History for 2018 Jun 9th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018New England High School Outdoor Track and Field Championships CNESSPA - Council of New England Secondary Schools Principals' Association 2018 Results - New England High School Outdoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
73rd New England Interscholastic
Track & Field Championship Meet
University of New Hampshire - 6/9/2018
FINAL RESULTS
Girls 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Meet record: * 11.41 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region ME
'17 Champ: L 11.94 6/10/2017 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton, MA
National: & 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Rockdale, Conyers, GA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terry Miller 10 Bulkeley CT 12.46q -4.1 5
2 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield MA 12.59q -3.6 4
3 Abigail Gerdes 11 Natick MA 12.64q -3.3 3
4 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield MA 12.65q -3.2 1
5 Tia Marie Brown 12 Windsor CT 12.81q -3.2 1 12.805
6 Bridget Lalonde 11 RHAM CT 12.81q -2.2 2 12.809
7 Chelsea Mitchell 10 Canton CT 12.82q -2.2 2
8 Ciannie Foster JR Pilgrim RI 12.92q -4.1 5
9 Schuyler Snay 12 Amesbury MA 12.94 -3.3 3
10 Amanda Mangano 11 Mansfield MA 12.95 -4.1 5
11 Rori Coomey FR Marshwood ME 13.09 -3.2 1
12 Crismeily Borg 12 Nashua South NH 13.18 -3.6 4
13 Kristina Allard 9 Sanborn Reg NH 13.21 -2.2 2 13.202
14 Maya Mocarski 11 Fairfield Ludlow 13.21 -3.6 4 13.203
15 Lindy Hyndman FR Edward Little 13.22 -3.2 1
16 Marybeth Fitzsimmons SO Moses Brown RI 13.24 -3.3 3
17 Sonia John 12 Rice Memoria VT 13.27 -3.6 4
18 Maggie Lonardo 10 Brattleboro VT 13.39 -3.3 3 13.382
19 Devan McClain 11 Oyster River NH 13.39 -3.2 1 13.383
20 Junne Robertson-McIntire SO Belfast ME 13.44 -4.1 5
21 Cora Kakalec 11 S.Burlington VT 13.45 -4.1 5
22 Ella Maclean 9 Hanover NH 13.46 -2.2 2
23 Alyejah Roderick JR Central RI 13.48 -3.3 3
24 Sabria Merrifield JR Thornton Acad ME 13.50 -2.2 2 13.491
25 Selina Soule 10 Glastonbury CT 13.50 -3.3 3 13.497
26 Liddy Houghton 10 Central NH 13.50 -2.2 2 13.499
27 Caitlin Wolff JR Kennebunk ME 13.53 -3.6 4
28 Kate Butziger SO E. Greenwich RI 13.54 -4.1 5
29 Chenille Eccleston SO Wells ME 13.59 -3.3 3
30 Avery Prescott 12 Green Mounta VT 13.62 -3.6 4
31 Xiana Twombly 12 Oyster River NH 13.71 -3.6 4
32 Caroline Hill 10 Champlain Va VT 13.82 -4.1 5
33 Claire Collins SR La Salle RI 13.84 -3.2 1
Girls 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
Meet record: * 11.41 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region ME
'17 Champ: L 11.94 6/10/2017 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton, MA
National: & 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Rockdale, Conyers, GA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Terry Miller 10 Bulkeley CT 11.97 -1.1
2 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield MA 12.26 -1.1
3 Abigail Gerdes 11 Natick MA 12.31 -1.1
4 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield MA 12.50 -1.1
5 Tia Marie Brown 12 Windsor CT 12.56 -1.1 12.554
6 Bridget Lalonde 11 RHAM CT 12.56 -1.1 12.559
7 Chelsea Mitchell 10 Canton CT 12.58 -1.1
8 Ciannie Foster JR Pilgrim RI 12.69 -1.1
Girls 200 M Dash
========================================================================
Meet record: * 23.64 2015 Quashira McIntosh, Hope - RI
'17 Champ: L 24.81 6/10/2017 Emma Gallant, CHEVERUS, ME
National: & 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No.Hills, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Terry Miller 10 Bulkeley CT 24.43L -2.6 4
2 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield MA 24.68L -2.6 4
3 Bridget Lalonde 11 RHAM CT 25.32 -2.6 4
4 Claudia Koontz 12 Concord-Carlisle 25.38 -0.7 2
5 Erica Marriott 11 North Haven CT 25.42 -2.6 4
6 Aisha Gay 12 Hamden CT 25.62 -2.6 4
7 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield MA 25.70 -2.6 4
8 Crismeily Borg 12 Nashua South NH 25.85 -0.7 2
9 Sonia John 12 Rice Memoria VT 25.99 -3.4 3
10 Sydney Federico SO Westerly RI 26.06 -2.6 4
11 Grace Devanny 11 Concord NH 26.11 -3.4 3
12 Junne Robertson-McIntire SO Belfast ME 26.15 -0.7 2
13 Amelia Concannon 11 Oyster River NH 26.43 -0.7 2
14 Caroline Hill 10 Champlain Va VT 26.46 -0.7 2
15 Trinity Hayes SR Mt. Pleasant RI 26.69 -3.4 3
16 Xiana Twombly 12 Oyster River NH 26.74 -2.7 1
17 Margaret Walker SR Classical RI 26.80 -3.4 3
18 Aliya Barrows JR Bay View RI 27.06 -2.6 4
19 Ayla McKean FR Marshwood ME 27.09 -0.7 2
20 Katherine Page JR Marshwood ME 27.17 -3.4 3
21 Katie Lynch SO Mt. Ararat ME 27.23 -2.7 1
22 Cora Kakalec 11 S.Burlington VT 27.33 -2.7 1
23 Avery Prescott 12 Green Mounta VT 27.35 -2.7 1
24 Lizzie Martell 10 Essex VT 27.39 -2.7 1
25 Emma Wentworth JR Messalonskee ME 27.58 -3.4 3
26 Chenille Eccleston SO Wells ME 27.94 -2.7 1
Girls 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 54.6h 1986 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS, MA
'17 Champ: L 55.85 6/10/2017 Aisha Gay, HAMDEN, CT
National: & 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, FtLauderdale-FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jillian Mars 12 Bloomfield CT 56.25 4
2 Victoria Bossong FR Cheverus ME 56.27 4
3 Grace Devanny 11 Concord NH 56.31 4
4 Emma Gallant SO Cheverus ME 57.41 3
5 Sonia John 12 Rice Memoria VT 57.63 3
6 Meg Hughes 10 Old Rochester MA 57.78 4
7 Madison Marsh 10 Shepherd Hill MA 58.34 4
8 Kristina Allard 9 Sanborn Reg NH 58.38 3
9 Kate Carleson 10 Plainfield CT 58.64 3
10 Laura Turner 11 Norwalk CT 58.82 3
11 Molly McGrail SO Maranacook ME 58.94 2
12 Nicole Anderson 10 Billerica MA 59.03 4
13 Aliya Barrows JR Bay View RI 59.52 4
14 Hannah Neilon 12 Fitchburg MA 59.69 3
15 Julia Howarth SO Barrington RI 59.78 2
16 Lizzie Martell 10 Essex VT 59.95 2
17 India Ingemi 10 Beverly MA 1:00.12 4
18 Dominque Valentine 12 Immaculate CT 1:00.41 3
19 Kennedy Mullen 10 Hartford VT 1:00.45 1
20 Sarah Padellaro 11 Timberlane NH 1:00.59 2
21 Maggie Marsh 11 St Thom Aquinas 1:00.70 2
22 Amelia Graves 11 Pinkerton NH 1:00.71 2
23 Camille Kohtala JR Orono ME 1:00.72 2
24 Tara Lowensohn 12 S.Burlington VT 1:00.96 1
25 Erin O'Donnell JR York ME 1:01.03 1
26 Laura Murphy SR E. Greenwich RI 1:01.11 2
27 Hannah Giesing 12 Oxbow VT 1:01.12 3
28 Charlotte Wentworth FR Messalonskee ME 1:01.33 1
29 Hanna O'Connor JR Bay View RI 1:02.35 1
30 Quincy Massey-Bierman 9 Burlington VT 1:06.66 1
Girls 800 M Run
===================================================================
Meet record: * 2:05.86 2015 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, CT
'17 Champ: L 2:06.90 6/10/2017 Kristie Schoffield, Merrimck Val, NH
National: & 1:59.51 2013 Mary Cain, Bronxville - NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nikki Merrill JR Portsmouth RI 2:11.52 3
2 Emily Philippides 12 Greenwich CT 2:11.78 3
3 Emma Sullivan 10 Shepherd Hill MA 2:11.89 3
4 Rachel Sessa 12 Tewksbury MA 2:13.56 3
5 Izzy Giesing 12 Oxbow VT 2:13.71 3
6 Makayla Paige 9 Tewksbury MA 2:14.46 3
7 Erin McGill 12 Glastonbury CT 2:15.53 2
8 Anna Harmon 12 Raymond NH 2:15.86 3
9 Julia Fenerty 11 Franklin MA 2:16.41 3
10 Corinne Robitaille 11 West NH 2:16.55 3
11 Sara Fragione 11 Methuen MA 2:16.73 3
12 Cassandra Carleson 10 Plainfield CT 2:18.74 2
13 Elsa Martin 10 Simsbury CT 2:19.27 2
14 Anna Folley SO So Portland ME 2:19.39 2
15 Dina John 12 Rice Memoria VT 2:19.73 2
16 Emma Connolly 12 Immaculate CT 2:19.84 2
17 Ava Zielinski 9 Weston CT 2:20.25 2
18 Jane Leighton 12 Souhegan NH 2:20.83 2
19 Emily Kane SR La Salle RI 2:21.52 2
20 Camille Bolduc 9 S.Burlington VT 2:22.94 1
21 Catherine Clements FR La Salle RI 2:23.70 1
22 Kayla Raymond JR Bonny Eagle ME 2:23.78 1
23 Emma Shaw JR Bay View RI 2:25.96 1
24 Alicia Tebeau-Sherry 12 Colchester VT 2:26.43 1
25 Isabel Olson 10 Middlebury VT 2:26.56 1
26 Molly McGrail SO Maranacook ME 2:26.96 1
27 Maddie Wayne SO Brunswick ME 2:28.43 1
28 Quincy Massey-Bierman 9 Burlington VT 2:43.83 1
Girls 1600 M Run
===================================================================
Meet record: * 4:47.3h 1985 Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS, VT
'17 Champ: L 4:52.75 6/10/2017 Mia Nahom, NEW MILFORD, CT
National: & 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS -C
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Moore 11 Danbury CT 4:59.68 2
2 Julia Robitaille 11 West NH 4:59.73 2
3 Kate Hedlund 10 Manchester CT 5:04.87 2
4 Tess Reyes 11 Algonquin MA 5:05.75 2
5 Caroline Livingston SO Barrington RI 5:06.01 2
6 Sarah Roffman 11 Littleton MA 5:06.95 2
7 Rebekah James 11 Shepherd Hill MA 5:07.74 2
8 Liza Corso 9 Portsm Christian 5:12.43 1
9 Kate Zitzmann SR Barrington RI 5:12.88 2
10 Christine Toy JR Bonny Eagle ME 5:13.82 1
11 Carolyn Todd JR Greely ME 5:15.08 1
12 Marin Provencher SO Greely ME 5:15.42 1
13 Kathleen Murphy 12 Weston CT 5:16.16 2
14 Emily Bloom 9 Rice Memoria VT 5:17.39 1
15 Lilly Horne JR Freeport ME 5:17.93 1
16 Sophia Maynard SR Toll Gate RI 5:18.43 2
17 Alicia Tebeau-Sherry 12 Colchester VT 5:18.90 1
18 Anna Slager SR Gorham ME 5:19.58 1
19 Abby Gerrish SO Moses Brown RI 5:23.84 2
20 Leila Trummel 11 Hanover NH 5:26.44 1
21 Sabrina Charron SR Burrillville RI 5:34.60 1
22 Jacqueline Guerra 12 Guilford CT 5:36.97 2
-- Gabriella Viggiano 11 Ridgefield CT DNF 1
Girls 3200 M Run
===================================================================
Meet record: * 10:10.26 2013 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples HS, Westport, CT
'17 Champ: L 10:38.60 6/10/2017 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter, NH
National: & 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS - CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elizabeth Stockman 10 Rocky Hill CT 10:44.99 2
2 Meghan Davis 11 Mohawk Trail MA 10:56.13 2
3 Kylie Raymond 10 Somers CT 11:00.13 2
4 Cali Coffin 9 Nashua South NH 11:02.25 1
5 Katherine Wiser 9 Pomperaug CT 11:05.41 2
6 Meredith Bloss 11 Guilford CT 11:08.75 2
7 Julia Palin 12 Norton MA 11:10.31 2
8 Randi Burr SR Westerly RI 11:10.76 2
9 Helen Shearer SO Hampden ME 11:11.16 1
10 Julia Caputo 9 Canton CT 11:13.00 2
11 Mackenzie Doyle JR La Salle RI 11:13.38 2
12 Ella Whitman 11 Champlain Va VT 11:14.04 2
13 Alice Larson 9 Champlain Va VT 11:15.55 2
14 Meaggie Balch 12 Thetford Aca VT 11:16.72 2
15 Caroline McGrath 11 Walpole MA 11:23.85 1
16 Olive Allen JR Portsmouth RI 11:24.54 1
17 Ami Beaumier JR Bonny Eagle ME 11:27.00 1
18 Michaela Halloran 12 Amesbury MA 11:29.84 2
19 Mya Dube 10 Kearsarge NH 11:30.65 1
20 Lauren Robinson 11 Milford NH 11:33.09 2
21 Abigail Tenreiro 10 Seekonk MA 11:37.43 2
22 Lilly Horne JR Freeport ME 11:38.80 1
23 Jennifer Ireland 12 Champlain Va VT 11:40.34 1
24 Karley Piers FR Falmouth ME 11:44.93 1
25 Adah Anderson SO Cumberland RI 11:46.32 1
26 Kaylie Armitage FR La Salle RI 11:47.22 2
27 Lily Sefranek JR Barrington RI 11:52.98 1
Girls 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet record: * 14.07 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA
'17 Champ: L 14.24 6/10/2017 Zaidra James, BLOOMFIELD, CT
National: & 12.84 2016 Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kalli'Ana Botelho 12 Griswold CT 15.23q -2.5 2
2 Darcy Cochran SO Cape Elizabeth 15.26q -3.5 3
3 Anoush Krafian 12 Belmont MA 15.49q -3.4 4
4 Katherine Jacobs 12 NW Catholic CT 15.52q -3.5 3
5 Emily Labbe SO Scarborough Me 15.55q -4.2 1
