO Coventry - RI NH
-- Brooke Osmanski SO N. Kingstown-RI NH
-- Corinne Kennedy SO Lebanon NH NH
-- Kelsey Kneeland SO Mattanawcook ME NH
-- Casey Gannon SO Toll Gate - RI NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: R 13-02.50 2013 Emily Savage, Weston HS, CT
Winner '14: 11-09 Ashley Craig, WESTFORD AC - MA
National: # 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Catholic-LA
Stadium: * 12-09 2012 Jacilyn Brigs, Kenne, NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madeleine Schneider SR Darien CT 11-09.00
2 Skyler Goss JR Pelham NH J11-09.00
3 Kathryn Bassette SR Woodstock VT 11-03.00
3 Nicole Kelly SR Billerica MA 11-03.00
5 Natalie Howes SR Londonderry NH J11-03.00
6 Taylor Lenentine Messalonskee ME J11-03.00
7 Laurel Bailey SR Shelton CT 10-09.00
8 Amy-Erin Zadroga SO East Catholi CT J10-09.00
9 Kelsie Hall SO Norwich Free CT 10-03.00
9 Kyleigh Dumas JR Joel Barlow CT 10-03.00
11 Rihan Smallwood SO Bangor ME J10-03.00
11 Lauren Russo SO Newtown CT J10-03.00
13 Jordan Dufresne JR Londonderry NH J10-03.00
14 Nicole Huscher SR Simsbury CT J10-03.00
15 Hannah Campos JR Weston CT 9-09.00
15 Kimmi Logan SR Frontier MA 9-09.00
17 Ashley Pratt JR Leavitt ME J9-09.00
17 Rachel Larkin SO Londonderry NH J9-09.00
17 Kelsey Coughlin JR La Salle - RI J9-09.00
17 Olivia Wallace SR Bangor ME J9-09.00
21 Katy Brayman FR N. Kingstown-RI J9-09.00
22 Courtney Carver SR Andover MA 9-00.00
22 Rachel Hill FR North Readin MA 9-00.00
22 Abby Daniels SR U-32 VT 9-00.00
25 Christen Gallant JR Coe-Brown NH J9-00.00
25 Allison Pickering JR Orono ME J9-00.00
25 Shari Rainville SR Missisquoi VT J9-00.00
25 Kacey Foerster SO Scarborough ME J9-00.00
29 Rachel Chavous SR Portsmouth - RI J9-00.00
-- Abigail Evans JR Essex VT NH
-- Jess Ripley JR Tewksbury MA NH
-- Ashley Colarusso JR Tewksbury MA NH
-- Caitlin Paredes SR Smithfield - RI NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: R 19-03.50 2013 Catherine Lacy, Darien HS, CT
Winner '14: 18-05.50 Ariel Clachar, Coe-Brown - NH
National: # 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS - CA
Stadium: * 19-00 2005 Sarah Wernik, N Hampton, MA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region ME 20-11.00R NWI
2 Ariel Clachar SR Coe-Brown NH 18-09.25 NWI
3 Adja Sackor SO Worcester Te MA 18-03.00 NWI
4 Angela Caldarone SR Danvers MA 17-06.00 NWI
5 Joanna Tobiasz JR New Britain CT 17-03.50 NWI
6 Tori Daigle SR Thornton ME 17-01.50 NWI
7 Adela Kalilwa JR Lewiston ME 17-01.25 NWI
8 Mikayla Hickey JR Souhegan NH 17-00.25 NWI
9 Stephanie Mattson SR Smithfield - RI 16-09.00 NWI
10 Isabella Berardi SO Norton MA 16-08.75 NWI
11 Janaia Skibitcky JR Cheshire CT 16-06.25 NWI
12 Dashia Middlebrooks SR Career Magne CT 16-06.00 NWI
12 Olivia Rougeau JR Milford NH 16-06.00 NWI
14 Kristina MacLure JR Nashoba MA 16-05.00 NWI
14 Jaila Remillard JR Winnisquam NH 16-05.00 NWI
16 Daisia Walker SR East Windsor CT 16-04.00 NWI
17 Olivia Dexter SR U-32 VT 16-03.25 NWI
18 Lydia Farmer JR Falmouth ME 16-03.00 NWI
19 Kayda Phillip JR Pilgrim - RI 16-02.50 NWI
20 Naomi Garcia SO Simsbury CT 15-11.00 NWI
21 Charleen Theroux JR Coventry - RI 15-08.00 NWI
22 Lauren Montgomery SR Coe-Brown NH 15-06.25 NWI
23 Jelesa Nelson SR Coe-Brown NH 15-00.00 NWI
24 Katelyn Gendron SO Cheverus ME 14-06.25 NWI
25 Hannah Ryan SO St Johnsbury VT 14-05.00 NWI
-- Alyssa Zee SO Ashland MA FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: R 41-09.50 2011 Eke Nadia, Holy Name, Ma
Winner '14: 37-10.50 Dana Bramble, E. HARTFORD - CT
National: # 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS - TX
Stadium: * 39-04.75 2012 Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington, VT
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Whitney Jackson SR Hope - RI 37-08.25 NWI
2 Dashia Middlebrooks SR Career Magne CT 37-02.25 NWI
3 Adja Sackor SO Worcester Te MA 36-10.25 NWI
4 Nicole McMorrow JR Milford NH 36-05.50 NWI
5 Shraeya Srinivasan SO Foxborough MA 36-04.50 NWI
6 Shariffah Mason JR Middletown CT 36-01.25 NWI
7 Jacklyn Sullivan JR Plymouth No. MA 36-01.00 NWI
8 Amy Hunter JR Bromfield MA 36-00.75 NWI
9 Adela Kalilwa JR Lewiston ME 35-08.50 NWI
10 Briana Silck SR Bishop Guer NH 35-07.50 NWI
11 Janaia Skibitcky JR Cheshire CT 35-07.00 NWI
12 Kenya Warner JR Windsor CT 35-05.50 NWI
13 Kylene DeSmith SR Seacoast Chr ME 35-04.50 NWI
14 Sierra Loomis JR Northampton MA J35-04.50 NWI
15 Melanie Brunelle SR Pilgrim - RI 35-03.00 NWI
16 Kelsey Geddes SR Northwest CA CT 35-01.00 NWI
17 Oliviah Damboise FR Old Town ME 35-00.50 NWI
18 Mollie Redman SO Bedford NH 34-09.00 NWI
19 Hannah Rogers SO Pinkerton NH 34-05.00 NWI
20 Madison Stanley JR Pilgrim - RI 34-04.50 NWI
21 Tori Daigle SR Thornton ME J34-04.50 NWI
22 Stephanie Mattson SR Smithfield - RI 34-03.25 NWI
23 Rohey Jobe JR Smithfield - RI 33-10.00 NWI
24 Chloe Holowachuk JR Smithfield - RI 32-10.50 NWI
25 Lydia Pitts FR Mt Abraham VT 32-04.50 NWI
26 Ayanna Main FR Wiscasset ME 32-04.00 NWI
27 Ali Green FR Essex VT 32-00.75 NWI
-- Madison Lord JR Fall Mount NH FOUL
-- Emma Russo JR Harwood VT DQ NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: R 51-06.50 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely ME
Winner '14: 42-10 Maya Umoren, NORTH QUINCY- MA
National: # 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS - TX
Stadium: * 51-06.50 2008 Becky O'Brian, Greely, Me
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alva Hicks SR Classical - RI 42-05.25
2 Skylar Barthelmes JR Dartmouth MA 42-00.00
3 Kimmoi Ferguson SR Bloomfield CT 41-03.50
4 Victoria Lux SR Thornton ME 40-06.75
5 Samantha Stevens SO Shelton CT 39-09.00
6 Meghan Richards SR Pembroke MA 39-03.75
7 Katey Comstock JR Windsor VT 38-08.75
8 Alyssa Guyon SR Ludlow MA 38-03.75
9 Michaela Mendygral SR Sheehan CT 37-09.00
10 Gabrielle Etienne JR Somerville MA 37-07.00
11 Samantha Curran SO Thornton ME 37-06.00
11 Chloe Eressy SO Den-Yarmouth MA 37-06.00
11 Alyssa Coyne JR Greely ME 37-06.00
14 Maddie Stella SR Noble ME 37-03.75
15 Kath Merchant FR Lebanon NH 35-05.00
16 Jen Iozzi JR Cranston W. - RI 34-09.50
17 Jianna Peno FR Rogers-RI 34-09.00
18 Mikaylah Schwartz SO Dracut MA 34-04.25
19 Marlena Rule SR Platt CT 34-01.00
20 Mavis Taungatu'a JR Bucksport ME 33-09.75
21 Elizabeth Perry JR Ellsworth ME 33-05.00
22 Alyssa Colbert JR Smithfield - RI 33-04.00
23 Meagan Malloy JR Smithfield - RI 33-00.00
23 Amanda Sinkewicz JR Essex VT 33-00.00
25 Sadie Kaplan SR Franklin NH 32-08.75
26 Kendra Covington SR Torrington CT 32-08.50
27 Alana Eshbach SR Pelham NH 32-07.50
28 Aalayjhia Cobb SR Hillhouse CT 32-04.00
29 Morgan Ferland SR Fall Mount NH 32-03.00
30 Ani Armenakyan SO Toll Gate - RI 31-05.50
-- Rhiannon Page SR Northfield VT ND
-- Liz Ksepka SR U-32 VT ND
-- Zea Macris SO Lyndon VT ND
-- Jen Coffey SR Merrimack NH ND
-- Cassidy Webster SR North Countr VT ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet: R 161-11 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely ME
Winner '14: 132-06 Taylor Drayton, Oxford HS - CT
National: # 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy-TX
Stadium: * 161-01 2008 Becky O'Brian, Greely, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alva Hicks SR Classical - RI 135-07
2 Emily Mikoud SO Plymouth Sou MA 130-04
3 Morgan Ferland SR Fall Mount NH 125-08
4 Akeisha Lustal SR East Hartfor CT 122-01
5 Samantha Stevens SO Shelton CT 121-10
6 Alyssa Coyne JR Greely ME 118-08
7 Adelaide Cooke SO Falmouth ME 116-11
8 Muriel Adams SR North Yarm ME 116-10
9 Olivia Lane SR Norwich Free CT 116-00
10 Erika Johnson SR Central Cath MA 115-01
11 Maddie Stella SR Noble ME 115-00
12 Emily Senatore SR Norwell MA 114-09
13 Katey Comstock JR Windsor VT 113-01
14 Kathleen Collins FR Coe-Brown NH 111-05
15 Kimmoi Ferguson SR Bloomfield CT 111-00
16 Alyssa Colbert JR Smithfield - RI 110-03
17 Amanda Sinkewicz JR Essex VT 109-09
18 Brianna Harte SR Bromfield MA 108-03
19 Alyssa Guyon SR Ludlow MA 107-09
20 Victoria Lux SR Thornton ME 107-07
21 Victoria Tutino SR Coyle & Cass MA 105-06
22 Sarah Cicchetti SR Greenwich CT 103-08
23 Julia Anderson JR Hartford VT 102-08
24 Tracy Kurdziel JR N. Kingstown-RI 100-01
25 Lauren Hindley SR Smithfield - RI 99-06
26 Megan Poremba JR Bedford NH 98-01
27 Elizabeth Perry JR Ellsworth ME 95-03
28 Melanie Lamar JR Exeter NH 94-02
29 Ruby Nguyen SO Coventry - RI 84-09
-- Michaela Mendygral SR Sheehan CT ND
-- Jenna Arguin JR Berlin NH ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet: R 149-06 2008 Danika Ham, Somersworth NH
Winner '14: 133-06 Megan Perrin, WATERTOWN- CT
National: # 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham HS-OR
Stadium: * 149-06 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin, NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Howes SR Londonderry NH 139-01
2 Samantha Moravsky JR Shepaug Vall CT 132-09
3 Marquia Grundy SR Platt CT 130-01
4 Julia Campezato SO Digh-Rehoth MA 124-01
5 Stephanie McFadries SR Burlington MA 123-06
6 Jess Vining JR Woburn MA 122-06
7 Savannah Foxtree-McGrath SR Bedford MA 120-09
8 Christen Gallant JR Coe-Brown NH 120-08
9 Alyssa Colbert JR Smithfield - RI 118-10
10 Olivia Wiener SR Staples CT 116-02
11 Arianna Pafume SO Warwivk Vet- RI 115-11
12 Paige Olausen SR N. Kingstown-RI 113-03
13 Shira Stoller FR Sharon MA 111-00
14 Amanda Sinkewicz JR Essex VT 110-00
15 Madison West JR S. Kingstown-RI 109-03
16 Shanna Scribner SO Bedford NH 109-00
17 Marina Baer SO Gilford NH 108-11
18 Amanda Stumpf SR Nashua North NH 108-06
19 Reece Schachne JR Staples CT 107-03
20 Mavis Taungatu'a JR Bucksport ME 105-05
21 Allison Noteware SR New Milford CT 104-08
22 Morgan Dauk SO George St ME 101-03
23 Britanee Nouchanthavong SO Edward Little ME 101-02
24 Taryn Carley SR Silver Lake MA 100-11
25 Kasey Moore FR Gilford NH 97-11
26 Jenni Nadeau JR Mount View ME 97-05
27 Morgan Carpenter JR Cape Eliz ME 97-00
28 Olivia Holowachuk JR Smithfield - RI 95-06
29 Grace Vollers FR Woodstock VT 94-06
30 Emily Steinmeyer Messalonskee ME 91-08
31 Analise England SR Smithfield - RI 88-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: R 10.36 1981 Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA
Winner '14: 10.79 Jonathan Derolus, BROCKTON - MA
National: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
Stadium: * 10.47 2012 Daniel Jamerson, Windsor, CT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abu Ceesay JR Norton MA 10.66q NWI 4
2 Akiel Smith SR Hillhouse CT 10.85q NWI 2
3 Alex Tomcho SR Trinity Acad CT 10.89q NWI 3
4 Mark Doyley SO Weaver CT 10.89q NWI 1
5 Donatien Djero SO Central HS RI 10.90q NWI 4
6 Ahmed Noor SR Burlington VT 10.99q NWI 2
7 Jawaun Johnson SO Norwich Free CT 11.00q NWI 2
8 Tommy Wilson SR Daniel Hand CT 11.05q NWI 2
9 Davin Cross JR Memorial NH 11.09 NWI 2
10 Evan Lexo SR Groton-Dunst MA 11.11 NWI 1
11 Trevane Clarke SR Mt.Pleasant - RI 11.16 NWI 1
12 Jalen Carter SO U-32 VT 11.18 NWI 4
13 Nicolas Boutin SR Old Town ME 11.20 NWI 1
14 Austin Asoroona JR Pilgrim - RI 11.22 NWI 3
15 Angel Feliz JR Concord NH 11.24 NWI 3
16 Drew Jean-Guillaume SR Shepherd Hil MA 11.25 NWI 3
17 Malcolm Gocha SR Plymouth Reg NH 11.25 NWI 2
18 Jayden Chase JR E.Providence-Ri 11.30 NWI 3
19 Matt Jarrell SR Saint John's MA 11.31 NWI 4
20 Edwin Kayumba JR Thornton ME 11.33 NWI 3
21 Evan Porter SO Traip ME 11.34 NWI 3