6 Tereza Bolibruch SR No Kingstown RI 15.60q -3.4 4
7 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis MA 15.78q -4.2 1
8 Nasharie Davis 12 Middletown CT 15.92q -3.5 3
9 Nicole Szilagyi 12 Granby Mem CT 15.95 -2.5 2
10 Ileana Sirois 12 Hartford VT 15.97 -2.5 2
11 Katharine Duren 9 Cent Catholic MA 16.05 -2.5 2
12 Tessa Kopec 12 Stafford CT 16.15 -3.4 4 16.142
13 Saige Tudisco 12 Pentucket MA 16.15 -2.5 2 16.145
14 Christie Woodside SR Hampden ME 16.27 -4.2 1
15 Nina Tasker JR Noble ME 16.30 -4.2 1
16 Christina Speliakos 12 Milford MA 16.32 -3.5 3
17 Sydney Lewis 11 Nashua South NH 16.34 -4.2 1
18 Hannah Wescott 12 St Johnsbury VT 16.46 -3.5 3
19 Adrienne Bevins 11 St Thom Aquinas 16.59 -4.2 1
20 Meghan Oliver JR Mount Hope RI 16.79 -3.4 4
21 Abigail Creamer SR La Salle RI 16.85 -3.4 4
22 Tori Allen 9 Campbell NH 17.11 -2.5 2
23 Hannah Hopkins JR Brewer ME 17.46 -3.5 3 17.455
24 Virsavia Goretoy SO West Warwick RI 17.46 -4.2 1 17.456
25 Jayla Kitchings 11 Haverhill MA 17.48 -3.5 3 17.471
26 Lauren Sterling SR Mt Valley ME 17.48 -2.5 2 17.474
27 Taima Ronish 10 White Mtns NH 17.51 -4.2 1
28 Hannah Poquette 12 Essex VT 17.62 -3.4 4
29 Ali Green 12 Essex VT 18.20 -3.5 3
-- Savanna Macaluso 12 Ellington CT DQ -3.4 4 Hit HH with Hand
Girls 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet record: * 14.07 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA
'17 Champ: L 14.24 6/10/2017 Zaidra James, BLOOMFIELD, CT
National: & 12.84 2016 Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Katherine Jacobs 12 NW Catholic CT 14.84 -3.1
2 Anoush Krafian 12 Belmont MA 14.88 -3.1
3 Darcy Cochran SO Cape Elizabeth 14.91 -3.1
4 Kalli'Ana Botelho 12 Griswold CT 14.93 -3.1
5 Tereza Bolibruch SR No Kingstown RI 15.46 -3.1
6 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis MA 15.64 -3.1
7 Nasharie Davis 12 Middletown CT 15.83 -3.1
8 Emily Labbe SO Scarborough Me 16.81 -3.1
Girls 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet record: * 42.82 2011 Jennifer Esposito, Mansfield, MA
'17 Champ: L 43.41 6/10/2017 Shannon Meisberger, Lenox Mem.-MA
National: & 38.90 2017 Sydney McLaughlin, Scotch Plains - NJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kalli'Ana Botelho 12 Griswold CT 44.19 4
2 Sophia Podeszwa 12 Waterford CT 44.94 4
3 Darcy Cochran SO Cape Elizabeth 45.39 3
4 Emma Langis 10 Ridgefield CT 45.68 4
5 Mackenzie Condon 11 Marthas Vineyard 45.72 4
6 Hasna Badji SR Ea Providence RI 45.82 4
7 Emily Alexandru 10 Trumbull CT 45.96 3
8 Darcy Cook 12 New Milford CT 46.05 3
9 Grace Desmond 11 Westborough MA 46.24 2
10 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis MA 46.40 4
11 Chelsea Lynch 11 Amesbury MA 46.46 4
12 Annah Rossvall SR Deering ME 46.49 3
13 Ella Boucher FR Edward Little 47.33 3
14 Kaleisha Towle SO So Portland ME 47.63 2
15 Kylie Bedard FR Thornton Acad ME 48.07 2
16 Giselle Zumerchik 11 North Haven CT 48.27 4
17 Katya Rojco 10 Salem NH 48.27 2
18 Caelan Holdredge JR Westerly RI 48.30 3
19 Elise Lambert 12 Souhegan NH 48.42 3
20 Jen Rotti 11 St Johnsbury VT 48.50 2
21 Jordyn Choate 9 Nashua North NH 48.87 1
22 Maddie Lee SO Wheeler RI 49.40 1
23 Zayila Howie SR Central RI 49.98 2
24 Macie Streeter 11 Bellows Fall VT 50.50 1
25 Sierra Holden 12 Newmarket NH 50.58 2
26 Kourtney Lopez 9 Nashua South NH 50.81 1
27 Kathleen Messer 9 Bishop GuertinNH 50.83 1
28 Erica Terwilliger 12 Randolph Uni VT 52.11 1
Girls 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 47.36 2008 Danbury, CT
S Walton, T Green, D Dorcemus, C Green
'17 Champ: L 47.86 6/10/2017 BLOOMFIELD, CT, BLOOMFIELD, CT
A Cavalier, A Mills, C Brown, Z James
National: & 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly HS
S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natick MA 48.74 4
1) Abigail Gerdes 11 2) Rachelle Parker 12
3) Kylie Langan 10 4) Mackenzie Burgoyne 10
2 Windsor CT 48.90 4
1) Cori Richardson 11 2) Tia Marie Brown 12
3) Camille McHenry 12 4) Shavanice Green 9
3 Mansfield MA 49.29 4
1) Gabrielle Devlin 10 2) Emily Quitzau 10
3) Amanda Mangano 11 4) Julia Harrison 12
4 Classical - RI 49.42 3
1) Chelsea Garcia Baez SO 2) Babygirl Tarley SO
3) Margaret Walker SR 4) Jayla Wilson FR
5 Westford Academy MA 49.48 4
1) Katherine Pawlak 12 2) Meline Almasian 11
3) Jacki Harding 11 4) Ashley Kelley 12
6 East Hartford CT 49.49 4
1) Dayvean McCalla 12 2) Nichele Smith 11
3) Kelsey Ofori 11 4) Kaheira Burgess 12
7 RHAM CT 49.51 3
1) Bridget Lalonde 11 2) Molly Mackay 10
3) Madison Czarnecki 11 4) Katie Kingsley 10
8 Oyster River NH 49.57 4
1) Laurel Gordon 11 2) Amelia Concannon 11
3) Devan McClain 11 4) Xiana Twombly 12
9 Nashua South NH 49.58 2
1) Taylor Mohler 11 2) Crismeily Borg 12
3) Vanessa Norton 11 4) Sydney Lewis 11
10 Londonderry NH 49.86 2
1) Brittany Fernandez 11 2) Ashley Griffin 9
3) Jessica Brien 12 4) Kaylie Longua 12
11 Concord NH 49.99 3
1) Samantha Ossoff 10 2) Grace Devanny 11
3) Kaitlin Jelley 12 4) Sarah Waite 10
12 Fitch CT 50.02 2
1) Madison Powe 12 2) Janaya Burley 11
3) Lily Johnson 12 4) Abigail Rogers 10
13 Plymouth North MA 50.32 4
1) Caitlin Haley 12 2) Taysia Hatch 11
3) Margaret Hart 12 4) Jadyn Tavekelian 12
14 North Andover HS MA 50.46 3
1) Rachel Brimmer 11 2) Anna Rozzi 10
3) Allison Leising 12 4) Trinity Tapper 11
15 Canton CT 50.49 2
1) Kaylia Bailey 11 2) Maya Sutton-Hall 9
3) Madeline Archangelo 11 4) Chelsea Mitchell 10
16 East Greenwich - RI 50.51 3
1) Kate Butziger SO 2) Laura Murphy SR
3) Charlotte Pearson 4) Fayelyn Preston SO
17 Thornton Academy ME 50.56 3
1) Mia Taranko SO 2) Katie-Marie Roy JR
3) Sabria Merrifield JR 4) Kieya Dion SO
18 Hanover NH 50.95 2
1) Zoe Onyango 9 2) Peiper Thomas 10
3) Anna Stafford 10 4) Ella Maclean 9
19 Bunnell CT 51.27 3
1) Exantus Dardielle 10 2) Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10
3) Gonzales Kesiri 11 4) Williams Abigail 11
20 La Salle Acad - RI 51.38 3
1) Mya LaMont 2) Jackie Comeau FR
3) Claire Collins SR 4) Abigail Creamer SR
21 Essex HS VT 51.68 2
1) Kathryn Morin 12 2) Morgan Whitney 12
3) Hannah Poquette 12 4) Arianna Moffatt 12
22 Messalonskee High School ME 51.72 1
1) Emma Wentworth JR 2) Libby Breznyak SR
3) Megan Quirion JR 4) Jacey Richard SR
23 Barrington - RI 51.77 2
1) Julia Howarth SO 2) Abigail Walter SR
3) Jillian Walter SR 4) Olivia Middleton JR
24 Wells High School ME 51.89 1
1) Chenille Eccleston SO 2) Bailey Morrison SR
3) Delaney McDonnell SR 4) Lauren Dow JR
25 Brattleboro Union HS VT 52.19 1
1) Katelyn Hamilton 9 2) Alina Secrest 9
3) Kharisma Boyd 12 4) Maggie Lonardo 10
26 Burr And Burton Academy VT 52.45 1
1) Gabrielle Blanchard 12 2) Rebecca Leili 11
3) Nina Marco 12 4) Jasmine Rachele 11
27 Central High School ME 52.46 1
1) Sydney Allen SR 2) Grace Francis JR
3) Ottilie McPhail SR 4) Jaeden Viani SO
28 Mount Desert Island HS ME 52.51 2
1) Alahna Mild SR 2) Marilyn Sawyer FR
3) Adriana Novella SR 4) Ashley Anderson SR
29 Mt Mansfield Union VT 52.71 1
1) Ava Esmay 9 2) Macey Wissell 11
3) Carly Hansen 9 4) Perry Willett 12
30 East Providence - RI 53.72 1
1) Hasna Badji SR 2) Alyssa DeOliveira SO
3) Ashley DeOliveira FR 4) Shaniah Hazard SR
31 Lyndon Institute VT 54.08 1
1) Mariah Kimball 12 2) Cortnee Keefer 12
3) Stephanie Pinkerton 11 4) Falicia Lynch 12
-- Amesbury MA DNF 4
1) Brooke Taylor 12 2) Caroline Schissel 11
3) Chelsea Lynch 11 4) Schuyler Snay 12
Girls 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 3:49.06 2016 WILBUR CROSS CT, WILBUR CROSS
L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis
'17 Champ: L 3:53.72 6/10/2017 RIDGEFIELD H S, CT, RIDGEFIELD, CT
A Landler, E Langis, K Jasminski, A Damron
National: & 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly H
S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bloomfield CT 3:57.46 4
1) Jahleah Harris 12 2) Jahlia Banton 11
3) Jillian Mars 12 4) Jayden Gibson 9
2 Hamden CT 4:00.08 4
1) Emma Cayward 12 2) Aisha Gay 12
3) Alysia Joseph 11 4) Andreya Gardner 12
3 Windsor CT 4:00.86 4
1) Jalah Cooper 10 2) Taylor Allen 11
3) Grace Strauch 11 4) Tia Marie Brown 12
4 Greenwich CT 4:01.06 4
1) Sophia Bastek 9 2) Zoe Harris 10
3) Jordan Numme 11 4) Emily Philippides 12
5 Ridgefield CT 4:01.58 4
1) Emma Langis 10 2) Grace Michalowski 9
3) Anna Landler 12 4) Carolyn Donovan 10
6 Cheverus High School ME 4:01.61 3
1) Victoria Bossong FR 2) Emma White JR
3) Helena Bolduc FR 4) Emma Gallant SO
7 Brookline MA 4:03.37 3
1) Mary Corcoran 12 2) Romy Meehan 12
3) Sonja Nagle 9 4) Vivian McMahon 9
8 Marshwood High School ME 4:03.67 2
1) Katherine Page JR 2) Ella Nelson FR
3) Ayla McKean FR 4) Rori Coomey FR
9 Shepherd Hill MA 4:04.09 4
1) Emma Sullivan 10 2) Rebekah James 11
3) Makayla Norton 12 4) Madison Marsh 10
10 Bromfield School MA 4:04.42 4
1) Chloe Alfieri 12 2) Tessa McClain 10
3) Samantha Schoenberg 10 4) Claire Stoddard 9
11 Old Rochester MA 4:05.46 3
1) Emma Carroll 9 2) Rachael Fantoni 9
3) Lea Bourgeois 11 4) Meg Hughes 10
12 Glastonbury CT 4:07.64 4
1) Erin McGill 12 2) Alison Guy 11
3) Lindsey Anderson 12 4) Grace Sparrow 11
13 Milford MA 4:07.73 3
1) Bella Gonzalez 10 2) Emma Lawrence 9
3) Alexis Marcolini 10 4) Kerry O'Connor 9
14 Barrington - RI 4:09.23 2
1) Audrey Gravelle FR 2) Julia Howarth SO
3) Jordynn Palethorpe SO 4) Kate Zitzmann SR
15 Oyster River NH 4:10.63 3
1) Eleanor Zwart 12 2) Laurel Gordon 11
3) Lydia Hoffman 12 4) Amelia Concannon 11
16 Classical - RI 4:10.85 3
1) Ana Galaurraga FR 2) Bridget Mckiernan SR
3) Babygirl Tarley SO 4) Margaret Walker SR
17 Manchester Memorial NH 4:11.85 2
1) Asia Mercier 10 2) Lela Connors 10
3) Morgan Nault 9 4) Mollie Simpson 12
18 Salem NH 4:12.22 1
1) Silvia Caddell 10 2) Emily MacIver 12
3) Katya Rojco 10 4) Leeza Vazquez 11
19 North Attleborough MA 4:12.30 3
1) Samantha Hawkins 11 2) Celine Ibrahim 11
3) Amanda Kaiser 9 4) Rachel LaBonte 12
20 Gilford NH 4:12.95 2
1) Kaitlyn Callahan 12 2) Natalie Fraser 10
3) Brianna Fraser 10 4) Lauren Dean 12
21 Belfast Area High School ME 4:13.73 3
1) Kelsey Mehuren SR 2) Lillie Mitchell FR
3) Emily Jolliffe SR 4) Junne Robertson-McIntire SO
22 South Burlington VT 4:15.57 1
1) Camille Bolduc 9 2) Cora Kakalec 11
3) Odessa O'Brien 11 4) Tara Lowensohn 12
23 Essex HS VT 4:16.02 1
1) Morgan Whitney 12 2) Ella Larson 9
3) Giulia Eddy 12 4) Lizzie Martell 10
24 Winnacunnet NH 4:16.10 1
1) Samantha LiPetri 11 2) Haley Blaisdell 10
3) Kennedy McCarthy 11 4) Sydney Murray 12
25 East Providence - RI 4:20.69 1
1) Hasna Badji SR 2) Christy Long SO
3) Ashley DeOliveira FR 4) Shaniah Hazard SR
26 Bay View - RI 4:20.98 2
1) Aliya Barrows JR 2) Caitlyn Murphy JR
3) Olivia Granatiero JR 4) Hanna O'Connor JR
27 Narragansett - RI 4:27.47 1
1) Taylor Flint JR 2) Christina Mcphillips JR
3) Mollie Melnick JR 4) Abby Lecam JR
-- Rice Memorial VT DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Dina John 12 2) Petra Langan 10
3) Maren Altadonna 10 4) Sonia John 12
-- Central High School ME DQ 1 Cut in early @ break
1) Sydney Allen SR 2) Grace Francis JR
3) Maija Overturf SR 4) Ottilie McPhail SR
Girls 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 9:05.30 2014 La Salle Acad.-Prov., RI, La Salle - RI
C Falvey, S Wilbur, K Tavares, A DeCastro
'17 Champ: L 9:09.23 6/10/2017 Glastonbury, CT, Glastonbury, CT
K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill
National: & 8:43.12 2008 Roosevelt HS, Greenbelt, MD
D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Greenwich CT 9:17.42 2