22 Mike Silvestri JR Narragansett-RI 11.36 NWI 4
23 Ernie Ruby JR Windham ME 11.38 NWI 4
24 Ryan Hanley SR Winnacunnet NH 11.39 NWI 1
25 Zackery Haskell JR Gng ME 11.40 NWI 4
26 Seth Beard FR Harwood VT 11.42 NWI 4
27 Hassan Speedy Mohamed SR Lewiston ME 11.42 NWI 2
28 Saikou Bah JR Trinity NH 11.51 NWI 1
29 Marquise Scott SR Rogers-RI 11.52 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: R 10.36 1981 Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA
Winner '14: 10.79 Jonathan Derolus, BROCKTON - MA
National: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
Stadium: * 10.47 2012 Daniel Jamerson, Windsor, CT
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Abu Ceesay JR Norton MA 10.61 NWI
2 Jawaun Johnson SO Norwich Free CT 10.85 NWI
3 Akiel Smith SR Hillhouse CT 10.86 NWI
4 Donatien Djero SO Central HS RI 10.87 NWI
5 Ahmed Noor SR Burlington VT 11.05 NWI
6 Tommy Wilson SR Daniel Hand CT 11.11 NWI
-- Mark Doyley SO Weaver CT FS NWI
-- Alex Tomcho SR Trinity Acad CT DNF NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 20.89 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg., MA
Winner '14: 21.65 Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North- NH
National: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosvelt HS - TX
Stadium: * 21.16 2005 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Cen., NH
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mark Doyley SO Weaver CT 21.16* NWI 4
2 Abu Ceesay JR Norton MA 21.40 NWI 4
3 Trevane Clarke SR Mt.Pleasant - RI 21.79 NWI 4
4 Isaiah Harris SR Lewiston ME 21.82 NWI 4
5 Akiel Smith SR Hillhouse CT 21.92 NWI 4
6 Devonte Clarke JR Danbury CT 22.01 NWI 3
7 Zakari Jenkins SR Nashua North NH 22.08 NWI 4
8 Jake Dixon SR Cheverus ME 22.19 NWI 4
9 Donatien Djero SO Central HS RI 22.29 NWI 1
10 Raymond Gorzela JR Andover MA 22.29 NWI 4
11 Russell Thompson-Bishop SO Bloomfield CT 22.42 NWI 2
12 Jakai Bryan SR Prince Tech CT 22.56 NWI 1
13 Ryan Hanley SR Winnacunnet NH 22.59 NWI 2
14 Davin Cross JR Memorial NH 22.62 NWI 3
15 Jadyn Ruimwijk FR Pinkerton NH 22.64 NWI 2
16 Adam Winiarz SR Norton MA 22.66 NWI 3
17 Mike Silvestri JR Narragansett-RI 22.71 NWI 3
18 Nicolas Boutin SR Old Town ME 22.91 NWI 3
19 Austin Asoroona JR Pilgrim - RI 23.07 NWI 3
20 Dylan Smith SR Thornton ME 23.09 NWI 2
21 Ryan Bender JR Mdi ME 23.13 NWI 3
22 Joshua Johnston SR Pinkerton NH 23.17 NWI 2
23 Kyle Walker JR Colchester VT 23.25 NWI 1
24 Caleb Daigle Fort Fairfield 23.38 NWI 1
25 Jayden Chase JR E.Providence-Ri 23.53 NWI 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 47.31 2008 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver, CT
Winner '14: 49.49 Simeon Okoro, WESTON - CT
National: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview-TX
Stadium: * 47.31 2008 Daundre Baraby, Weaver, CT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodney Agyare-May SO Burncoat MA 48.85 4
2 Austin Wolo SO Central HS RI 49.05 4
3 Jake Dixon SR Cheverus ME 49.06 4
4 Chris Jewett SR Woburn MA 49.18 4
5 Alejandro Duarte JR E.Providence-Ri 49.41 3
6 Myles Holt JR Natick MA 49.42 4
7 Christian Mackay-Morgan JR Northwest CA CT 49.52 4
8 Omar Gebril SO North Haven CT 49.76 3
9 Brendon Stewartson JR Hillhouse CT 49.83 3
10 Lucas Holt JR Natick MA 49.85 4
11 Greg Moschella JR Saint John's MA 49.87 3
12 Isaiah Fort JR Plainfield CT 50.02 4
13 Tucker Corbett SR York ME 50.14 3
14 Keenan Welzel SO Brunswick ME 51.01 1
15 Ismail Liban SO Burlington VT 51.06 1
16 Tyler Gleen SO Trumbull CT 51.31 3
17 Benjamin Chaimberg SR Hanover NH 51.42 3
18 Nick Fleury JR Hopkinton NH 51.49 2
19 Tim Zepf SO Trinity NH 51.66 3
20 Burt Dow JR Marshwood ME 51.76 1
21 Christopher Tanner SR Brunswick ME 51.76 2
22 Maverik Griffin SR Telstar ME 51.78 1
23 Jeffery Torbio Juanita Sanc RI 51.86 2
24 Max Buskey SR Sharon Acade VT 52.07 1
25 justin lucier JR West Warwick -ri 52.07 2
26 Kyle Martinez SO E. Greenwich- RI 52.55 2
27 Cole Chapman SR Thetford Aca VT 52.58 1
28 Michael Giraldi SO Bedford NH 52.93 2
29 Sam Lanternier JR Pinkerton NH 52.97 2
30 Eli Ogilvie FR Mt Mansfield VT 53.57 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: R 1:49.93 2013 Henry Wynne, Staples HS, Westport, CT
Winner '14: 1:51.47 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston - ME
National: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS - CA
Stadium: * 1:54.12 2008 Parker Bourdeau, Danbury, CT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaiah Harris SR Lewiston ME 1:52.74* 3
2 Peter Garmon SR Billerica MA 1:54.31 3
3 Brian Gendron SR Morgan CT 1:54.58 3
4 Sean Munnelly SR Campbell NH 1:54.98 3
5 Trevor Colby SR Inter-Lakes NH 1:55.46 3
6 Mark Fusco SR Cheshire CT 1:55.99 3
7 Nolan Cooney JR Central NH 1:56.71 3
8 Dan Raphael SR Masconomet MA 1:57.26 2
9 Dan Paiva SR La Salle - RI 1:57.42 2
10 Griffin Cobb JR Sheehan CT 1:58.11 2
11 George Papoulis JR Haverhill MA 1:58.23 3
12 Cody Symonds SR Prospect Mou NH 1:58.49 3
13 John Lara SO Catholic Mem MA 1:59.36 3
14 Ari Silverfine SR Belmont MA 1:59.75 2
15 Mars Bishop SO Barrington - RI 2:01.05 2
16 Caleb Lord SR Hampden ME 2:01.27 1
17 Michael Monagle SR E.Providence-Ri 2:02.14 2
18 Daniel Hart SR Burlington VT 2:03.40 1
19 Warren Yacawych JR Northfield VT 2:03.89 1
20 Doug Rose SR Dover NH 2:04.02 2
21 James Hannigan SR Cheverus ME 2:05.26 1
22 Tristan Butterfield JR Orono ME 2:05.28 1
23 Ian Connors SR N. Kingstown-RI 2:05.43 3
24 Roger Quehl SR Belfast ME 2:05.48 1
25 Sam Gerken SR Yarmouth ME 2:06.40 1
26 Martin Thomas SO Essex VT 2:06.60 1
27 Sam Somera SR Barrington - RI 2:07.68 1
28 Nathan Coogan SO N.Providence- RI 2:10.34 1
-- David Lockhart SR Stoughton MA DQ 2 Steps inside line
-- Noah Bellomo SO Alvirne NH DQ 2 Steps inside line
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: R 4:10.31 2001 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS, MA
Winner '14: 4:12.44 Jeremy Brassard, Coe-Brown - NH
National: # 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS - CA
Stadium: * 4:12.96 2008 Willie Ahearn, Danbury, CT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eli Moskowitz SR Souhegan NH 4:15.71 2
2 David Principe JR SO La Salle - RI 4:17.67 2
3 Matt Bouthillette JR La Salle - RI 4:18.51 2
4 Cameron Daly JR Inter-Lakes NH 4:19.45 2
5 Tommy Sommer SR E. Greenwich- RI 4:20.24 2
6 Randall Neish JR Glastonbury CT 4:20.43 2
7 Mars Bishop SO Barrington - RI 4:22.40 2
8 Cameron Garrelts JR Haddam-Killi CT 4:24.04 1
9 Abdullah Kaba SR Cumberland- RI 4:24.35 1
10 Grant Hauver JR Wachusett MA 4:25.07 2
11 Tyler Marshall SO Champlain Va VT 4:25.34 1
12 Aaron Willingham SR Mt. Blue ME 4:25.36 2
13 Corey Mullins SR Danbury CT 4:26.12 1
14 William Moore SR Bellows Fall VT 4:26.95 1
15 Ben Finnigan SR St. Thomas A NH 4:28.30 1
16 Liam Kimball JR Timberlane NH 4:28.54 2
17 Alex Saveliev JR Concord NH 4:28.54 2
18 Paul Casavant SO Hampden ME 4:28.63 1
19 Gannon Mc Kearin SO Proctor VT 4:30.00 1
20 Luke Laverdiere FR Yarmouth ME 4:30.16 1
21 Chris Cote SR Waterville ME 4:33.29 1
22 Will Jones SR St Johnsbury VT 4:34.43 1
-- Colin Tardiff Scarborough ME DNF 1
-- Brett Hoerner SR Memorial NH DQ 2 Steps inside line
-- Eric Klem SR Wahconah MA DQ 2 Steps inside line
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: R 8:58.16 2010 Christopher Bendtsen, Walcott, CT
Winner '14: 9:22.19 Colin Tierney, B.Hendricken- RI
National: # 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS - CA
Stadium: * 9:00.70 2005 Eric Giddings, S. Portland, ME
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric VanderEls JR Brien McMaho CT 9:18.15 2
2 Armstrong Noonan JR Darien CT 9:19.42 2
3 Emmanuel D'Agostino SR Brookline MA 9:24.62 2
4 Kendall Westhoff JR Alvirne NH 9:28.42 2
5 Osman Doorow JR Lewiston ME 9:29.85 1
6 Dom Repucci JR Hopkinton NH 9:34.61 2
7 Sam Brunnette SR North Countr VT 9:37.78 1
8 Andrew Thompson FR Fairfield PR CT 9:43.78 2
9 Nick Sevilla JR Pinkerton NH 9:43.79 2
10 Nick Celico SR B.Hendricken-Ri 9:44.04 2
11 Charles Berg SO Mt.St.Charls-RI 9:44.90 2
12 Palmer Weimann SR Farmington CT 9:47.04 1
13 Ryan Fox SR Danbury CT 9:47.38 2
14 Aaron Willingham SR Mt. Blue ME 9:47.44 1
15 Isaac Mears JR Montpelier VT 9:50.33 1
16 Harrison Knowlton SR Leavitt ME 9:51.23 1
17 Iid Sheikh-Yusuf SR Deering ME 9:52.25 1
18 Tyler Marshall SO Champlain Va VT 9:55.01 1
19 Sean Laverty JR Cumberland- RI 9:57.11 2
20 Tom Hanlon JR Pinkerton NH 10:05.05 1
21 John Hassett SO George St ME 10:10.40 1
22 Noah Barreto SR E. Greenwich- RI 10:14.84 1
23 Grant Gauthier SR B.Hendricken-Ri 10:38.66 1
-- Kyle Beaudette SO Amity CT DNF 2
-- Thomas D'Anieri JR Wellesley MA DNF 2
-- Dominic Parlato JR B.Hendricken-Ri DQ 2 Steps inside line
-- Justin Carbone JR Exeter NH DQ 1 Steps inside line
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: R 13.90 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT
Winner '14: 14.29 Ben Colello, LINC-SUDBRY - MA
National: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS - OH
Stadium: * 13.95 2005 Miles Bradley, Norwich Free, CT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damon Vega SR Windham Tech CT 14.33q NWI 4
2 Brandon Thornhill SR Natick MA 14.36q NWI 4
3 Alec Eschholz SR Mt Mansfield VT 14.42q NWI 1
4 Sebastian Silveira SR Andover MA 14.50q NWI 2
5 Tyrik Henry SR Enfield CT 14.56q NWI 3
6 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford ME 14.65q NWI 1
7 Kevin Saccone SR Old Rocheste MA 14.67q NWI 2
8 Nathan Narcisse JR Classical - RI 14.67q NWI 1
9 Aaron Rattley SR Amity CT 14.75 NWI 1
10 Jared Marshall SR Gloucester MA 14.76 NWI 3
11 Brian Donna SR O'Bryant MA 14.83 NWI 2
12 Gregory Atkinson SR East Lyme CT 14.97 NWI 3
13 Jared Talbert SR Cumberland- RI 14.99 NWI 3
14 Griffin Madden Scarborough ME 15.05 NWI 4
15 Alex Jonson JR Windham NH 15.06 NWI 4
16 Ruvens Exantus SR Bunnell CT 15.19 NWI 4
17 Cole Chapman SR Thetford Aca VT 15.23 NWI 1
18 Jevon Smith JR Bristol Cent CT 15.41 NWI 1
19 Colt Santoro JR York ME 15.55 NWI 4
19 Dominic Judd SO Caribou ME 15.55 NWI 3
21 Billy Powers FR Winnacunnet NH 15.58 NWI 2
22 Griffin Cunningham SR Rice Memoria VT 15.59 NWI 2
23 Isaiah Bolden SR Dover NH 15.75 NWI 2
24 Charles Hazzard JR E.Providence-Ri 15.76 NWI 3
25 Maxim Doiron Scarborough ME 15.93 NWI 2
26 Austin Beauregard SR Fair Haven VT 16.14 NWI 3
27 Chris Parenteau JR Thetford Aca VT 16.15 NWI 2
28 Tanner Burton Messalonskee ME 16.26 NWI 1
29 Connor Sheridan FR B.Hendricken-Ri 16.33 NWI 3
30 Collin Simmons SR Cumberland- RI 16.35 NWI 4
31 Robert Merlino SO B.Hendricken-Ri 16.48 NWI 4
32 Brian McAnuff SR Bellows Fall VT 16.49 NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: R 13.90 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT
Winner '14: 14.29 Ben Colello, LINC-SUDBRY - MA
National: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS - OH
Stadium: * 13.95 2005 Miles Bradley, Norwich Free, CT
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Damon Vega SR Windham Tech CT 13.97 NWI
2 Alec Eschholz SR Mt Mansfield VT 14.13 NWI
3 Brandon Thornhill SR Natick MA 14.22 NWI
4 Sebastian Silveira SR Andover MA 14.24 NWI
5 Tyrik Henry SR Enfield CT 14.27 NWI
6 Kevin Saccone SR Old Rocheste MA 14.42 NWI
7 Nathan Narcisse JR Classical - RI 14.56 NWI