1) Kate Ragone 12 2) Hetty McMillan 12
3) Zoe Harris 10 4) Emily Philippides 12
2 Westerly - RI 9:20.59 2
1) Elizabeth Letizio SR 2) Jaime Murray JR
3) Randi Burr SR 4) Abiageal Keegan JR
3 Milton MA 9:23.25 2
1) Eliza O'Donnell 11 2) Bridget Mitchell 12
3) Josie Cousineau 12 4) Elise O'Leary 11
4 Franklin MA 9:23.55 2
1) Julia Fenerty 11 2) Samantha Powderly 10
3) Katherine Hartnett 12 4) Nicole Clermont 12
5 Boston Latin School MA 9:24.68 2
1) Katelyn Pease 12 2) Annie Jackson 10
3) Mia Sheets 12 4) Julie Tassinari 11
6 Immaculate CT 9:26.03 2
1) Dominque Valentine 12 2) Taylor Mascetta 11
3) Molly Coyle 10 4) Emma Connolly 12
7 Glastonbury CT 9:27.96 2
1) Erin McGill 12 2) Angela Braga 11
3) Kaylen Hughes 12 4) Grace Sparrow 11
8 Souhegan NH 9:31.85 2
1) Elise Lambert 12 2) Georgia Jones 10
3) Marissa Romano 10 4) Jane Leighton 12
9 Billerica MA 9:32.84 2
1) Sarah Burns 12 2) Hannah Doherty 10
3) Deidra Anderson 10 4) Nicole Anderson 10
10 Concord-Carlisle MA 9:35.34 2
1) Emma Kerimo 9 2) Sarah Reichheld 11
3) Katharine Stevens 9 4) Ellen Su 11
11 Hamden CT 9:36.11 2
1) Love' Melton 11 2) Ella Bradford 10
3) Haley Mitchell 12 4) Tori Raquell Roberts 11
12 Bonny Eagle High School ME 9:38.22 2
1) Ami Beaumier JR 2) Emma Abbott SO
3) Christine Toy JR 4) Kayla Raymond JR
13 Danbury CT 9:38.63 2
1) Cassandra Sturdevant 11 2) Alexandra Chakar 10
3) Olivia Turk 12 4) Leah Sarkisian 12
14 Gorham High School ME 9:41.75 1
1) Anna Slager SR 2) Kate Tugman SO
3) Iris Kitchen SO 4) Meadow Fortier SR
15 Con-Val NH 9:42.19 1
1) Madeline Garland 12 2) Lila White 9
3) Rachel Hurley 11 4) Clare Veverka 11
16 Coe-Brown NH 9:43.24 1
1) Sophie Laird 10 2) Ella Malone 9
3) Olivia Noni 9 4) Addison Cox 9
17 Fairfield Ludlowe CT 9:43.53 2
1) Lauren O'Neil 10 2) Paige Davis 12
3) Madeline Ruggerio 10 4) Alyssa Kraus 12
18 Hampden Academy ME 9:45.31 1
1) Chelsea El-Hajj SR 2) Eliza Parker FR
3) Emma Shearer SR 4) Helen Shearer SO
19 La Salle Acad - RI 9:46.12 2
1) Catherine Clements FR 2) Kaylie Armitage FR
3) Sarah Wong FR 4) Emily Kane SR
20 Andover MA 9:48.16 2
1) Nicole Major 10 2) Zoe Nepomnayshy 11
3) Emma Griffin 11 4) Ava Trapp 10
21 Nashua South NH 9:49.99 1
1) Kendall Bush 11 2) Cali Coffin 9
3) Lydia Mathson 11 4) Hannah Swain 11
22 Rice Memorial VT 9:59.44 1
1) Maren Altadonna 10 2) Dina John 12
3) Emily Bloom 9 4) Konstanze Wendeln 12
23 Merrimack NH 10:02.62 1
1) Bailey Carrillo 12 2) Erin Murray 10
3) Grace Corbett 12 4) Adele Alexander 9
24 Oyster River NH 10:04.32 1
1) Danielle Slavin 12 2) Olivia Lenk 10
3) Madison Hoppler 10 4) Lily Doody 10
25 Burlington HS VT 10:08.37 1
1) Marika Massey-Bierman 12 2) Quincy Massey-Bierman 9
3) Emma Barker 10 4) Isabel Vivanco 10
26 Barrington - RI 10:13.12 1
1) Tea Bishop JR 2) Lyndsey Turgeon FR
3) Stephanie Chun SO 4) Meghan Zitzmann FR
27 East Greenwich - RI 10:18.77 1
1) Bryn Shunney SO 2) Rachel DiStefano FR
3) Rachel Berman 4) Lauren Salvadore SR
28 Noble High School ME 10:24.54 1
1) Hailey Boardman FR 2) Gabby Carpenter FR
3) Izabella Haagensen FR 4) Morgan Griffin JR
29 Mt Mansfield Union VT 10:25.12 1
1) Eleanor Churchill 11 2) Rose Clayton 10
3) Kira Nolan 12 4) Lily Porth 10
30 Mt. Ararat High School ME 10:25.98 1
1) Sara York JR 2) Katherine Leckbee SR
3) Anna Harbo SO 4) Camila Ciembroniewicz FR
31 North Country Union VT 10:44.20 1
1) Claire Ellis 11 2) Olivia Berthiaume 11
3) Sasha Morton 11 4) Allyson Harris 10
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 6-01 1996 Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA
'17 Champ: L 5-07 6/10/2017 Julia Jordahl-Henry, WELLESLEY, MA
National: & 6-06.25 2016 Vashti Cunningham, Gorman, Las Vegas, NV
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nyagoa Bayak JR Westbrook ME 5-11.00L 1.80m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-00
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Allyson Lewis 11 Norwich Free CT 5-09.00L 1.75m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11
O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Patricia Mroczkowski 11 Berlin CT 5-07.00L 1.70m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09
O XO O XO XXX
4 Monique Anderson 12 Bloomfield CT 5-05.00 1.65m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07
O O O XXX
5 Mia Herrling 12 Pelham NH J5-05.00 1.65m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07
O XO O XXX
6 Anna Jordahl-Henry 11 Wellesley MA J5-05.00 1.65m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07
PPP O XO XXX
7 Chloe Dewhurst 12 Nashoba MA J5-05.00 1.65m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07
O O XXO XXX
8 Anoush Krafian 12 Belmont MA J5-05.00 1.65m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07
O XO XXO XXX
9 Megan Knowling 12 Ellington CT J5-05.00 1.65m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07
XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Tianna St. Louis 10 Tolland CT 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XO XXX
10 Elise Lambert 12 Souhegan NH 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XO XXX
12 Rebecca Stevens 11 Holliston MA J5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XXO XXX
12 Emily Trelstad 10 Brookline MA J5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XXO XXX
12 Samantha Schoenberg 10 Bromfield MA J5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XXO XXX
12 Jaidyn Appel JR Portland ME J5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XXO XXX
12 Sydney Lewis 11 Nashua South NH J5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XXO XXX
17 Nia Christie 9 St. Joseph CT J5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
XO XXO XXX
18 Hannah Wescott 12 St Johnsbury VT 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
18 Theresa Irving 10 Merrimack Valley 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
20 Camille Hanna 12 Milton VT J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
20 Haley Teodoro JR Ea Providence RI J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
20 Grace Clement 12 Thetford Aca VT J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
20 Allie Gross JR Thornton Acad ME J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
20 Emily Lesburt 10 Pinkerton NH J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
20 Grace Davis 10 Thetford Aca VT J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
20 Olivia Jalbert SO Edward Little J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
27 Skyler Bomba 11 Alvirne NH J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XXO XXX
27 Sophia Inman SO Brewer ME J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XXO XXX
27 Olaitan Olagundoye FR Johnston RI J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XXO XXX
-- Margaret Walker SR Classical RI NH
5-00
XXX
-- Avery Prescott 12 Green Mounta VT NH
5-00
XXX
-- Gabrielle Blanchard 12 Burr & Burton VT NH
5-00
XXX
-- MaryAnn Carr SR Woonsocket RI NH
5-00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 13-02.50 2013 Emily Savage, Weston HS, CT
'17 Champ: L 11-09 6/10/2017 Lia Zavattaro, GREENWICH, CT
National: & 14-07.50 2015 Lexi Weeks, Cabot - AK
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Megan Biscoglio 12 Southington CT 12-03.00L 3.73m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-07
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Kaitlyn Brayman SR No Kingstown RI 11-03.00 3.42m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09
P O O O O XXX
2 Tyra Finkeldey 12 Old Saybrook CT 11-03.00 3.42m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09
P P P O O XXX
4 Emily Hickey 10 Austin Prep MA 10-09.00 3.27m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P O O O XXX
4 Paige Martin 10 Norwich Free CT 10-09.00 3.27m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
O O O O XXX
6 Cecilia Goetz 10 Westborough MA J10-09.00 3.27m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
O XO XO O XXX
6 Haley Lightbody 11 Reading MA J10-09.00 3.27m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P O XXO O XXX
6 Elise Russell 10 Weston CT J10-09.00 3.27m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P O XXO O XXX
9 Lauren Berube SR Edward Little J10-09.00 3.27m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
XO XO XO XO XXX
10 Mary Lyons SO So Kingstown RI 10-03.00 3.12m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O O XXX
11 RaiAnn Bu 11 Algonquin MA J10-03.00 3.12m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O XO XXX
11 Stephanie Phoenix 12 Sheehan CT J10-03.00 3.12m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O XO XXX
13 Anna Stafford 10 Hanover NH 9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O XO XXX
13 Haley Jaquith 11 E O Smith CT 9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
13 Hannah Wescott 12 St Johnsbury VT 9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
13 Suzie Moore 11 Londonderry NH 9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O XXO XXX
13 Nicole D'Angelo SR Maranacook ME 9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O XO XXX
13 Anna Gardner SO Scarborough Me 9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
XO XXO XXX
19 Meredith Goad 12 Nashoba MA 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
XO XXX
19 Shileigh Martinez SR No Kingstown RI 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
XO XXX
19 Sarah Morin 10 Portsmouth NH 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
O XXX
19 Oliviah Damboise SR Old Town ME 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
XO XXX
19 Kaitlyn Helfen JR Brewer ME 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
O XXX
19 Taylor Nydam 11 Winnacunnet NH 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
O XXX
19 Katie-Marie Roy JR Thornton Acad ME 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
O XXX
19 Katherine Moran 11 Winnacunnet NH 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
XXO XXX
-- Abigail Benoit 11 Spaulding VT NH
9-00
XXX
-- Rebecca Moriarty 9 Mt Mansfield VT NH
9-00
XXX
-- Theresa DiNobile SR Smithfield RI NH
9-00
XXX
-- Leah Browning JR No Kingstown RI NH
9-00
XXX
-- Liliana Berube SR So Kingstown RI NH
9-00
XXX
-- Ella Fabozzi 12 Concord NH NH
9-00
XXX
-- Jaden Luebbert 10 Bellows Fall VT NH
9-00
XXX
-- Sophia Casciano 12 North Reading MA NH
9-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet record: * 20-11 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region ME
'17 Champ: L 18-01 6/10/2017 Lauren Eddy, GRAFTON- MA
National: & 22-05 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region, Naples - ME
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jada Johnson 10 Sharon MA 18-07.25 2.9 5.67m
FOUL 17-02.75(-0.0) 18-07.25(2.9) 18-04(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0)
2 Erica Marriott 11 North Haven CT 18-05.75L -2.5 5.63m
18-01.25(-2.7) 17-05(-0.0) 18-05.75(-2.5) 18-05.25(-2.8) 17-08.50(-4.5) 18-01.25(-2.5)
3 Ciannie Foster JR Pilgrim RI 18-03.25L -2.3 5.56m
17-01(-5.0) 18-03.25(-2.3) 17-03.25(-3.6) FOUL(-1.4) 16-05.25(-3.6) 16-09.50(-3.2)
4 Bharathi Subbiah 10 Weston MA 18-03.00L +0.0 5.56m
16-05.50(-0.0) 18-03(+0.0) 18-01(3.8) 17-05(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0)
5 Olivia Bowes 11 Hall CT 18-02.00L -2.5 5.53m
17-06.50(-1.9) 18-02(-2.5) 18-01.25(-2.2) FOUL(-2.8) 17-08.25(-2.7) 17-07.25(-2.4)
6 Hannah Ceva 11 Joel Barlow CT 17-10.75 -3.0 5.45m