8 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford ME 15.03 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: R 37.06 1993 Aaron Hayes, Wlbr Cross, New Havn, CT
Winner '14: 38.54 Alec Eschholz, Mt.Mansfld - VT
National: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA
Stadium: * 37.90 2005 Kevin MacLeod, E. Longmeadow, MA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alec Eschholz SR Mt Mansfield VT 37.70* 4
2 Sean Caveney SR Andover MA 38.64 4
3 Damon Vega SR Windham Tech CT 38.83 4
4 Keyion Dixon JR Glastonbury CT 38.91 3
5 Ethan Melia SR Shrewsbury MA 39.03 3
6 Evan Porter SO Traip ME 39.29 4
7 Gregory Atkinson SR East Lyme CT 39.37 3
8 Trevor Guay JR Londonderry NH 39.72 4
9 Brian Donna SR O'Bryant MA 39.88 2
10 Christian Cedullo SR Peabody MA 39.89 2
11 Dominic Judd SO Caribou ME 39.92 4
12 Wesley Kocurek SR Shelton CT 40.46 4
13 Joey Auger JR Portsmouth NH 40.51 3
14 Jonathan Fisher JR Mt Mansfield VT 40.97 1
15 Collin Simmons SR Cumberland- RI 41.07 1
16 Sebastian Silveira SR Andover MA 41.15 4
17 amir spriggs JR West Warwick -ri 41.19 2
18 Nathan Narcisse JR Classical - RI 41.23 3
19 Paolo DeMarco JR Deering ME 41.35 3
20 Isaiah Bolden SR Dover NH 41.56 3
21 Andy Clement SR Falmouth ME 41.58 2
22 Maxim Doiron Scarborough ME 41.76 1
23 Christian Jones JR Thetford Aca VT 42.10 1
24 Noah Witke-Mele FR U-32 VT 42.51 1
25 Brandon Thornhill SR Natick MA 42.68 2
26 Griffin Cunningham SR Rice Memoria VT 43.05 1
27 Bennett Allen JR Keene NH 43.08 2
28 Keenan Collett SO Orono ME 43.56 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: R 41.61 2013 Windsor, CT
S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson
Winner '14: 42.63 EAST HARTFORD HS - CT, E. HARTFORD - CT
D Burrell, E Walker, K Lungrin, F Miller
National: # 39.76 1998 F. W. Wyatt HS - TX
M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley
Stadium: * 42.06 2005 Wethersfield, CT
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Windsor CT 42.21 3
1) Courtney Rush SR 2) Tyler Coyle JR
3) Yishay Brooks SR 4) Kyshawn Bonner JR
2 Bloomfield CT 42.44 3
1) Zaheem Anderson JR 2) Russell Thompson-Bishop SO
3) Thomas Norman SO 4) Emmanuel Jones SR
3 Danbury CT 42.60 3
1) Matthew Andrew SR 2) Jonathan Bartley JR
3) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis SR 4) Devonte Clarke JR
4 Natick MA 43.12 2
1) Brian Holihan SO 2) Myles Holt JR
3) Lucas Holt JR 4) Brandon Thornhill SR
5 Wethersfield CT 43.18 3
1) Jaequan Brown JR 2) Patrick Hurley JR
3) Lorenzo Burgos JR 4) Elijah Young JR
6 Andover MA 43.31 3
1) Kevin Chen SR 2) Raymond Gorzela JR
3) Kaleb Jones SR 4) Sebastian Silveira SR
7 Nashua North NH 43.49 2
1) Connor Baldassaro SR 2) Edward Vargas JR
3) Randell Jenkins FR 4) Zakari Jenkins SR
8 Norton MA 43.54 2
1) Justin Ireland JR 2) Camden Cleathero JR
3) Adam Winiarz SR 4) Abu Ceesay JR
9 Bulkeley CT 43.69 3
1) Karim Abdul SO 2) Rajae Maxwell SO
3) Dyvon Champion SR 4) Omari Forbes SR
10 Hamden CT 43.83 2
1) Stanley Arrington SO 2) Virgil Harrell SO
3) Xavier Ward SR 4) Camron Fowlin SO
11 Pinkerton NH 43.87 2
1) Kaycee Scheibert FR 2) Joshua Johnston SR
3) Jadyn Ruimwijk FR 4) Nico Buccieri SO
12 Thornton ME 44.09 1
1) Derek Boissonault SR 2) Edwin Kayumba JR
3) Andrew Smith SR 4) Dylan Smith SR
13 Concord NH 44.24 2
1) Dalton Mutz FR 2) George Tarwo SO
3) Leo Sudieh JR 4) Angel Feliz JR
14 East Providence Hs-Ri 44.26 2
1) David Ogunronbi SO 2) Alejandro Duarte JR
3) Trystan Casey SR 4) Jayden Chase JR
15 Falmouth ME 44.31 1
1) Jalique Keene SR 2) Nick Sanzari JR
3) Nigel Dunn JR 4) Matt Polewaczyk SO
16 Old Town ME 44.83 1
1) Ian Haddow JR 2) Nicolas Boutin SR
3) Charles Moody SR 4) Thomas Darby SO
17 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI 44.99 2
1) Ethan Pezzullo FR 2) Bailey Whittaker FR
3) Craig Conway JR 4) Kwity Paye SO
18 Noble ME 45.19 1
1) Tyler Joy SR 2) Cam Johnson SR
3) Jared Wagner SR 4) Henry Hintermeister SR
19 Kennett NH 45.42 1
1) Kyle O'Keefe JR 2) Cameron Labrie JR
3) Garrett Fortin JR 4) Thomas Chant SR
20 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov. - RI 46.13 1
1) Abenda Sohn FR 2) Trevane Clarke SR
3) Stephen Young SR 4) Albert Zleh JR
21 Bellows Falls Union - VT 46.40 1
1) Brian McAnuff SR 2) Chris McKeen JR
3) Jakob Mead SR 4) DJ Snide SO
22 Essex HS VT 47.93 4
1) Kyle Baker SR 2) Anel Peco SO
3) Jacob Rigoli SO 4) Chikelo Asanya SO
23 Trinity NH 48.34 1
1) Nick Banfield SO 2) Justin Trickett JR
3) Oliver Thomas SO 4) Saikou Bah JR
-- Milton MA DNF 3
1) Koby Osazea SO 2) David Perkins JR
3) Ludwig Frederique JR 4) Dereck Perkins JR
-- Manchester Memorial NH DNF 3
1) Uri-Jaun Hall JR 2) Malik Campbell-Green SR
3) Davin Cross JR 4) Daquan Henclewood SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:17.97 2012 Windsor - CT
R Ramsey, K Bolden, D Meggie, B Sappleton
Winner '14: 3:18.73 NATICK HS - MA, NATICK - MA
M Maichen, L Holt, C Winn, M Holt
National: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS - TX
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
Stadium: * 3:17.97 2012 Windsor, CT
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover MA 3:19.61 4
1) Hamza Naveed SR 2) Raymond Gorzela JR
3) Sean Caveney SR 4) Jeremy Travaglini SO
2 Windsor CT 3:22.23 4
1) Rajay Hinds SR 2) Courtney Rush SR
3) Timothy Epps SR 4) Nathaniel Williams SR
3 Danbury CT 3:24.11 4
1) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis SR 2) Jonathan Bartley JR
3) Matthew Andrew SR 4) Terrell Cunningham SO
4 Billerica MA 3:24.16 4
1) Felipe Freitas JR 2) Jake Carlson SO
3) Connor Finnegan JR 4) Peter Garmon SR
5 Bristol Central CT 3:24.22 4
1) D'Andre Conaway SR 2) Tamir Hornesby JR
3) Andrew Damon-Smith SR 4) Drew Lee SR
6 Methuen MA 3:25.05 4
1) Eric Rosario JR 2) John St. Hilaire SR
3) Fernando Damota SO 4) Connor Donovan SR
7 Rocky Hill CT 3:26.44 3
1) Joseph Catania FR 2) Antonio Carlone SR
3) Grant Nieves SO 4) Alex Brown SR
8 Londonderry NH 3:27.00 3
1) Derek Davies JR 2) Keith Perry SR
3) Lukas Charbonneau SR 4) Trevor Guay JR
9 Hamden CT 3:27.33 3
1) Singquel Short SR 2) William Nabors SR
3) Shawn Odei-Nitri SO 4) Kevin Antoine SO
10 Central HS Providence - RI 3:28.49 4
1) Donatien Djero SO 2) Lemar Mcfadden SR
3) Dametrius O'Connor SO 4) Austin Wolo SO
11 Pinkerton NH 3:28.94 3
1) Jadyn Ruimwijk FR 2) Matt Robinson
3) Kevin Johnson JR 4) Sam Lanternier JR
12 Lewiston ME 3:29.80 3
1) Mohamud Abukar SR 2) Aden Mohamed SR
3) Isaiah Harris SR 4) Ahmed Musse SR
13 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI 3:30.05 3
1) Harry Antone FR 2) Robert Merlino SO
3) Joe Swift JR 4) Kurt Rousseau SO
14 Souhegan NH 3:30.86 2
1) Sebastian Eaton SO 2) Benjamin Miller SR
3) Eli Moskowitz SR 4) Ben Platt SR
15 Thornton ME 3:32.99 2
1) Tyler Lebel SR 2) Andrew Smith SR
3) Dylan Smith SR 4) Dan Marsh JR
16 Mount Desert Island ME 3:33.23 2
1) Matthew Hanna SR 2) Josh Bloom SO
3) Ryan Bender JR 4) Ralph Magnani SR
17 Central Falls Hs-Ri 3:33.97 3
1) Yeury Galva JR 2) Jailson Varela Sanches JR
3) Stive Mendes JR 4) Samuel Adofo JR
18 Noble ME 3:34.53 2
1) Alex Fitzgerald SR 2) Henry Hintermeister SR
3) Jared Wagner SR 4) Tyler Joy SR
19 Kennett NH 3:34.57 2
1) Garrett Fortin JR 2) Cameron Labrie JR
3) Nicholas Brown JR 4) Thomas Chant SR
20 Burlington VT 3:35.11 1
1) Daniel Hart SR 2) Will Lynch SR
3) Ahmed Noor SR 4) Ismail Liban SO
21 West Warwick Hs- RI 3:37.63 2
1) amir spriggs JR 2) Zachary Padula SO
3) david rankin SR 4) justin lucier JR
22 Yarmouth ME 3:38.13 1
1) Tahj Garvey FR 2) John Decker FR
3) Sam Gerken SR 4) Gaelon Kolczynski SR
23 Orono ME 3:39.99 1
1) Keenan Collett SO 2) Anthony Bottie SR
3) Jerome Stevens SR 4) Tristan Butterfield JR
24 Thetford Academy VT 3:40.46 1
1) Julio Lopez JR 2) Christian Jones JR
3) Dylan Thorburn FR 4) Cole Chapman SR
-- Staples CT DQ 3 Threw baton
1) Philip Han-Lemus JR 2) Luis Cruz SR
3) James Lewis JR 4) Denzel Robinson SR
-- Natick MA DQ 4 Out of zone
1) Chris Peabody JR 2) Lucas Holt JR
3) Brian Holihan SO 4) Myles Holt JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: R 7:40.28 2010 Hamden, CT
N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons
Winner '14: 7:52.64 DANBURY HS - CT, DANBURY - CT
J Roberts, M Kozak, M Edgar, C Winter
National: # 7:33.48 2009 Warrinton Central South, PA
Dickson, Manion, Polesz, Mallon
Stadium: * 7:49.19 2008 Windsor, CT
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danbury CT 7:47.99* 3
1) Jake Roberts JR 2) Terrell Cunningham SO
3) Julio Arredondo SR 4) Corey Mullins SR
2 Staples CT 7:52.54 3
1) Luis Cruz SR 2) Benjamin Foster JR
3) Zakeer Ahmad SO 4) James Lewis JR
3 Windsor CT 7:57.00 3
1) Rajay Hinds SR 2) Kevin Boudreau SR
3) Ryan Harrington JR 4) Aaron Bell SR
4 North Andover MA 7:58.53 3
1) Christopher Dalke SR 2) Martin Conrad SR
3) Christopher Lord SR 4) Zach Frahlich
5 Methuen MA 7:59.14 3
1) John St. Hilaire SR 2) Devin Allen SR
3) Fernando Damota SO 4) Matt Marchand SR
6 Alvirne NH 8:03.80 3
1) Phillip Demers SR 2) Kyle Saunders SR
3) Kendall Westhoff JR 4) Noah Bellomo SO
7 Hall CT 8:04.17 3
1) Grant O'Connor SR 2) Max Aronow SR
3) Jonathan Kaback SO 4) Ari Klau SR
8 Darien CT 8:07.47 2
1) Arthur Cassidy SR 2) Jason Flynn SO
3) Keenan Warble SO 4) James Fay SO
9 Cumberland Hs-Ri 8:10.08 3
1) Kody Sankey SR 2) David Agudelo SR
3) William Mardo JR 4) James Haupt JR
10 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI 8:11.76 2
1) Jared Boulanger SR 2) Harry Antone FR
3) Avery Ingemeri 4) Patrick Hagerty SR
11 Oyster River NH 8:15.06 1
1) Neville Caulfield JR 2) Evan Gordon JR
3) Kobi Hackenburg JR 4) Patrick O'Brien SO
12 Wells ME 8:16.12 1
1) Hunter McDonnell SR 2) Wesley Moody SO
3) Alexander Lumenello JR 4) Ben Wright SR
13 Messalonskee ME 8:16.17 2
1) Anthony Amalfitano 2) Zachariah Hoyle
3) Carson Bessey 4) Owen Concaugh
14 North Country Union VT 8:17.26 1
1) Sam Brunnette SR 2) Andrew Franklin SR
3) Patrick Tetrault SR 4) Alexander Cotnoir SR
15 Orono ME 8:18.22 1
1) Jacob Fandel SO 2) Anthony Bottie SR
3) Eden Dulin SR 4) Tristan Butterfield JR
16 Barrington Hs-Ri 8:20.04 2
1) Gerald Guerrieri SR 2) Max Guerrieri SR
3) Grant Auber JR 4) Sam Somera SR
17 East Greenwich HS - RI 8:21.54 2
1) Colin Cianciolo FR 2) Matt Wegrzyn SR
3) Dante Prosseda FR 4) Alec Gannon JR
18 York ME 8:23.05 1
1) Schaeffer Rees JR 2) Nate Bald SR
3) Tony Ruest SR 4) Sam Sewell
19 Coe-Brown NH 8:24.32 2
1) Jared Nelson JR 2) Davio DeLuca SO
3) Jake Scarponi JR 4) Zach Richards SO
20 Pinkerton NH 8:25.71 2
1) Matt Robinson 2) Tyler Albano JR
3) Austin Smith 4) Noah Davis JR
21 Marshwood ME 8:25.93 1
1) Eli Nixon SR 2) Matt Pritchett SO
3) Biruk Moore JR 4) Henry Herbold SO
22 St Johnsbury Acad VT 8:28.50 1
1) Will Jones SR 2) Callum Hening SR
3) Raymond Woffard SO 4) Kobe Richardson SR
23 Prout Hs- Wakefield-RII 8:30.71 2
1) Zachary Senger SR 2) Collin Wessman SR
3) Ryan King SR 4) Jacob McConnell JR
24 Thetford Academy VT 8:44.07 1
1) Ian Mundy SR 2) Dylan Thorburn FR
3) Malcolm Silver-Van Meter FR 4) Julio Lopez JR
-- East Providence Hs-Ri DQ 2 Steps inside line
1) Michael Monagle SR 2) Daniel DeLuca JR
3) Jordan Amado JR 4) Alex Gorman JR
-- Haverhill MA DQ 3 Steps inside line
1) Cameron Simes SR 2) Christian White SR
3) Tim Corliss FR 4) George Papoulis JR
-- Ellington CT DQ 3 Steps inside line
1) Andrew Oliwa SR 2) Thomas Mackintosh SR
3) Jonathan Wing SR 4) Jordan Dixon SR