17-10.75(-3.0) 17-08(-2.2) 17-05.50(-1.6) 17-04(-3.1) 17-03.75(-1.9) 17-07.50(-4.4)
7 Saige Tudisco 12 Pentucket MA 17-09.50 -2.2 5.42m
17-05.75(-1.2) 17-05(-2.1) 17-09.50(-2.2) FOUL(-0.9) 15-09.25(-1.9) 16-06.25(-3.2)
8 Camille Kohtala JR Orono ME 17-07.75 -1.7 5.37m
16-04(1.2) 17-06.25(1.6) FOUL 17-07.75(-1.7) 16-10(-1.5) 16-07(-1.0)
9 Abby Greeley 10 Medway MA 17-06.00 -1.0 5.33m
17-03.50(-2.7) 17-06(-1.0) 17-06(-2.9)
10 Madison Ross 10 Mt Greylock MA 17-05.75 -0.6 5.32m
15-05.25(-2.4) 17-05.75(-0.6) FOUL(-2.8)
11 Tess Stapleton 9 Fairfield Ludlow 17-05.50 -1.8 5.32m
FOUL(-2.4) 17-05.50(-1.8) FOUL(-3.7)
12 Selina Soule 10 Glastonbury CT 16-11.75 -2.0 5.17m
16-01.25(-3.3) 16-11.75(-2.0) 16-08.75(-2.1)
13 Mia Taranko SO Thornton Acad ME 16-11.25 3.4 5.16m
FOUL 16-11.25(3.4) FOUL
14 Lia Rotti 11 St Johnsbury VT 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
16-00(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
14 Cymeria Robshaw JR Penquis ME 16-10.00 -1.9 5.13m
16-10(-1.9) 16-00.50(-0.5) 16-07.25(-2.1)
16 Jen Rotti 11 St Johnsbury VT 16-09.50 2.4 5.11m
14-03.75(1.5) 16-09.50(2.4) 16-07.25(2.5)
17 Emma White JR Cheverus ME 16-09.25 2.3 5.11m
15-10.50(3.0) 16-09.25(2.3) 16-09(2.8)
18 Erika Regus 12 Danbury CT 16-08.50 0.6 5.09m
16-08.50(0.6) 15-01.25(2.4) 16-06(3.0)
19 Megan Lawlor 11 North Reading MA 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m
FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-2.8) 16-07(-0.0)
20 Caitlin Wolff JR Kennebunk ME 16-05.50 0.8 5.01m
16-05.50(0.8) 16-03(2.4) 16-02.25(3.6)
21 Sydney Ward 10 Exeter NH 16-05.25 2.1 5.01m
15-04.50(-0.7) 16-05.25(2.1) 15-09.50(2.0)
22 Camille Sweet 11 Exeter NH 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m
FOUL 16-04.25(-0.0) FOUL
23 Virsavia Goretoy SO West Warwick RI 16-04.00 -1.4 4.97m
16-04(-1.4) 15-07.25(-3.3)
24 Karlee Cournoyer SO Burrillville RI 16-01.25 2.0 4.90m
16-01.25(2.0) 16-01(1.9) 15-09.25(1.9)
25 Kelsey Peirce 11 Exeter NH 15-10.25 1.7 4.83m
FOUL 11-01.50(1.7) 15-10.25(1.7)
26 Dani Vigueras 10 Portsmouth NH 15-09.50 2.2 4.81m
15-08.25(1.2) 15-06(2.1) 15-09.50(2.2)
27 Odessa O'Brien 11 S.Burlington VT 15-09.00 1.5 4.80m
15-09(1.5) 15-06.25(2.2) FOUL
28 Payton Goodwin JR Lawrence ME 15-05.50 1.8 4.71m
15-05.50(1.8) FOUL 15-04.50(2.4)
29 Elizabeth Flynn 10 Bedford NH 15-04.75 2.3 4.69m
FOUL FOUL 16-04.75(2.3)
30 Marybeth Fitzsimmons SO Moses Brown RI 11-10.25 0.6 3.61m
11-10.25(0.6) FOUL 11-00.50(-0.0)
-- Ileana Sirois 12 Hartford VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sydney Brickle FR No Kingstown RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Olivia Middleton JR Barrington RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet record: * 41-09.50 2011 Eke Nadia, Holy Name, MA
'17 Champ: L 40-00.25 6/10/2017 Shraeya Srinivasan, FOXBOROUGH - MA
National: & 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels, West, Tracy - CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rachel Fleischer 12 Derby CT 38-11.50 -3.5 11.87m
36-10(-2.2) FOUL(-4.4) 37-03(-2.4) 36-01(0.7) 37-05.25(-2.2) 38-11.50(-3.5)
2 Sophie Wright 11 Cambridge R&L MA 37-04.25 -1.8 11.38m
37-01(-2.1) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-3.1) 37-02.75(+0.0) 37-04.25(-1.8) FOUL(-2.7)
3 Tyler Orlandella 12 Beverly MA 37-03.50 -2.1 11.36m
33-09(-1.4) 35-01(+0.0) 37-03.50(-2.1) 34-10.50(-1.2) 35-02.50(-0.7) FOUL(-2.5)
4 Christina Speliakos 12 Milford MA 37-02.75 -4.6 11.34m
36-11.50(+0.0) 37-02.25(-1.5) 35-05.50(-1.5) 36-05(-3.9) 36-05(-4.1) 37-02.75(-4.6)
5 Kristen Washington 12 Hillhouse CT 36-11.00 -1.0 11.25m
35-09(+0.0) 36-07(-2.1) 36-11(-1.0) 36-09(+0.0) 34-06(-2.3) 33-06(-0.4)
6 Kwamesha Kyles 12 Putnam VoTech MA 36-10.50 -2.8 11.23m
36-05(-3.0) 36-03.50(-1.5) 36-09.50(-2.7) 34-01(0.7) 36-05.50(-1.5) 36-10.50(-2.8)
7 Emma White JR Cheverus ME 36-07.50 -1.4 11.16m
33-08.75(-0.7) 35-08.75(-1.4) 36-07.50(-1.4) 34-03.75(-1.9) FOUL(-1.9) 36-05(-1.5)
8 Oliviah Damboise SR Old Town ME 36-06.00 -2.3 11.12m
34-10.25(-2.6) 35-05.50(-3.0) 36-06(-2.3) 35-01.50(0.9) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-0.7)
9 Evelyn Kitchen JR Gorham ME 36-05.75 -1.5 11.11m
35-05.25(-0.3) 36-05.75(-1.5) 35-00.50(-1.8)
10 Odessa O'Brien 11 S.Burlington VT 36-02.75 -2.7 11.04m
35-02(-1.7) 34-11.50(2.6) 36-02.75(-2.7)
11 Avonia Herbert 11 Sharon MA 36-01.00 -1.3 10.99m
36-01(-1.3) 35-01.50(-2.3) 34-10.50(-1.6)
12 Karlee Cournoyer SO Burrillville RI 35-11.25 -2.2 10.95m
35-02.50(-1.8) 35-07(-1.8) 35-11.25(-2.2)
13 Olivia Johnson 11 St. Joseph CT 35-10.25 -1.3 10.92m
35-00.50(-2.6) 34-11.75(-1.8) 35-10.25(-1.3)
14 Alana Choate 12 Nashua North NH 35-10.00 -1.3 10.92m
35-10(-1.3) 34-01.75(-2.2) 35-05(-1.7)
15 Megan Knowling 12 Ellington CT 35-06.50 -2.4 10.83m
35-00(-1.9) 35-06.50(-2.4) 34-01(-0.6)
16 Lia Rotti 11 St Johnsbury VT 35-04.25 -2.1 10.77m
35-01.75(-2.7) 34-04.75(-2.5) 35-04.25(-2.1)
17 Eva McCool-Guglielmo SR So Kingstown RI 35-03.75 -0.9 10.76m
33-11.50(-3.3) 32-10.50(-0.9) 35-03.75(-0.9)
18 Christie Woodside SR Hampden ME 35-03.50 -1.1 10.75m
34-07.25(-1.9) 35-03.50(-1.1) 34-04(-3.0)
19 Kaylen LaChapelle 9 Sanborn Reg NH 35-00.50 -3.8 10.68m
35-00.50(-3.8) 35-00(-2.2) 34-11(-3.0)
19 Kennedy Mullen 10 Hartford VT 35-00.50 -2.2 10.68m
35-00.50(-2.2) 34-11.25(-2.1) 34-10.50(+0.0)
21 Ileana Sirois 12 Hartford VT 34-10.50 -3.9 10.62m
34-10(-1.2) 34-02.50(-1.6) 34-10.50(-3.9)
22 Alyssa Elliott FR Bangor ME 34-09.00 +0.0 10.59m
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.0) 34-09(+0.0)
23 Graesyn Fontaine SO Smithfield RI 34-03.00 -1.7 10.43m
32-00.50(-5.1) 34-00.50(-3.2) 34-03(-1.7)
23 Emma Wheeler 10 Inter-Lakes NH 34-03.00 -2.1 10.43m
33-02.75(-5.7) 34-03(-2.1) 33-10(-2.1)
25 Cymeria Robshaw JR Penquis ME 34-02.00 -1.2 10.41m
34-02(-1.2) 34-02(-2.1) 32-08.50(-2.9)
26 Sydney Ward 10 Exeter NH 34-00.00 -2.5 10.36m
33-02.25(-3.8) 34-00(-2.5) 33-01.50(-1.2)
27 Katie Madore SO So Kingstown RI 33-10.25 -2.7 10.31m
33-02.75(-2.0) 33-06(-1.5) 33-10.25(-2.7)
28 Hannah Neddo 11 Essex VT 33-10.00 -2.4 10.31m
33-05.50(-3.6) 33-10(-2.4) 33-09.75(+0.0)
29 Deana Maynard JR West Warwick RI 33-05.50 -1.3 10.19m
32-10.25(-0.8) 33-05.50(-1.3) 33-00.50(-1.6)
30 Sydni Vesterholm SO So Kingstown RI 33-04.75 -2.5 10.17m
32-07.50(-1.8) 33-04.75(-2.5) FOUL(-0.9)
31 Veronica Chrzanowski 12 Haddam-Killingwo 33-04.50 -2.0 10.17m
31-06.50(-2.1) 33-04.50(-2.0) 32-02(-1.0)
32 Kelsey Peirce 11 Exeter NH 33-02.00 -0.9 10.10m
31-11(-5.0) 33-02(-0.9) 30-01.75(-2.1)
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 51-06.50 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME
'17 Champ: L 46-11 6/10/2017 Abbie Mokwuah, LONGMEADOW - MA
National: & 58-01 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Donovan, Toms River NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Molly McCreedy 12 U-32 VT 45-08.25 13.92m
43-04 45-08.25 42-11.25 43-09.50 FOUL 38-09.50
2 Tiana Bazie 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 41-09.25 12.73m
39-03.50 38-04.50 41-09.25 36-05.75 38-10.50 FOUL
3 Cameron Garabian 11 Seekonk MA 41-03.50 12.58m
40-05 38-10.50 39-01 41-03.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Amanda Howe 12 Southington CT 40-11.50 12.48m
40-10.50 39-07.50 FOUL 40-11.50 40-03 39-04.25
5 Sarah Mitchell JR Prout RI 39-09.50 12.12m
39-05.50 39-00.25 39-00.75 39-02 39-09.50 37-08
6 Kathleen Collins 12 Coe-Brown NH 39-05.00 12.01m
39-05 FOUL 36-01 39-04.50 36-08.50 38-11
7 Susie Okoli 11 Wilbur Cross CT 39-04.50 12.00m
35-10 35-09 39-03.25 36-05 37-04.50 39-04.50
8 Kath Merchant 12 Lebanon NH 39-01.50 11.92m
39-01.50 37-01 FOUL 35-07 FOUL 39-00
9 Jenna Piatelli 12 Coyle & Cassidy 38-11.00 11.86m
38-11 36-08.50 FOUL
10 Sarah Cox JR Waterville ME 38-08.00 11.78m
38-03.50 38-08 FOUL
11 Tatiana Wiersma 12 Whitinsville MA 38-06.50 11.74m
38-06.50 38-03 FOUL
12 Kendra Ezeama SO Smithfield RI 38-04.50 11.69m
35-02 38-04.50 38-02.50
13 Marley Marston 12 Newtown CT 38-02.50 11.64m
37-02 36-11.25 38-02.50
14 Jordyn Shubrick 12 Longmeadow MA 37-09.50 11.51m
FOUL FOUL 37-09.50
15 Celyna Custodio 12 Danbury CT 37-08.00 11.48m
37-08 35-05 34-04
16 Mady Buchalski 10 St Thom Aquinas 37-05.75 11.42m
37-05.75 36-04.75 34-11.50
17 Nicole D'Angelo SR Maranacook ME 37-05.25 11.41m
33-04.50 37-05.25 FOUL
18 Cheyenne Figueroa SO Classical RI 37-00.75 11.29m
37-00.50 FOUL 37-00.75
19 Emma Hargreaves JR Old Town ME 37-00.00 11.27m
35-07.50 37-00 36-06
20 Sam DeSouza SR Lake Region ME 36-05.25 11.10m
35-11.50 35-09.75 36-05.25
21 Sarah Williams 12 Dover NH 36-03.00 11.04m
36-03 35-01.50 34-07
22 Christa Carr JR MCI ME 36-02.50 11.03m
FOUL 36-02.50 34-08.50
23 Nicolette Ducharme FR Cumberland RI 35-09.00 10.89m
34-01.75 35-09 35-06.50
24 Wenesha Stewart 11 Hartford CT 35-05.00 10.79m
30-02.25 35-05 34-04.25
25 Justyce Wilson 12 Bloomfield CT 35-00.75 10.68m
35-00.75 34-02 FOUL
26 Claudia Damboise SO Old Town ME 34-10.50 10.62m
34-09.25 34-10.50 32-02.50
27 Janasia Arvelo SO Smithfield RI 34-09.50 10.60m
FOUL 34-09.50 FOUL
28 Meredith Basta 11 Bishop GuertinNH 34-08.25 10.57m
34-08.25 32-11.75 34-07.25
29 Victoria Conrad 9 Nashua North NH 34-06.50 10.52m
32-10.50 33-03 34-06.50
30 Teya Drumm 10 Burke MA 34-02.75 10.43m
34-02.75 FOUL FOUL
31 Benedict Citenga SO Lewiston ME 32-10.00 10.00m
32-10 30-10.50 27-06.25
32 Morgan White 12 Hartford VT 32-01.00 9.77m
32-01 29-11.50 32-00.50
33 Kelly Daigle 9 Oxbow VT 31-02.50 9.51m
30-07.50 31-02.50 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 161-11 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME
'17 Champ: L 144-08 6/10/2017 Amanda Howe, SOUTHINGTON, CT
National: & 198-09 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield - TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Howe 12 Southington CT 141-09 43.20m
138-03 124-11 141-09 137-08 132-05 FOUL
2 Tiana Bazie 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 135-05 41.27m
126-01 135-05 FOUL FOUL 127-11 FOUL
3 Cameron Garabian 11 Seekonk MA 126-03 38.48m
122-09 112-08 FOUL FOUL 126-03 117-02
4 Megan Sheehan 12 Sanborn Reg NH 125-05 38.22m
118-01 101-10 120-06 FOUL 125-02 125-05
5 Danyelle Engels 12 Westbrook CT 125-04 38.20m
119-06 125-04 121-03 120-02 FOUL 116-11
6 Kendra Ezeama SO Smithfield RI 123-04 37.59m
123-04 119-09 121-11 109-03 104-08 117-10
7 Cheyenne Figueroa SO Classical RI 122-02 37.23m
109-11 122-02 FOUL FOUL 112-08 106-08
8 Sarah Cox JR Waterville ME 121-09 37.10m
117-11 117-09 120-03 114-07 121-09 109-04
9 Kath Merchant 12 Lebanon NH 119-02 36.32m
119-02 107-08 115-03
10 Sarah Williams 12 Dover NH 118-06 36.11m
118-06 111-07 FOUL
11 Susie Okoli 11 Wilbur Cross CT 117-09 35.89m
115-08 117-09 117-09
12 Veronica Meyer 12 Middletown CT 116-06 35.50m
98-06 116-06 FOUL
13 Colleeen Duffy 12 Fitch ct 114-04 34.84m
97-04 114-04 FOUL
14 Molly McCreedy 12 U-32 VT 110-09 33.75m
110-09 107-01 FOUL
15 Lauren Melanson JR Orono ME 110-00 33.52m
110-00 108-08 106-06
16 Jaigan Boudreau SO Thornton Acad ME 107-09 32.84m
107-09 FOUL 104-11
17 Grace Fallon 12 North Andover MA 106-10 32.56m
FOUL 106-10 104-04
18 Natalie Rolon-Issa 10 Bacon Academ CT 106-02 32.35m
FOUL 103-06 106-02
19 Emma Hargreaves JR Old Town ME 105-04 32.10m
FOUL 94-07 105-04
20 Sam DeSouza SR Lake Region ME 104-08 31.90m
104-08 99-03 97-11
21 Maliya Sinclair 10 Hartford VT 101-03 30.86m
83-09 FOUL 101-03
22 Kathleen Collins 12 Coe-Brown NH 100-03 30.55m
FOUL 100-03 FOUL
22 Julia Mechlinski 11 No Attleboro MA 100-03 30.55m
FOUL 100-03 FOUL
24 Theresa Spear SR Westerly RI 98-10 30.12m
FOUL 88-02 98-10
25 Hannah Trottier SR Mt St Charles RI 95-01 28.98m
95-01 FOUL FOUL
26 Alex Devaux 12 Mt Mansfield VT 93-08 28.54m
93-08 87-01 FOUL
27 Kelly Daigle 9 Oxbow VT 91-11 28.01m
91-11 88-04 FOUL
28 Grace Gensamer 12 White Mtns NH 91-04 27.83m
FOUL 87-09 91-04
29 Savannah Bradbury 12 Bellows Fall VT 79-11 24.35m
FOUL 79-11 FOUL
30 Jackie Andrews SO Lincoln RI 79-03 24.15m
75-07 79-03 65-03
-- Sarah Mitchell JR Prout RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Isabella Bergloff 10 Holliston MA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Calah Gaiolini 11 North Countr VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 149-06 2008 Danika Ham, Somersworth, NH
'17 Champ: L 148-08 6/10/2017 Shira Stoller, Sharon - MA
National: & 185-08 2015 Madison Witrout, Connellsville - PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shira Stoller 12 Sharon MA 143-03 43.66m
140-08 138-03 132-09 138-06 137-00 143-03
2 Erin McMeniman 12 Dracut MA 140-08 42.87m
126-06 125-03 126-03 135-03 140-08 139-03
3 Kath Merchant 12 Lebanon NH 126-10 38.65m
125-05 119-06 121-01 106-11 126-10 114-10
4 Grace Vollers 12 Woodstock Un VT 124-00 37.79m
124-00 FOUL 121-02 105-11 103-03 103-09
5 Jasmine Peterson 9 Newfound Reg NH 123-00 37.49m
104-01 120-04 121-04 108-04 123-00 110-00
6 Lia Rotti 11 St Johnsbury VT 121-08 37.08m
121-08 110-06 102-02 112-09 116-07 104-05
7 Megan Albamonti JR Westerly RI 119-11 36.55m
119-11 111-05 114-05 109-05 115-10 104-10
8 Sierrah Rich 12 Lyman Hall CT 119-04 36.37m
106-03 119-04 90-01 83-00 110-00 106-08
9 Ashleigh Wyrostek 11 Seekonk MA 117-01 35.68m
117-01 112-00 116-02
10 Ally Conde 12 Killingly CT 114-04 34.84m
114-04 107-02 105-01
11 Noelya Delacruz SR Bay View RI 112-05 34.26m
104-07 112-05 92-11
12 Dulcinea Burgo JR Central Falls RI 111-09 34.06m
95-11 94-05 111-09
13 Katie Landry 12 Ashland MA 111-03 33.90m
104-01 111-03 FOUL
14 Samantha Meier 9 Plymouth Reg NH 111-01 33.85m
111-01 100-01 105-09
15 Janette Wadolowski 12 Southington CT 110-10 33.78m
85-04 93-05 110-10
16 Jacquelyn Simington 11 Shelton CT 110-00 33.52m
110-00 105-01 109-11
17 Jadah Adams JR Oxford Hills ME 109-03 33.29m
109-03 108-07 106-01
18 Maddie Amero SR Monmouth ME 109-02 33.27m
109-02 104-02 107-04
19 Neva Bostic 11 St Johnsbury VT 107-05 32.74m
98-01 107-05 95-04
20 Victoria Carreiro SR Westerly RI 106-11 32.58m
105-00 96-04 106-11
21 Ashley Audet 12 John Stark NH 106-07 32.48m
106-07 91-09 91-01
22 Lucia Kelley 11 Peoples Acad VT 105-03 32.08m
105-03 94-10 99-01
23 Allison Rodrigues 12 North Andover MA 105-02 32.05m
FOUL 98-08 105-02
24 Allison Powers 12 Lyman Mem CT 104-06 31.85m
104-06 98-03 101-06
25 Carey Lee SR Skowhegan ME 104-03 31.77m
96-05 104-03 91-07
26 Monica McLaughlin JR Caribou ME 103-11 31.67m
103-11 94-04 101-02
27 McLaughlin Hannah 12 Bunnell CT 103-10 31.64m
103-10 100-02 92-02
28 Victoria DeDonato SO Cumberland RI 103-02 31.44m
103-02 97-06 102-11
29 Amelia Graves 11 Pinkerton NH 100-07 30.65m
100-07 FOUL 88-11
30 Samantha Prario SO Burrillville RI 97-07 29.74m
94-05 87-02 97-07
31 Emma Tetreault 11 Bellows Free VT 95-03 29.03m
90-01 95-03 94-08
32 Corinne Ahern 10 Bishop FenwickMA 91-05 27.86m
87-04 91-05 FOUL
33 Ashley Tanguay JR Brewer ME 89-04 27.22m
86-11 89-04 87-06
Boys 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Meet record: * 10.36 1981 Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA
'17 Champ: L 10.48 6/10/2017 Davonte Burnett, NEEDHAM, MA
National: & 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Caouette 12 Oakmont MA 11.14q -3.7 2
2 Michael Blake 11 Hudson MA 11.18q -3.7 2
3 Ethan Clark 10 Westborough MA 11.20q -3.0 3
4 Richmond Kwaateng 10 Lowell MA 11.21q -3.2 4 11.207
5 Bryan Santos 10 Shepherd Hill MA 11.21q -3.0 3 11.209
6 Dalton Mutz 12 Concord NH 11.30q -3.0 3
7 Leon Campbell 12 Hartford CT 11.32q -2.0 1
8 Noah Sweeney 11 Acton-Boxboro MA 11.48q -3.7 2
9 Jadyn Ruimwijk 12 Pinkerton NH 11.54 -3.2 4 11.531
10 Russell White JR BishopHendricken 11.54 -2.0 1 11.535
11 Ben Cotton SR John Bapst ME 11.58 -3.0 3
12 Elijah Henry 12 Bunnell CT 11.61 -3.2 4
13 Shayne Beckloff 12 Waterford CT 11.63 -3.7 2
14 Robert Hauser SO Ex. W. Greenwich 11.65 -3.0 3 11.641
15 Abraham Tambah SO Mt. Pleasant RI 11.65 -3.7 2 11.650
16 Deante Anderson 12 NW Catholic CT 11.66 -3.2 4
17 Sean Tompkins SO Cheverus ME 11.67 -2.0 1
18 Xavier Croteau JR No Smithfield RI 11.69 -2.0 1 11.686
19 Christopher Pigatt 10 Hamden CT 11.69 -3.0 3 11.689
20 Jolon O'Connor SO La Salle RI 11.71 -3.7 2
21 Cole Glennon 12 Bedford NH 11.73 -2.0 1 11.721
22 Trent Holmes 12 Missisquoi VT 11.73 -3.2 4 11.722
23 Matthew Garafano 11 Windham NH 11.76 -3.7 2
24 Mikell Mckenzie 12 Peoples Acad VT 11.78 -2.0 1 11.775
25 Josh Sibanda 12 Salem NH 11.78 -2.0 1 11.778
26 Mitch Budroe SR Windham ME 11.82 -3.2 4
27 Andrew Whitney SR No Kingstown RI 11.83 -3.2 4
28 Connor Feitz SO Old Orchard ME 11.92 -3.0 3
29 Andrew Peterson SR GrayNew Glouster 11.93 -3.0 3
30 Trey Poquette 11 Bellows Free VT 11.96 -3.7 2
31 Jacob Gagner SR Traip Acad ME 12.09 -2.0 1
Boys 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
Meet record: * 10.36 1981 Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA
'17 Champ: L 10.48 6/10/2017 Davonte Burnett, NEEDHAM, MA
National: & 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Richmond Kwaateng 10 Lowell MA 10.93 -2.3
2 John Caouette 12 Oakmont MA 10.98 -2.3
3 Ethan Clark 10 Westborough MA 11.07 -2.3
4 Michael Blake 11 Hudson MA 11.08 -2.3
5 Leon Campbell 12 Hartford CT 11.14 -2.3
6 Bryan Santos 10 Shepherd Hill MA 11.19 -2.3
7 Dalton Mutz 12 Concord NH 11.24 -2.3
8 Noah Sweeney 11 Acton-Boxboro MA 11.28 -2.3
Boys 200 M Dash
========================================================================
Meet record: * 20.89 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg., MA
'17 Champ: L 21.27 6/10/2017 Mark Doyley, WEAVER, CT
National: & 20.09 2016 Noah Lyles, Williams, Alexandria, VA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 John Caouette 12 Oakmont MA 21.95 -1.7 5
2 Matthew Lighten 12 Wahconah MA 22.09 -1.7 5
3 Dalton Mutz 12 Concord NH 22.13 1.8 4
4 Joseph O'Brien 11 Shrewsbury MA 22.28 -1.7 5
5 Samuel Agyei 11 Metropolitan CT 22.36 1.8 4
6 Leon Campbell 12 Hartford CT 22.44 -1.7 5 22.433
6 Leonardo DaVeiga JR Central Falls RI 22.44 1.8 4 22.433
8 Joseph Young 12 Shrewsbury MA 22.47 -1.7 5
9 Jadyn Ruimwijk 12 Pinkerton NH 22.48 1.8 4
10 Stephen Duckett 12 Trinity NH 22.52 -0.9 2
11 Mange Camara 11 Watertown MA 22.53 -1.7 5
12 Kyle Doucette 10 Hanover NH 22.58 -1.6 3
13 Alexander Halkias 11 Berlin CT 22.62 1.8 4
14 Sean Tompkins SO Cheverus ME 22.67 -1.6 3
15 Sean Glass 11 Haverhill MA 22.71 -1.7 5 22.701
16 Robert Hauser SO Ex. W. Greenwich 22.71 -1.6 3 22.706
17 Spencer Towle 11 Essex VT 22.74 -1.2 1
18 Nigel West 12 Bristol Cent CT 22.75 -1.7 5
19 Tre Sherwood 12 Milton VT 22.76 -1.2 1
20 Trey Poquette 11 Bellows Free VT 22.81 -1.2 1
21 Jalin Rivera 12 New Britain CT 22.85 1.8 4
22 Griffin Maristany SR Mt Desert ME 22.92 -0.9 2
23 Xavier Croteau JR No Smithfield RI 23.00 -1.6 3
24 Devin Jones 12 Central NH 23.08 -0.9 2
25 Abdul Sankorn JR La Salle RI 23.13 -1.6 3
26 Zachary Pezza SR No Kingstown RI 23.23 -1.6 3
27 Matthew Garafano 11 Windham NH 23.28 -0.9 2
28 Alvaro Fuentes FR Falmouth ME 23.31 -0.9 2
29 Owen Burke JR Cheverus ME 23.42 -0.9 2
30 Steve Fitzpatrick SR John Bapst ME 23.51 -1.2 1
31 Abayomi Lowe 11 Hartford VT 23.83 -1.2 1
32 Trent Holmes 12 Missisquoi VT 24.37 -1.2 1
-- Kyle Bouchard JR Falmouth ME DQ -0.9 2 Undeclared
Boys 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 47.31 2008 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver, CT
'17 Champ: L 47.52 6/10/2017 Rodney Agyare-May, BURNCOAT, MA
National: & 44.69 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma - WA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jevin Frett 12 Manchester CT 48.62 4
2 Noah Woodman 12 Pinkerton NH 49.05 4
3 Andre Valentine 10 Hartford CT 49.26 4
4 Peter Diebold 10 Weston MA 50.15 4
5 Djeury Amado 12 New Bedford MA 50.36 4
6 Glenroy Ford 12 Danbury CT 50.37 3
7 Hunter Dupuis 12 Belmont NH 50.42 3
8 Abayomi Lowe 11 Hartford VT 50.53 1
9 Griffin Maristany SR Mt Desert ME 50.65 2
10 Christopher Matthews 11 Shrewsbury MA 50.70 3
11 Michael Blake 11 Hudson MA 50.80 4
12 Owen Burke JR Cheverus ME 50.94 1
13 Adilson Gomes S. Da Silv SR Central Falls RI 51.01 2
14 Carson Bianchi 12 Milton VT 51.06 3
15 Owen Mild SR Mt Desert ME 51.08 1 51.078
16 Roniel Mata JR Hope RI 51.08 3 51.080
17 Maxamus Spaulding SO Winslow ME 51.10 3 51.096
18 Liam Killea Cheshire CT 51.10 2 51.100
19 Brazden Ellis 12 Nashua North NH 51.28 2
20 Dante Radigonda 10 Exeter NH 51.33 3
21 CJ Bryant 9 Middlebury VT 51.36 2
22 Hezekiah Adeyeye JR Woonsocket RI 51.49 2
23 Abraham Tambah SO Mt. Pleasant RI 51.60 4
24 Eli Ogilvie 12 Mt Mansfield VT 51.81 2
25 Jason Walton 12 Plainfield CT 51.99 4
26 Douglas Cooke JR Falmouth ME 52.13 1
27 Aidan Kenny 11 Bedford NH 52.16 2
28 Dakota Fillion 12 Leland & Gra VT 52.37 1
29 Nyrell Lockhart SR Rogers RI 52.90 1
30 Trent LaBounty 12 Mt Mansfield VT 52.93 1
31 Brian Niznik JR Wells ME 54.10 1
Boys 800 M Run
===================================================================
Meet record: * 1:49.93 2013 Henry Wynne, Staples HS, Westport, CT
'17 Champ: L 1:51.34 6/10/2017 Tyler Gleen, TRUMBULL, CT
National: & 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS - CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ken Little 12 Derby CT 1:53.06 3
2 Miller Anderson 11 Hall CT 1:53.47 3
3 Theo Burba 11 Newton North MA 1:53.74 3
4 Ian Bartlett 12 Fairfield Ludlow 1:53.85 3
5 Joe Pearl 12 Manchester CT 1:54.27 3
6 Quentin Viera SR E. Greenwich RI 1:54.45 3
7 Ian Daly 12 Inter-Lakes NH 1:54.73 3
8 Rhys Hammond 10 Stonington CT 1:55.74 3
9 Spenser Sawyer 12 Windham NH 1:57.14 2
10 Colin Conery 12 Concord NH 1:57.23 2
11 Dalan Hubbard SR Traip Acad ME 1:57.36 1
12 Matt Greatorex 12 Wakefield MA 1:57.62 2
13 Elijah Akindolie SR Hope RI 1:58.02 2
14 Wyatt Lord JR Hampden ME 1:58.03 1
15 Colm Seigne 11 Hanover NH 1:58.46 2 1:58.458
16 Jack Taylor 10 Winnacunnet NH 1:58.46 2 1:58.460
17 Tyler Griffin 12 Saint John's MA 1:58.47 2
18 Colin Cianciolo SR E. Greenwich RI 1:58.66 2
19 Riley Fenoff 12 Danville VT 1:58.96 1
20 Evan Coyne 11 Con-Val NH 1:58.99 1
21 Devin Connell 12 Andover MA 1:59.45 2
22 John Auer JR Falmouth ME 1:59.62 1
23 Conor Murphy SO Classical RI 1:59.84 3
24 Mitchell Libby SR Wells ME 1:59.91 1
25 Travis Nickerson JR Cony ME 2:00.03 1 2:00.023
26 Jon Donnelly SR Brewer ME 2:00.03 1 2:00.030
27 Malcolm Going 11 Danbury CT 2:00.29 3
28 Sajan Harvey 11 St Johnsbury VT 2:02.25 1
29 Cebastian Gentil SR E. Greenwich RI 2:02.63 3
30 Malcolm Silver-Van Meter 12 Thetford Aca VT 2:02.90 1
31 John Churchill 12 Medfield MA 2:04.25 2
32 Jackson Hauman 12 S.Burlington VT 2:06.37 2
Boys 1600 M Run
===================================================================
Meet record: * 4:10.31 2001 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS, MA
'17 Champ: L 4:11.93 6/10/2017 Ryan Oosting, Arlington - MA
National: & 3:52.20 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS - CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William Landowne 12 Staples CT 4:14.58 2
2 Alexander Korczynski 12 Windham CT 4:14.70 2
3 Alexander Mocarski 12 Fairfield Warde 4:14.96 2