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet: R 7-01 1997 Dave Arundel, S. Kingstown, RI
Winner '14: 6-09 Adam Couitt, Somerset-Berk MA
National: # 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS - MO
Stadium: * 6-11 2012 Jake Scinto, Chesire, CT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Lewis JR Lynn Voc/Tec MA 6-05.00
2 Kevin Hack JR Nipmuc MA J6-05.00
3 Derek Roy SR White Mount NH 6-03.00
3 Starlin Ortiz SR Londonderry NH 6-03.00
3 Kyle Monahan SR North Middle MA 6-03.00
6 Julian Campbell JR Wethersfield CT J6-03.00
7 Troy Davis JR Kearsarge NH J6-03.00
8 Connor Strain SR Longmeadow MA J6-03.00
9 Steven Bolger SR East Catholi CT 6-00.00
9 Erik Goulet SR Pinkerton NH 6-00.00
9 Will Lynch SR Burlington VT 6-00.00
9 Amaziah Gadson SR Bloomfield CT 6-00.00
9 Ben Murphy SR B.Hendricken-Ri 6-00.00
13 Jake Coon SR Deering ME J6-00.00
13 Noah Lamos JR Richford VT J6-00.00
13 Gabriel Abdul-Karim JR Hillhouse CT J6-00.00
16 Jacob Schott SR Cheverus ME J6-00.00
16 Yusuf Adow SR Edward Little ME J6-00.00
16 Tolowalope Akinosho SR Mt.Pleasant - RI J6-00.00
16 Joao Baptista SR Somerville MA J6-00.00
-- Kyle Broughton SR Kennebunk ME NH
-- Levi Lapham SR Belfast ME NH
-- Robert Boardman SR St Johnsbury VT NH
-- Carter Beeman SR Peoples Acad VT NH
-- Nick Lorden JR Bishop Guer NH NH
-- Levi Martin JR Warwivk Vet- RI NH
-- Quindel Wilson SO West Warwick -ri NH
-- Taylor Grassi SO Cheverus ME NH
-- Thomas Lopes JR E.Providence-Ri NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: R 16-09 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick ME
Winner '14: 15-03 Joseph Fogarasi, WINDHAM - CT
National: # 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach
Stadium: * 16-09 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Fogarasi SR Windham CT 15-09.00
2 Ian Bergere SR Daniel Hand CT J15-09.00
3 Erick Duffy SO North Andover MA 15-03.00
4 Newell Roberts SR Classical - RI 14-09.00
5 Lucas Sumby JR Old Saybrook CT 13-09.00
5 Kyle Baker SR Essex VT 13-09.00
7 Carlton Eaton SR Smithfield - RI J13-09.00
8 Drew Nealey JR Belfast ME J13-09.00
9 Nick Delisle JR Chicopee Com MA J13-09.00
10 Jack Brown SR Lyndon VT J13-09.00
10 Pete Hegarty Sanford ME J13-09.00
11 Joshua Leffingwell JR East Lyme CT J13-09.00
13 Christian Partenio SR Danbury CT 13-03.00
13 Peyton McAllister JR Missisquoi VT 13-03.00
13 Tom Lampognana JR Bishop Guer NH 13-03.00
16 Tyler VanDyk SR Champlain Va VT J13-03.00
17 Sam Rusak Scarborough ME J13-03.00
18 Ryan Woolley SR Lyman Hall J13-03.00
19 Joseph Vetere SR Andover MA J13-03.00
20 Isaiah Backels SR Pinkerton NH 12-06.00
20 Jonathan Cavanagh SR Barrington - RI 12-06.00
22 Lucas Acaba SR Groton-Dunst MA J12-06.00
23 Edward James Scarborough ME J12-06.00
-- Dylan Tuttle SR Prospect Mou NH NH
-- Ben Ellis SR Sacopee Val ME NH
-- Will Merchant SR Lebanon NH NH
-- Carl Underkoffler SR Shrewsbury MA NH
-- Thomas Chessman SR Greenwich CT NH
-- Tyler Plourde JR Nashua South NH NH
-- Derek Davies JR Londonderry NH NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: R 24-11 2013 Alex Niemic, Chicopee Comp., MA
Winner '14: 22-07.50 Kevin Saccone, O.R.R. - MA
National: # 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS - CA
Stadium: * 22-10 2008 Michael Hartfield, Manchester, CT
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Anthony DeNitto JR Newton South MA 23-09.25* NWI
2 Kevin Saccone SR Old Rocheste MA 22-09.25 NWI
3 Anthony Bravo SR Staples CT 22-07.00 NWI
4 Drew Lee SR Bristol Cent CT 22-04.00 NWI
5 Kyle Farrar SO Mountain Val ME 22-00.75 NWI
6 Kurt Robakiewicz SR Nipmuc MA 21-10.75 NWI
7 Michael Lopes SR Ledyard CT 21-10.25 NWI
8 Henry McDonald SR Weymouth MA 21-07.00 NWI
9 Nate Pratt-Holt JR Mt. Blue ME 21-04.75 NWI
10 Jordan Buckmire SO Nashua North NH 21-03.50 NWI
11 Christopher Dickey JR Hillhouse CT 21-02.50 NWI
12 Jared Prior JR Newton North MA 21-01.00 NWI
13 Evan Dolecki SR Northwestern CT 20-10.75 NWI
14 Philip Antonio SO Winnacunnet NH 20-10.00 NWI
15 Julio Berroa SR Lawrence MA 20-08.50 NWI
16 Alejandro Duarte JR E.Providence-Ri 20-08.00 NWI
17 Jared Hannon SR Pelham NH 20-07.75 NWI
18 Billy Bedard JR Leavitt ME 20-05.75 NWI
19 Angel Feliz JR Concord NH 20-05.25 NWI
20 Erick Seekins JR Brewer ME 20-05.00 NWI
21 Kwity Paye SO B.Hendricken-Ri 20-04.75 NWI
22 avery williamson JR West Warwick -ri 20-02.25 NWI
23 Christian Holway SR Burlington VT 20-01.50 NWI
24 Cole Chapman SR Thetford Aca VT 19-10.00 NWI
25 justin lucier JR West Warwick -ri 19-05.00 NWI
26 Michael Cuesta SR South Port ME 18-09.00 NWI
-- Tommy Gallagher SR Berlin NH FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: R 50-01.50 1994 Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI
Winner '14: 46-08.75 Kurt Robakiewicz, Nipmuc- MA
National: # 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Passadena Muir HS - CA
Stadium: * 48-01.50 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free, CT
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kurt Robakiewicz SR Nipmuc MA 46-11.25 NWI
2 Ruvens Exantus SR Bunnell CT 46-02.50 NWI
3 Drew Gamage SR Oak Hill ME 46-01.50 NWI
4 Julian Campbell JR Wethersfield CT 45-03.25 NWI
5 Michael Cuesta SR South Port ME 44-11.25 NWI
6 Christian Holway SR Burlington VT 44-11.00 NWI
7 Nate Pratt-Holt JR Mt. Blue ME 44-09.00 NWI
8 Fejiro Onakpoma JR Naugatuck CT 44-02.75 NWI
9 Michael Mecha SO Boston Colle MA 43-10.50 NWI
10 Nathan Adeyemi SR North Attleb MA 43-09.25 NWI
11 Kellan Brouder SR Pelham NH 43-08.75 NWI
12 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford ME 43-03.50 NWI
13 Mike Donovan JR Holliston MA 43-02.00 NWI
14 Erik Goulet SR Pinkerton NH 43-01.75 NWI