4 Michael Griffin 10 King Philip MA 4:15.10 2
5 Joe dosReis JR La Salle RI 4:17.07 2
6 Jacob Winslow 11 Exeter NH 4:18.14 2
7 Tyler McLaughlin 12 Moultonboro NH 4:20.36 2
8 Jason Dolan 12 Westford Acad MA 4:21.57 2
9 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria SO Mt. Ararat ME 4:23.48 1
10 Jeffery Pedersen SR E. Greenwich RI 4:24.24 2
11 Travis Martin 11 Wilbur Cross CT 4:24.76 2
12 David DelBonis SO BishopHendricken 4:25.20 2
13 Jeffrey Allen 11 Campbell NH 4:25.77 1
14 Riley Fenoff 12 Danville VT 4:25.81 1
15 Henry Farrington 10 Essex VT 4:26.16 1
16 Alec Troxell JR Deering ME 4:26.96 1
17 Eli Henni 12 Rutland VT 4:27.29 1
18 Tim Champlin JR Chariho RI 4:28.26 2
19 Matt St. Jean SO BishopHendricken 4:28.51 1
20 Waylon Kurts 10 U-32 VT 4:28.93 1
21 Max Ireland 12 Nashua North NH 4:29.00 2
22 Aiden Willey SO Bonny Eagle ME 4:29.04 1
23 Dominic Sclafani SR Oxford Hills ME 4:29.60 1
24 Timothy Lautenbach 12 Weston CT 4:32.41 2
25 Nasir Gibson 12 Lowell MA 4:32.50 2
26 Evan O'Neil SR Chariho RI 4:33.30 2
27 Griffin Allaire SO Wells ME 4:34.72 1
28 Aidan O'Hern 11 Concord NH 4:35.68 1
29 Nathan Smoller 12 U-32 VT 4:36.16 1
30 Bodie Avery 12 St Johnsbury VT 4:50.85 1
Boys 3200 M Run
===================================================================
Meet record: * 8:58.16 2010 Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott, CT
'17 Champ: L 9:10.36 6/10/2017 Andrew Mah, Newton North, MA
National: & 8:26.60 2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orlando Park-IL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Mah 12 Newton North MA 9:16.97 2
2 Brandon Hall 12 Hopedale MA 9:26.19 2
3 Alexander Korczynski 12 Windham CT 9:26.87 2
4 Sean Meehan SR BishopHendricken 9:26.91 2
5 Brendan Murray 12 Cheshire CT 9:27.56 2
6 Patrick Craemer 12 Saint John's MA 9:28.50 2
7 Forest MacKenzie 11 Concord NH 9:30.29 2
8 Matthew Walker SR Westerly RI 9:33.05 2
9 Benjamin Seiple 12 Staples CT 9:34.22 2
10 Sam Acquaviva 11 Newburyport MA 9:35.14 2
11 Robert Dillon 11 Shelton CT 9:35.17 2
12 Trey Cormier 11 Hall CT 9:36.14 2
13 Jack McMahon JR BishopHendricken 9:38.49 2
14 Colin Donnelly 10 Winnacunnet NH 9:42.17 1
15 Evan Tanguay 12 Coe-Brown NH 9:42.63 1
16 Gabe Coffey JR Bangor ME 9:43.24 1
17 Eli Boesch Dining 11 Concord NH 9:44.56 1
18 Dominic Sclafani SR Oxford Hills ME 9:47.47 1
19 Luke Henseler SO BishopHendricken 9:50.08 2
20 Lucas Calcagni 11 S.Burlington VT 9:51.24 1
21 Joe Gagnon 11 Pinkerton NH 9:51.46 1
22 William Shaughnessy SO Brunswick ME 9:53.68 1
23 Anthony Chase SR Gorham ME 9:55.51 1
24 Aleksei Bingham 12 North Countr VT 9:57.80 1
25 Peter Alden 11 Essex VT 10:00.74 1
26 Simon Kissam 11 Burlington VT 10:01.98 1
27 Daniel Nichols 12 Danbury CT 10:03.75 2
28 Reilly Johnston JR St. Raphael RI 10:10.40 2
29 Luke Marsanskis JR Greely ME 10:23.16 1
30 Aiden Willey SO Bonny Eagle ME 10:37.71 1
-- David Vorbach 12 Nashua North NH DNF 2
Boys 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet record: * 13.90 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT
'17 Champ: L 14.09 6/10/2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet, NH
National: & 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Billy Powers 12 Winnacunnet NH 14.65q -4.8 4
2 Nicholas Pronovost 12 Coventry CT 14.86q -1.9 2
3 Edward Williams 11 Sacred Heart CT 14.93q -2.9 1
4 Cameron Whalen 12 Stonington CT 14.97q -2.9 1
5 Adam Spencer 11 Pinkerton NH 15.06q -1.9 2
6 Adam Yang 11 Acton-Boxboro MA 15.09q -2.8 3
7 Aren Seeger 12 Naugatuck CT 15.20q -2.9 1
8 Jovan Aigbekaen 11 Dracut MA 15.27q -2.8 3
9 Zachary Beaton JR Hermon ME 15.28 -1.9 2
10 Alec Pascoe 11 Andover MA 15.41 -2.8 3
11 Shemar Stewart 12 Bloomfield CT 15.48 -2.9 1
12 Mason Martell 10 Newport NH 15.60 -2.9 1
13 Jordan Williams 11 Brockton MA 15.61 -4.8 4
14 Dominic Creenan SR Westbrook ME 15.75 -2.8 3
15 Kai Schmidt-Bilowith 10 Burlington VT 15.77 -2.9 1
16 Sean Fagan SO BishopHendricken 15.89 -1.9 2
17 Osarentin Osagie 10 Norwich Free CT 15.97 -4.8 4
18 Conor Seleny 10 Pinkerton NH 16.07 -2.8 3
19 George Cummings 10 Colchester VT 16.13 -2.8 3
20 Chris Choquette SR Cumberland RI 16.17 -4.8 4
21 Mitch Morin SR Chariho RI 16.26 -1.9 2
22 Connor Jackson SR Edward Little 16.36 -1.9 2
23 Anthony Clavette JR Scarborough Me 16.37 -2.9 1
24 Ian Maier 12 Burr & Burton VT 16.58 -1.9 2
25 Noah Kell SO Cumberland RI 16.94 -4.8 4
26 Matthew Chapman JR Wiscasset ME 17.11 -2.8 3
27 Brad Plamondon SO Mt St Charles RI 17.51 -2.9 1
28 Evan Koch 11 Brattleboro VT 17.59 -4.8 4
29 Jake Martin SR York ME 28.37 -4.8 4
Boys 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet record: * 13.90 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT
'17 Champ: L 14.09 6/10/2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet, NH
National: & 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Billy Powers 12 Winnacunnet NH 14.25 -3.4
2 Adam Yang 11 Acton-Boxboro MA 14.79 -3.4
3 Nicholas Pronovost 12 Coventry CT 14.87 -3.4
4 Edward Williams 11 Sacred Heart CT 14.93 -3.4
5 Cameron Whalen 12 Stonington CT 15.02 -3.4
6 Adam Spencer 11 Pinkerton NH 15.04 -3.4
7 Jovan Aigbekaen 11 Dracut MA 15.14 -3.4
8 Aren Seeger 12 Naugatuck CT 15.31 -3.4
Boys 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet record: * 37.06 1993 Aaron Hayes, Wlbr Cross, New Havn, CT
'17 Champ: L 38.16 6/10/2017 Connor Blodgett, WM. HALL, CT
National: & 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Billy Powers 12 Winnacunnet NH 38.67 4
2 Marcus Manson 12 Windsor CT 38.77 4
3 Zach Westman SR York ME 39.22 3
4 Aren Seeger 12 Naugatuck CT 39.30 4
5 Alec Pascoe 11 Andover MA 39.85 4
6 Jancy Mwelwa JR Central RI 39.97 3
7 George Cummings 10 Colchester VT 40.25 2
8 Gregory Desrosiers 11 Cent Catholic MA 40.50 4
9 Jordan Williams 11 Brockton MA 40.52 4 40.511
10 Adam Spencer 11 Pinkerton NH 40.52 4 40.515
11 Shemar Stewart 12 Bloomfield CT 40.66 3
12 Tylor Seamans 12 Lyman Hall CT 40.77 3
13 Cameron Whalen 12 Stonington CT 40.92 4
14 Andrew McGovern 10 Lexington MA 41.12 2
15 Conor Seleny 10 Pinkerton NH 41.16 2
16 Hugo Frost 12 Mahar Region MA 41.92 3
17 Zachary Beaton JR Hermon ME 42.08 2
18 Sean Fagan SO BishopHendricken 42.10 2
19 Jacob Gagner SR Traip Acad ME 42.17 1
20 Nathan Moone JR West Warwick RI 42.29 1
21 Evan Koch 11 Brattleboro VT 42.40 2
22 Mitch Morin SR Chariho RI 42.50 3
23 Joseph Emery JR So Portland ME 42.96 1
24 Connor Jackson SR Edward Little 43.06 1
25 Alex Ragosta SO La Salle RI 43.80 1
26 Stu Salom JR Windham ME 44.21 1
Boys 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 41.61 2013 Windsor, CT
S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson
'17 Champ: L 41.94 6/10/2017 BLOOMFIELD, CT, BLOOMFIELD, CT
J Nealy, K Steele, T Norman, R Thompson-Bishop
National: & 39.76 1998 F. W. Wyatt HS - TX, Wyatt, Fort Worth - TX
M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury MA 42.36 5
1) Joseph Young 12 2) Joseph O'Brien 11
3) Dasani Prideaux 12 4) Christopher Matthews 11
2 Lowell MA 42.47 5
1) Anthony Doung 12 2) Richmond Kwaateng 10
3) Nicholas Czelewicz 12 4) Andrews Bonsu 11
3 Torrington CT 42.68 4
1) William Wilson 2) Christian Estefani 10
3) Naseem Thompson 12 4) Dylan Myrie 12
4 Bristol Central CT 42.81 5
1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12 2) Dathan Hickey 12
3) David Bowes 10 4) Nigel West 12
5 North Kingstown - RI 42.90 5
1) Andrew Whitney SR 2) Dante Echeandia JR
3) Edward Cardarelli SO 4) Zachary Pezza SR
6 East Hartford CT 42.93 4
1) Jaquan Allen 11 2) Isaiah Brooks 12
3) Jamar Eaton 12 4) Stuart Pike 12
7 Danbury CT 42.99 5
1) Christopher Cledera 12 2) Malachius Lorick 11
3) Jaden Cazorla 10 4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12
8 Bunnell CT 43.04 5
1) Elijah Alexandre 11 2) Jonathan Cineus 12
3) Ramsley Exantus 12 4) Elijah Henry 12
9 Acton-BoxboroughMA 43.37 5 43.363
1) Noah Sweeney 11 2) Adam Yang 11
3) Jacob Kao 9 4) Jacob Goyette 10
10 La Salle Acad - RI 43.37 5 43.365
1) Jolon O'Connor SO 2) Jamari Jenkins SO
3) Alex Nuahn FR 4) Abdul Sankorn JR
11 Bishop Hendricken - RI 43.39 4
1) Ethan Pezzullo SR 2) Russell White JR
3) Tom Comella SO 4) Nic Comella SO
12 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro MA 43.51 4
1) Ryan Jones 11 2) Matt Zawaski 11
3) Raymond George 11 4) Chris Borge 12
13 Mt Mansfield Union VT 43.80 3
1) Marcello Souza 12 2) Skylar Lamphere 10
3) Jehric Hackney 11 4) Eli Ogilvie 12
14 Concord NH 43.95 4
1) Samuel Orzechowski 12 2) Zackary Jenks 11
3) Nate Hillyer 12 4) Dalton Mutz 12
15 Merrimack NH 44.13 3
1) Adam Thornton 11 2) Tristan Wood 11
3) Jay Wozniak 10 4) Brian Genet 12
16 Lexington MA 44.14 4
1) Cameron Hofland 12 2) Brian Her 10
3) Lucas Honohan 12 4) Kazu Uda-Thach 11
17 Falmouth High School ME 44.27 3
1) Ethan Ali JR 2) Alvaro Fuentes FR
3) Adrian Friedman SO 4) Kyle Bouchard JR
18 Bonny Eagle High School ME 44.53 3
1) Derek Cole SR 2) Max Harris SR
3) Andrew Pendleton JR 4) Alexzander Sprague SR
19 Oyster River NH 44.65 3
1) Grant Heine 12 2) Cameron St.Ours 11
3) Jacob Zercher 12 4) Connor Manning 12
20 Lewiston High School ME 44.75 2
1) Kamundala Crispin JR 2) Lucas Nichols JR
3) Jeremiah Williams FR 4) Connor Kaplinger SR
21 Londonderry NH 44.79 2
1) Brian Metro 12 2) Justin Cassidy 11
3) Damon MacLeod 9 4) Khalique Bagley 11
22 Mount Desert Island HS ME 44.98 2
1) Elijah Joyce JR 2) Owen Mild SR
3) Griffin Maristany SR 4) Colby Lee SR
23 Sanborn Regional NH 45.12 3
1) Reese Bassett 12 2) Kashief Bogannam 12
3) Ben Giles 11 4) Jackson Paradis 9
24 Woonsocket - RI 45.23 2
1) Isaiah Karpinski JR 2) Hezekiah Adeyeye JR
3) Brendon Louis SR 4) Joshua Correia SR
25 Essex HS VT 45.29 2
1) Jackson Baker 11 2) Sam Phillippo 10
3) James Boldosser 9 4) Spencer Towle 11
26 Thornton Academy ME 45.30 2
1) Travis Snyder JR 2) Longhao Chen SR
3) Dawson Desrosiers SO 4) Isaac Ofielu SO
27 Goffstown NH 45.42 2
1) Sean Leahy 11 2) Justin Kaminski 11
3) Brandon St. Onge 12 4) Andrew Duval 12
28 Burlington HS VT 45.66 1
1) Adam Morgan 9 2) Kai Schmidt-Bilowith 10
3) Lennon Mapes 10 4) Nicholas Carstensen 12
29 Milton VT 45.75 1
1) Emilio Desouza 12 2) Carson Bianchi 12
3) Tre Sherwood 12 4) Michael Outama 12
30 Rogers - RI 45.76 1
1) Larib Iqbal SR 2) Nyrell Lockhart SR
3) Eldwin Peru SO 4) Osiris Parra JR
31 Middlebury Union VT 46.26 1 46.255
1) Tristan Durante 11 2) Anthony Garner 10
3) Sutton Perry 9 4) CJ Bryant 9
32 Mountain Valley HS ME 46.26 1 46.260
1) Cameron Payne SR 2) Taylor Pelletier JR
3) Jasper Turner SO 4) Chris Glover SR
33 Classical - RI 46.39 2
1) Ade Abujade SR 2) Shalom Kpadeh SO
3) Jehlani Galloway SR 4) Rainier Vargas JR
34 Mt Anthony Union VT 46.62 1
1) Jack Haynes 10 2) Skyler Hoyt 12
3) Austin Martinka 11 4) Gavin Johnson 9
-- Hartford Public CT DQ 4 Zone interference
1) Andre Valentine 10 2) Leon Campbell 12
3) Zinodene Stewart 12 4) Malcolm Grate 12
Boys 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 3:17.88 2017 DANBURY, CT, DANBURY, CT
S Parkinson, D Campbell, M Going, T Cunningham
'17 Champ: L 3:17.88 6/10/2017 DANBURY, CT, DANBURY, CT
S Parkinson, D Campbell, M Going, T Cunningham
National: & 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS - CA, Hawthorne HS - CA
M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Manchester CT 3:21.85 4
1) Jevin Frett 12 2) Joe Pearl 12
3) Willy Joyner 12 4) Shawn Akomeah 12
2 Danbury CT 3:25.07 4
1) Phillip Melo 12 2) Glenroy Ford 12
3) Malcolm Going 11 4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12
3 Boston College High MA 3:25.63 4
1) Shawn Carter 10 2) Bear Martens 10
3) Harrison Hu 9 4) Andrew Murray 12
4 Lexington MA 3:26.02 4
1) Andrew McGovern 10 2) Joshua Backert 10
3) Lucas Honohan 12 4) Thomas Lingard 12
5 Ridgefield CT 3:26.13 3
1) Aidan Williams 12 2) Mitchell van der Noll 12
3) Kevin Arnold 12 4) Simon Jupp 10
6 New Milford CT 3:26.74 4
1) Michael Tarby 12 2) Luke Chastain 11
3) Chase Schuster 12 4) Charles Osborne 12
7 Newton North MA 3:26.97 4
1) Raghav Kadambi 10 2) Forest Kaplan 11
3) Devin Coughlin 12 4) Theo Burba 11
8 Pinkerton NH 3:27.89 3
1) Jadyn Ruimwijk 12 2) Adam Spencer 11
3) Pat Hanlon 12 4) Noah Woodman 12
9 Hope - RI 3:28.04 3
1) Jaylin Bartley SR 2) Ianique Imboque JR
3) Elijah Akindolie SR 4) Roniel Mata JR
10 Derby CT 3:28.19 4
1) Evan Sharpe 12 2) Ken Little 12
3) Bevon McLean 12 4) Steven Stanley 12
11 Lyman Hall CT 3:28.65 3
1) Michael Toppin 10 2) Andrew Horobin 11
3) RJ Ottens 12 4) Blake Jandreau 12
12 Bishop Hendricken - RI 3:28.99 3
1) Harry Antone SR 2) Michael Hanlon SO
3) Sean Fagan SO 4) Russell White JR
13 Acton-BoxboroughMA 3:29.96 4
1) Jacob Goyette 10 2) Jacob Kao 9
3) Isaac Dawson 11 4) Michael Shaffer 9
14 Mt Mansfield Union VT 3:30.14 2
1) Trent LaBounty 12 2) Logan Kenny 11
3) Eli Ogilvie 12 4) Jacob Daigle 12
15 Concord NH 3:31.94 2
1) Patrick Hall 12 2) Adam Dwight 12
3) Colin Conery 12 4) Joshua Adams 12
16 Bonny Eagle High School ME 3:32.25 2
1) Derek Cole SR 2) Andrew Pendleton JR
3) Alexzander Sprague SR 4) Zackary Allocca JR
17 Inter-Lakes NH 3:33.08 2
1) Owen Billin 11 2) Ian Daly 12
3) Eli Dupigny 11 4) Alex Losada 12
18 Rogers - RI 3:33.65 3
1) Graeme Clougher JR 2) Nyrell Lockhart SR
3) Osiris Parra JR 4) Eldwin Peru SO
19 Hanover NH 3:34.49 2
1) Daniel Bandler 10 2) Deveon Martin 11
3) Colm Seigne 11 4) Kyle Doucette 10
20 Falmouth High School ME 3:34.87 2
1) Alvaro Fuentes FR 2) Kyle Bouchard JR
3) John Auer JR 4) Douglas Cooke JR
21 Cheverus High School ME 3:35.57 1
1) Owen Burke JR 2) Alex Baur JR
3) Joe Baur SO 4) Sean Tompkins SO
22 Mount Desert Island HS ME 3:36.15 2
1) Billy Kerley SR 2) Jose Chumbe SR
3) Owen Mild SR 4) Griffin Maristany SR
23 South Burlington VT 3:37.03 1
1) Avery Barrino 12 2) Abhi Dodgson 10
3) Jackson Hauman 12 4) Quinn Pidgeon 10
24 Wells High School ME 3:37.92 1
1) Noah Boucher SR 2) Griffin Allaire SO
3) Brian Niznik JR 4) Mitchell Libby SR
25 Brattleboro Union HS VT 3:38.50 1
1) Ben Brady 10 2) Kade Perrotti 12
3) David Pierce 12 4) Evan Koch 11
26 Bellows Free Academy - St.A VT 3:39.18 1
1) Mathew Dutkiewicz 11 2) Adam Forbes 11
3) Beau Zawisza 12 4) Trey Poquette 11
27 Trinity NH 3:39.93 3
1) Alex Cermak 11 2) Hunter Cote 11
3) Emmanuel Ndahayo 12 4) Stephen Duckett 12
28 Belfast Area High School ME 3:39.95 1
1) Tyson Hill SR 2) Carter Patterson SR
3) Christian Sukeforth SR 4) Ricky Smith SR
29 St Johnsbury VT 3:41.58 1
1) Sajan Harvey 11 2) Jacob Lacaillade 11
3) Asher Solnit 12 4) Malik Joell 11
Boys 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 7:40.28 2010 Hamden, CT
N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons
'17 Champ: L 7:46.97 6/10/2017 DANBURY, CT, DANBURY, CT
D Campbell, C Leone, M Going, T Cunningham
National: & 7:28.75 2011 Poli, Long Beach-CA, Poli, Long Beach - CA
C Hall, C Penn, A Harris, M Andrews
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Greenwich - RI 7:46.37L 2
1) Colin Cianciolo SR 2) Cebastian Gentil SR
3) Jeffery Pedersen SR 4) Quentin Viera SR
2 Xavier CT 7:56.22 2
1) Pierre Sylvain 11 2) Owen Lally 12
3) Trevor Christie 12 4) Peter Schulten 11
3 Ridgefield CT 7:59.65 2
1) Ethan MacKenzie 10 2) Charles Coffin 10
3) Kevin Arnold 12 4) Simon Jupp 10
4 Franklin MA 7:59.74 2
1) Dylan Kehoe 11 2) Michael Hagen 11
3) Camden Harrington 10 4) Tyler Brogan 10
5 U-32 UHS VT 7:59.80 2
1) Andrew Crompton 11 2) Nathan Smoller 12
3) Trevor Patterson 11 4) Stephen Looke 12
6 Staples CT 8:00.75 2
1) Tyler Wright 12 2) Henry Haas 11
3) Luke Lorenz 11 4) Christian Myers 12
7 Old Saybrook CT 8:00.99 2
1) Eric Sultini 12 2) Shane Henderson 11
3) Luke Hanratty 10 4) Xavier Rios 12
8 Lowell MA 8:02.28 2
1) Jadiel Pinales 11 2) Carlos Rivera 12
3) Nasir Gibson 12 4) Chris Galarza 12
9 Haddam-Killingworth CT 8:04.11 2
1) Andrew Meredith 12 2) Jonah Spector 12
3) Conor McCabe 12 4) Daniel Schumann 12
10 Natick MA 8:04.64 2
1) Owen Chase 12 2) Matthew Walak 12
3) Alec Laurent 11 4) Paul Neilan 11
11 East Lyme CT 8:08.60 2
1) Samuel Whittaker 11 2) Matthew Kung 11
3) Christopher Abbey 10 4) Ryan McCauley 12
12 Winnacunnet NH 8:15.10 2
1) Colin Donnelly 10 2) Hayden O'Hara 11
3) Jack Taylor 10 4) Noah Taracena 10
13 Westerly - RI 8:15.74 2
1) Matthew Walker SR 2) John Walker SR
3) Jonathan Turano SR 4) Ryan Holloway SR
14 Barrington - RI 8:16.15 2
1) George Wicker SR 2) Jamie Gunness JR
3) Eliot Laidlaw SR 4) Ethan Major SO
15 Bishop Hendricken - RI 8:16.42 2
1) Harry Antone SR 2) Abraham Wilkins SR
3) Matt Rene JR 4) Ian Hopkins SO
16 Concord NH 8:16.79 1
1) Ryan Devine 10 2) Nate Nichols 12
3) David Cook 10 4) Matt O Brien 12
17 Coe-Brown NH 8:17.06 1
1) Evan Tanguay 12 2) Porter Heigis 9
3) Dawson Dubois 10 4) Colby Hoffman 11
18 Cony High School ME 8:18.31 1
1) Travis Nickerson JR 2) Caleb Richardson JR
3) Jack Wroten SR 4) James Olivier JR
19 Keene NH 8:20.52 2
1) Andrew Derry 12 2) Stephen Droppa 11
3) Wyatt Ferrando 11 4) Aidan Kindopp 11
20 Thetford Academy VT 8:24.37 1
1) Dylan Thorburn 12 2) Clifford Ransom 12
3) Tad Darrah 10 4) Malcolm Silver-Van Meter 12
21 Mascenic Regional NH 8:26.23 1
1) Logan Thibault 11 2) Landen Vaillancourt 9
3) Dakota Somero 10 4) DJ Turner 12
22 Portsmouth - RI 8:30.17 1
1) Vincent Gardner JR 2) Noah Gramitt SR
3) Isaiah Kittel SR 4) Ethan Shea SR
23 Milton VT 8:32.86 1
1) Levi Yoder 10 2) Michael McNeil 9
3) Zach Popke 12 4) Mike Ferro 12
24 Burlington HS VT 8:35.72 1
1) Janvier Ntakirutimana 10 2) Owen Amsden 12
3) Simon Kissam 11 4) Wondu Summa 10
25 Merrimack NH 8:40.17 1
1) Elijah Demeo 10 2) Andrew Frothingham 10
3) Josh Felo 9 4) Andrew Peyton 10
26 Mt Anthony Union VT 8:41.06 1
1) Evan Page 11 2) Cooper Mason 11
3) Shawn Tobin 12 4) Mattheu Longtin 12
27 Brunswick High School ME 8:43.49 1
1) Daniel Lyons JR 2) Tyler Patterson FR
3) Cameron Ashby JR 4) William Shaughnessy SO
28 Massabesic ME 8:46.65 1
1) Parker Jalbert 10 2) Matt Pooler
3) David Phinney 12 4) Jarrod Hooper 12
29 Brewer High School ME 8:47.87 1
1) Jon Donnelly SR 2) Nate Henry JR
3) Nick Luce JR 4) Logan Geiser FR
30 Falmouth High School ME 8:56.12 1
1) Aidan Hoffman FR 2) Ben Greene FR
3) Faran Igani 4) Sam Larlee SR
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 7-01 1997 Dave Arundel, S. Kingstown, RI
'17 Champ: L 6-09 6/10/2017 Danny Renwick, O.R.R., MA
National: & 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Augustus Karweh SR Central RI 6-07.00 2.00m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O O XO O XXX
2 Cameron Kergo 10 Mashpee MA J6-07.00 2.00m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O O O XO XXX
3 John McNeil 10 Medfield MA J6-07.00 2.00m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O XO O XO XXX
4 Matthew Santy 10 Enfield CT J6-07.00 2.00m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
O O O XXO
4 Smith Charles 11 Milton MA J6-07.00 2.00m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O P O XXO XXX
6 Tyler Muttilainen 12 Mt Mansfield VT J6-07.00 2.00m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O O XO XXO XXX
7 David Ajama 11 Lowell MA 6-05.00 1.95m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O XO XXX
7 Samuel Cenescar SO Brunswick ME 6-05.00 1.95m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
XO O O XXX
9 Ja'Kwan Hale 11 Derby CT J6-05.00 1.95m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
XO O XO XXX
9 Zach Crebbin 12 Newtown CT J6-05.00 1.95m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
XO O XO XXX
11 Jake Langevin 11 Exeter NH 6-03.00 1.90m
6-00 6-03 6-05
XXO XO XXX
11 Jack Parker 10 White Mtns NH 6-03.00 1.90m
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XO XXX
11 Reid Wilkins 11 Newfound Reg NH 6-03.00 1.90m
6-00 6-03 6-05
XO XXO XXX
11 Anthony Clavette JR Scarborough Me 6-03.00 1.90m
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XO XXX
11 Johnathan Upshur SR Woonsocket RI 6-03.00 1.90m
6-00 6-03 6-05
XO XO XXX
11 Noah Garfield 12 Medfield MA 6-03.00 1.90m
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XO XXX
17 Ashtyn Abbott JR Hall-Dale ME 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
17 Jay Hasch SR Boothbay ME 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
O XXX
17 Emmanuel Nkounkou 12 Dover NH 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
O XXX
17 Caleb Steever 12 Hinsdale NH 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
17 Ben Corbyn 11 Kearsarge NH 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
-- Brenden Sholes 12 Norwich Free CT NH
6-00
XXX
-- Jackson Baker 11 Essex VT NH
6-00
XXX
-- Nicholas Iarussi JR Woonsocket RI NH
6-00
XXX
-- Luke Swift SR BishopHendricken NH
6-00
XXX
-- Angel Sanchez SO BishopHendricken NH
6-00
XXX
-- Gavin McDonald JR John Bapst ME NH
6-00
XXX
-- Jacob Lacaillade 11 St Johnsbury VT NH
6-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 16-09 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick ME
'17 Champ: L 16-04.75 6/10/2017 Erick Duffy, NO. ANDOVER, MA
National: & 19-05.50 2018 Mondo Duplantis', Lafayette - LA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Travis Snyder JR Thornton Acad ME 15-09.00 4.80m
12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09 16-03
PPP P P O XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Scott Rathbun 12 Keene NH 14-09.00 4.49m
12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03
PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Isaiah Powers 12 Westborough MA J14-09.00 4.49m
12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Nathaniel Llanos 12 Danbury CT 14-03.00 4.34m
12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Steve Wilson 12 Tewksbury MA 13-09.00 4.19m
12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03
XO XO XO XXX
6 Jacob Russ 12 Wachusett MA J13-09.00 4.19m
12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03
O O XXO XXX
7 Hayden Rovelli 11 Coginchaug CT J13-09.00 4.19m
12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03
XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Joseph Hinckley 11 Stonington CT 13-03.00 4.03m
12-06 13-03 13-09
XO XXO XXX
9 Nathan Miller 12 Pinkerton NH 12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
O XXX
9 Jared Hubler 12 Foran CT 12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
O XXX
9 Thorin Cardente SR No Kingstown RI 12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
O XXX
12 Michael Rushton 12 Andover MA J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XO XXX
12 Ben Drummey SO Biddeford ME J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XO XXX
12 Drew Gardner SR Scarborough Me J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XO XXX
12 Mitchell Larose 11 Wachusett MA J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XO XXX
16 Lukas Keating 12 Mt Mansfield VT J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XXO XXX
-- Christopher Weir 12 Norwich Free CT NH
12-06
XXX
-- Shane Clark 12 Bellows Fall VT NH
12-06
XXX
-- Josh Appel 12 Westhill CT NH
12-06
XXX