15 Jordan Buckmire SO Nashua North NH 42-11.50 NWI
16 Virgil Harrell SO Hamden CT 42-10.50 NWI
17 Peyton Wiegand Sanford ME 42-08.25 NWI
18 Eddie Galvin JR Cape Eliz ME 42-04.50 NWI
19 Kevin Desmond SR Colchester VT 41-11.25 NWI
20 Nick Peterson SR Southwick-To MA 41-05.50 NWI
21 Michael Agyeman JR Manchester CT 41-04.50 NWI
22 avery williamson JR West Warwick -ri 40-05.50 NWI
23 Yaqoob Iqbal JR Rogers-RI 40-04.50 NWI
24 Riyan Lennon SR Westerly-RI J40-04.50 NWI
25 Jake Hill SR Somersworth NH 40-02.75 NWI
26 Benjamin Fox SO Champlain Va VT 40-01.50 NWI
27 Peter Taylor SR Portsmouth C NH 39-03.75 NWI
-- Henry John SR U-32 VT ND NWI
-- Albert Baird SR Peoples Acad VT ND NWI
-- Jehlani Galloway FR Classical - RI ND NWI
-- Trevor Roberge SR Mt.St.Charls-RI ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: R 64-01 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon, NH
Winner '14: 55-01.50 Evan Dombrowski, St. JOHN'S Pr MA
National: # 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS - TX
Stadium: * 60-03.50 2009 Dan Smith, Thornton, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Guiliani JR South Port ME 64-02.25R
2 Leonardo Ramirez SR Fitchburg MA 54-10.25
3 Evan Adams SR Norwalk CT 54-09.50
4 Zach Astle JR Kearsarge NH 54-06.00
5 Christian Turner SR Notre Dame-F CT 53-05.00 52-7.25
6 Hunter Shipp SR Wilton CT J53-05.00 50-11.5
7 Dan Hardiman SR Farmington CT 53-00.75
8 Tom Chiappini SR Saint John's MA 52-06.75
9 Curtis McLeod JR McI ME 52-03.50
10 Trever Gray JR Waterville ME 52-02.00
11 Taji Poole SR Bloomfield CT 51-09.25
12 Matthew O'Neill SR S. Kingstown-RI 49-08.00
13 Nick White SR Cheverus ME 49-07.75
14 Barry Tevrow SR Swampscott MA 49-05.50
15 Elmer Acuna JR Newton North MA 49-02.00
16 Paul May SR Bloomfield CT 49-01.50
17 Curtis Calley SR Quincy MA 48-03.50
18 Jake Koffman SO Orono ME 48-02.00
19 Jacob Hardy JR Attleboro MA 47-05.50
20 Isaac Muniz SR Franklin NH 47-04.50
21 Eric Hathaway SR McI ME 45-07.00
22 Kyle Faucher JR Timberlane NH 45-03.00
23 Evan Paterson JR Nashua South NH 44-10.00
24 Kyle Foden JR Londonderry NH 43-11.50
25 Tayler Larmie SR Hartford VT 42-04.00
26 ivan goretoy SO West Warwick -ri 42-03.50
27 Marcus Roper FR Lebanon NH 41-02.00
28 david decosta SR West Warwick -ri 41-01.50
29 Tim Gray SO North Countr VT 41-00.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet: R 190-02 1979 Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI
Winner '14: 165-07 Peter Cotto, SHELTON - CT
National: # 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS - CO
Stadium: * 180-03 2009 Dan Smith, Thornton, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dan Hardiman SR Farmington CT 177-03
2 Nick White SR Cheverus ME 162-04
3 Trever Gray JR Waterville ME 160-04
4 Abhishek Panigrahi SR Bethel CT 158-09
5 Wyatt Boelens JR Nashoba MA 155-07
6 Daniel Guiliani JR South Port ME 155-00
7 Liam McDade SR Newton North MA 152-10
8 Michael Kandolin SR Windham CT 150-08
9 Hugh McSorley Scarborough ME 144-07
10 Alex Avakian SR Bedford MA 144-06
11 Jacob Stanko JR Central NH 144-05
12 Jake Koffman SO Orono ME 142-11
13 Noah Boland SR Old Saybrook CT 142-02
14 Curtis McLeod JR McI ME 141-08
15 Tom Chiappini SR Saint John's MA 140-08
16 Jared Stanland SR Old Lyme CT 139-00
17 Matthew O'Neill SR S. Kingstown-RI 138-00
18 david decosta SR West Warwick -ri 137-11
19 Lucas Gagne SR Franklin NH 136-03
19 Mike Alvernaz SR Barrington - RI 136-03
21 Kyle Nelson SO Johnston - RI 134-02
22 Zach Astle JR Kearsarge NH 133-01
23 Marc Umumbu JR Framingham MA 127-11
24 Peyton McAllister JR Missisquoi VT 127-08
25 Josiah Platte SR Merrimack Va NH 119-05
26 Duncan Holland SR Nashua North NH 106-08
-- Max Riley JR Champlain Va VT ND
-- Marcus Vieira SR Peabody MA ND
-- Dakota Peterson SR Brattleboro VT ND
-- Taylor Garner SR Mt Mansfield VT ND
-- Jacob Yang SR Pilgrim - RI ND
-- Phil Lyon SR S.Burlington VT ND
-- Christian Trebisacci JR Westerly-RI FOUL
-- William Briggs JR Canton CT FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet: R 231-05 2005 Matt Maloney, La Salle-Prov.,RI
Winner '14: 191-06 Kevin O'Leary, Norton - MA
National: # 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park HS, PA
Stadium: * 206-07 2008 Ben Latham, Fitch, CT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Bouchard JR York ME 196-01
2 Kyle Faucher JR Timberlane NH 184-11
3 Jacob Stanko JR Central NH 179-01
4 John Long SR Saint John's MA 172-01
5 Jack Pettis JR Haverhill MA 171-09
6 Joe Taylor SR Lincoln RI 169-08
7 Cameron Richard SR Chariho - RI 169-07
8 Keiynan Butler SR East Hartfor CT 169-04
9 Michael Pelleriti SR Billerica MA 168-09
10 Nate Hall JR Memorial NH 168-08
11 Matthew Post SR Amity CT 167-07
12 Shane Olson JR B.Hendricken-Ri 166-06
13 Saul Soto SR Frontier MA 165-08
14 Vincent D'Amore SR Fairfield PR CT 164-11
15 Will Merchant SR Lebanon NH 164-08
16 Cole Butler Limes/MSSM ME 164-05
17 Stephen Tencati SR Clinton MA 161-11
18 Ethan LaChance JR Cheshire CT 161-09
19 Jamie Heinl SR Barrington - RI 161-04
20 Jalen Carter SO U-32 VT 160-00
21 Cam Stalters SR Norton MA 158-03
22 Jalique Keene SR Falmouth ME 154-01
23 Ethan Hatch SO Northfield VT 150-04
24 Tobin Ferretti SR Ponaganset-RI 150-01
25 Noah Fogg JR Newfound Reg NH 149-03
26 Henry Hintermeister SR Noble ME 148-00
27 Eric Hathaway SR McI ME 146-10
28 Dylan Allhusen SO Scituate HS - RI 144-08
29 Lucas Rhoy JR Biddeford ME 138-00
30 Evan Jones SR Portsmouth NH 134-07
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·42258 views
History for New England High School Outdoor Championships
Show 9 more
Hashtags#new-england #interscholastic #outdoor #track #and #field #championships #cnesspa
|