-- Jack Vecellio 8 Frontier MA NH
12-06
XXX
-- Asher Solnit 12 St Johnsbury VT NH
12-06
XXX
-- Sam Cowan SR No Kingstown RI NH
12-06
XXX
-- Brady Joy SO No Kingstown RI NH
12-06
XXX
-- Kyle Merritt SO Chariho RI NH
12-06
XXX
-- Alex Bergemann SR Ponaganset RI NH
12-06
XXX
-- Kai Gallman SO No Kingstown RI NH
12-06
XXX
-- Chris Mood 10 Portsmouth NH NH
12-06
XXX
-- Evan Michaud SR Caribou ME NH
12-06
XXX
-- Slade Laszewski 11 Winnacunnet NH NH
12-06
XXX
-- Jason Catoggio SR Gorham ME NH
12-06
XXX
-- Jack Hansen SO Belfast ME NH
12-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet record: * 24-11 2013 Alex Niemic, Chicopee Comp., MA
'17 Champ: L 23-04.50 6/10/2017 Smith Charles, MILTON, MA
National: & 26-10 2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett - TX
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson JR Mattanawcook ME 24-01.75L 1.6 7.35m
24-01.75(1.6) 24-01.25(3.1) 23-05.75(2.2)
2 Dyshon Vaughn 12 Career Magnet CT 23-07.25L 1.3 7.19m
23-07.25(1.3) 23-06.50(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 23-00.25(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 23-06(3.4)
3 Smith Charles 11 Milton MA 23-05.00L 1.7 7.13m
23-01.25(2.0) 22-11(1.8) 23-05(1.7) 22-11(2.4) 23-00.75(0.9) 22-00.50(5.2)
4 Richmond Kwaateng 10 Lowell MA 22-08.25 3.3 6.91m
22-08.25(3.3) FOUL(2.7) 20-04(3.0)
5 Kahlin Watkins SR BishopHendricken 22-07.50 1.4 6.89m
22-07.50(1.4) 22-02.25(1.7) 21-08.75(3.0) 22-03.25(1.6) 20-10.50(1.5) 21-05.25(3.5)
6 Nicholas Pronovost 12 Coventry CT 22-07.00 4.4 6.88m
22-02.75(3.1) 22-03.25(1.2) 22-07(4.4) 21-05.50(-0.3) 21-09.25(-0.5) 22-04.25(1.9)
7 Dathan Hickey 12 Bristol Cent CT 22-06.25 1.8 6.86m
21-11.25(2.3) 21-11(+0.0) 22-06.25(1.8) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-10(-0.2) PASS
8 Jasper Reed 12 Brattleboro VT 22-04.25 1.7 6.81m
22-03.25(2.6) 22-04.25(1.7) 22-00.50(1.9) 21-02.75(-0.0) 21-08(1.6) 21-05.25(-0.8)
9 Carter Rosewell 11 Longmeadow MA 21-11.50 2.0 6.69m
19-06(3.1) 20-10.50(2.3) 21-11.50(2.0)
10 Ryan Guerino 11 Essex VT 21-09.25 2.8 6.63m
21-09.25(2.8) 21-09(3.2) 21-04.25(2.4)
11 Owen Pelletier 12 Rivendell VT 21-07.75 2.9 6.59m
21-04.25(2.1) 21-07.75(2.9) 20-10.50(1.7)
12 Dominic Laptiste 12 North Quincy MA 21-07.00 1.1 6.57m
18-01.25(2.4) 21-07(1.1) 21-05(1.8)
13 Dylan Myrie 12 Torrington CT 21-06.50 2.5 6.56m
21-06.50(2.5) 21-02.50(2.3) 21-01.50(1.1)
14 Lucien Mumpini 11 Bedford NH 21-05.75 1.3 6.54m
21-05.75(1.3) 20-08.50(2.5) FOUL(5.2)
15 Trevor Gomes 12 Campbell NH 21-05.00 1.0 6.52m
FOUL(1.7) 21-04.50(3.9) 21-05(1.0)
16 Alex Wilkins SR Windham ME 21-04.75 2.8 6.52m
21-04.75(2.8) 19-06.75(2.0) 20-10(2.3)
17 Christopher Cledera 12 Danbury CT 21-03.00 3.0 6.47m
21-03(3.0) 20-08.75(2.4) 20-03(4.2)
18 Clinton Ogunronbi JR Ea Providence RI 21-02.75 2.3 6.47m
19-06.75(3.1) 20-08.75(2.3) 21-02.75(2.3)
19 Ben Cotton SR John Bapst ME 21-02.00 1.8 6.45m
21-02(1.8) 20-07.50(1.9) 20-10(1.0)
20 Joshua Correia SR Woonsocket RI 20-11.00 2.8 6.37m
20-11(2.8) 20-05.50(1.9) FOUL(2.5)
21 Hunter Tardy 12 Missisquoi VT 20-10.25 2.1 6.35m
19-02.50(1.7) 20-10.25(2.1) 20-07.25(1.7)
22 George Cummings 10 Colchester VT 20-09.00 2.1 6.32m
20-06.75(1.5) 20-09(2.1) 19-09.50(1.3)
23 Zackary Allocca JR Bonny Eagle ME 20-08.00 1.0 6.29m
19-03.25(1.5) 20-03(2.4) 20-08(1.0)
24 Alex Carlisle 11 St Johnsbury VT 20-05.50 2.4 6.23m
FOUL(2.0) 20-05.50(2.4) 19-02.75(2.0)
25 Paul Marchand 10 Nashua South NH 20-02.25 2.0 6.15m
FOUL(2.5) 20-02.25(2.0) FOUL(1.6)
26 Chris Glover SR Mt Valley ME 20-01.75 2.2 6.14m
18-08.25(2.0) 20-01.75(2.2) 20-01.25(1.9)
27 Kyle Jacques SR Skowhegan ME 20-01.50 3.1 6.13m
19-08.25(0.5) 20-01.50(3.1) 19-07.25(1.7)
28 Exondus Barnes JR Ea Providence RI 19-05.75 2.0 5.93m
19-05.75(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 19-03(0.2)
29 Ben Ketterer 10 Hillsboro-Deerin 19-02.25 2.2 5.84m
18-09.75(2.0) 19-02.25(2.2) 17-02.25(0.9)
30 Chris Caputo 11 Kennett NH 18-08.50 2.0 5.70m
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 18-08.50(2.0)
-- Davaughn Luty 12 Griswold CT FOUL
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.1)
-- Adam Yang 11 Acton-Boxboro MA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnathan Upshur SR Woonsocket RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet record: * 50-01.50 1994 Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI
'17 Champ: L 48-01.50 6/10/2017 Triston Delicema, Nashua North, NH
National: & 54-10.25 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge - LA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson JR Mattanawcook ME 48-03.75 3.5 14.72m
43-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 46-10.50(1.6) 48-03.75(3.5) 47-09.75(5.7) 46-08.75(4.1)
2 Nate Hobbs 12 St Johns Prep MA 47-03.50 3.4 14.41m
46-02.25(1.5) 45-08(1.9) 47-00.25(1.0) 46-09.75(1.5) 45-07.25(2.6) 47-03.50(3.4)
3 Nasishawn Jernigan 11 Putnam VoTech MA 47-03.25 1.6 14.40m
47-03.25(1.6) 44-11(1.7) 46-08.25(0.9) 45-03(1.8) 44-10(3.4) 47-00.75(2.6)
4 Sean Dixon-Bodie 10 Bloomfield CT 46-08.00 2.2 14.22m
44-10.25(1.0) 44-09.75(3.3) 46-08(2.2) 44-09(2.2) 45-09.25(5.1) 45-01(2.2)
5 Carson Doody 11 No Middlesex MA 45-07.00 3.2 13.89m
43-02(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 44-04(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 44-06(3.1) 45-07(3.2)
6 John Curtin 11 St Johns Prep MA 45-06.00 2.7 13.86m
45-06(2.7) 44-09(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.4) 45-02.25(2.6) 42-11.75(1.7)
7 Abdul Waldo 12 New Britain CT 44-08.75 3.0 13.63m
42-08.50(2.1) 44-08.75(3.0) 42-05.50(1.8) 43-07.50(2.3) 43-05.25(3.1) 43-09(4.5)
8 Collin Wiltshire 12 Ledyard CT 44-07.75 2.7 13.60m
43-05(+0.0) 44-07.75(2.7) 44-05.75(-0.9) 44-06(3.4) FOUL(1.8) 43-10(2.5)
9 Skye Douglas-Hughes 12 Mt Mansfield VT 44-02.00 1.5 13.46m
40-08.75(-0.0) 43-00.25(2.0) 44-02(1.5)
10 Kobe Stigler 11 E O Smith CT 43-10.75 2.3 13.37m
43-10.75(2.3) 43-09.50(3.1) FOUL(-0.7)
11 Evans Oduro 11 Lowell MA 43-10.00 1.9 13.36m
43-06.25(1.2) 42-06(-0.0) 43-10(1.9)
12 Ty Medeiros JR Rogers RI 43-05.25 NWI 13.23m
43-05.25(-0.0) 42-02.75(0.9) FOUL(0.8)
13 Jasper Reed 12 Brattleboro VT 43-01.25 1.5 13.13m
43-01.25(1.5) PASS PASS
14 Edward Garafalo SR Rogers RI 43-00.50 2.3 13.11m
43-00.50(2.3) 42-09(2.9) 42-11.50(0.8)
15 Kyle Jacques SR Skowhegan ME 42-10.75 2.6 13.07m
42-10.75(2.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9)
16 Ralph Jean SR No Providence RI 42-08.75 3.3 13.02m
40-06.25(-1.3) 42-08.75(3.3) 42-04.25(0.7)
17 Emmanuel Nkounkou 12 Dover NH 42-07.50 1.2 12.99m
42-07.50(1.2) 41-03.25(2.3) 41-03.50(1.8)
18 Alex Wilkins SR Windham ME 42-05.50 2.3 12.94m
42-03.25(-0.0) 42-05.50(2.3) 41-07.50(-0.1)
19 Jake Warn SR Winslow ME 42-05.25 -0.5 12.93m
42-05.25(-0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.2)
20 Alex Carlisle 11 St Johnsbury VT 42-02.50 -0.6 12.86m
41-07.25(-1.0) FOUL(1.8) 42-02.50(-0.6)
21 Owen Pelletier 12 Rivendell VT 42-02.00 2.3 12.85m
40-06.50(2.5) 42-01.25(1.9) 42-02(2.3)
22 Kamundala Crispin JR Lewiston ME 41-10.50 1.1 12.76m
40-11(1.7) 41-10.50(1.1) 40-11.25(2.6)
23 Cadence Wheeler 10 Springfield VT 41-08.75 0.9 12.71m
40-01(0.8) 41-08.75(0.9) FOUL(1.4)
24 Zackary Allocca JR Bonny Eagle ME 41-06.50 -0.2 12.66m
41-03.75(-2.9) 40-11.75(1.1) 41-06.50(-0.2)
25 Jonathan Cineus 12 Bunnell CT 41-02.50 0.6 12.56m
FOUL(1.5) 41-00.75(-0.0) 41-02.50(0.6)
26 Joron Harrell 11 Pinkerton NH 40-11.00 1.6 12.47m
39-02.50(1.9) 40-11(1.6) FOUL(1.2)
27 Lucien Mumpini 11 Bedford NH 40-08.75 2.7 12.41m
39-03.25(2.4) 40-08.75(2.7) 40-01(+0.0)
28 Kevin Schanlaber 10 White Mtns NH 40-01.25 1.6 12.22m
39-10(1.4) 40-01.25(1.6) 39-08.50(2.0)
29 Xavier Provost 9 Nashua North NH 39-11.75 1.5 12.18m
37-07(+0.0) 37-11.25(1.9) 39-11.75(1.5)
-- Augustus Karweh SR Central RI FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Elijah Henry 12 Bunnell CT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 64-03.75 2017 Matt Brady, BIDDEFORD, ME
'17 Champ: L 64-03.75 6/10/2017 Matt Brady, BIDDEFORD, ME
National: & 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas - TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Montano JR Thornton Acad ME 59-02.50 18.04m
57-03.50 57-11.25 56-06.25 FOUL 59-02.50 56-11
2 Aiden Felty 11 Innovation Acad 57-03.50 17.46m
FOUL 56-08.50 54-01 FOUL 57-03.50 FOUL
3 Tom Aicardi 12 Boston Col HS MA 56-09.00 17.29m
53-07.25 52-07.50 54-04.50 53-09.25 54-09.75 56-09
4 Garrett Graham SR Brewer ME 55-00.25 16.77m
54-07 54-10.50 FOUL 50-08.25 54-02.75 55-00.25
5 Michael Browning 11 RHAM CT 54-10.00 16.71m
53-06 FOUL 49-00.25 FOUL 54-10 53-03.50
6 Nathan Quaye 11 Manchester CT 54-09.75 16.70m
51-01 52-08.50 FOUL 50-08 54-09.75 FOUL
7 Michael Neary 12 Darien CT 53-09.50 16.39m
50-08.50 47-01 51-07.50 FOUL 51-08.50 53-09.50
8 Croix Albee SR Mt Desert ME 53-02.25 16.21m
FOUL 53-02.25 FOUL 51-10.50 FOUL FOUL
9 Patrick Hagearty 11 Londonderry NH 51-04.50 15.65m
47-01.50 51-04.50 49-11
10 Garrett Doyle SR Lincoln RI 51-03.75 15.64m
47-06.50 51-03.75 48-10.50
11 Jonathan Prell 11 Simsbury CT 51-03.00 15.62m
50-09 51-03 50-00
12 Dylan Murad 12 Catholic Mem MA 51-00.00 15.54m
51-00 50-05.50 51-00
13 Brian Jalowiec 11 Derby CT 50-10.50 15.50m
50-10.50 FOUL 50-09
14 Cameron Croce SR La Salle RI 50-05.50 15.37m
50-00 FOUL 50-05.50
15 Khaled Elmady 12 Brookfield CT 49-11.50 15.22m
47-00 46-10.25 49-11.50
16 Marcus Roper 12 Lebanon NH 49-08.50 15.15m
49-08.50 48-10.75 49-03
17 Evan Grivers SR Lincoln RI 49-08.25 15.14m
49-08.25 49-01.50 48-03.25
18 Kyle Moison SO Lincoln RI 49-03.25 15.01m
FOUL 45-03.75 49-03.25
19 Reno Tuttle 11 Bellows Fall VT 48-07.25 14.81m
48-07.25 46-09.50 46-10.25
20 Ryan Burns 12 Cent Catholic MA 48-05.00 14.75m
46-04 48-05 FOUL
21 Zach Wallace SR Monmouth ME 48-00.75 14.64m
46-01 47-03.50 48-00.75
22 Kaleal Cerafici 12 Pinkerton NH 48-00.00 14.63m
46-08 45-09.50 48-00
23 Samuel Bailey 11 Wilton-Lyndeboro 47-10.50 14.59m
45-01 47-10.50 45-09.25
24 Bryan Perez 11 Chicopee MA 47-10.25 14.58m
46-05 47-10.25 FOUL
25 Jared Dyer 10 Merrimack NH 46-10.00 14.27m
44-04 46-10 42-10
26 Austin Keib SR Bangor Christian 46-04.25 14.12m
46-04.25 45-02.50 FOUL
27 Jacob Rigoli 12 Essex VT 45-00.00 13.71m
41-03 44-03.50 45-00
28 Sean Neal SO Brewer ME 44-10.00 13.66m
43-00.75 44-05.50 44-10
29 Jackson Counter 12 Mt Abraham VT 43-11.00 13.38m
43-11 43-07.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 190-02 1979 Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI
'17 Champ: L 190-01 6/10/2017 Jake Koffman, Orono - ME
National: & 237-06 2011 Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob McCluskey JR Brewer ME 168-01 51.23m
161-09 FOUL 157-03 FOUL FOUL 168-01
2 Brian Jalowiec 11 Derby CT 164-09 50.21m
133-09 149-01 164-09 157-08 136-02 FOUL
3 Matt McDermott 12 Andover MA 164-03 50.06m
158-04 164-03 156-00 148-07 152-01 155-06
4 Aiden Felty 11 Innovation Acad 162-04 49.47m
FOUL 137-11 162-04 FOUL 159-07 159-07
5 Kyle Moison SO Lincoln RI 156-04 47.65m
138-09 135-08 151-08 156-04 151-02 156-04
6 Jason Montano JR Thornton Acad ME 155-11 47.52m
136-07 142-05 150-10 142-00 155-11 135-09
7 Garrett Doyle SR Lincoln RI 155-07 47.42m
155-07 143-10 141-09 143-00 FOUL FOUL
8 Jeremiah Swett 10 Exeter NH 154-11 47.21m
150-05 154-11 128-00 FOUL 128-00 FOUL
9 Bradley Harunkiewicz 12 Wareham MA 149-05 45.54m
149-05 FOUL 138-05
10 Jonathan Prell 11 Simsbury CT 148-09 45.33m
146-07 142-05 148-09
11 Patrick Hagearty 11 Londonderry NH 147-07 44.98m
147-07 FOUL FOUL
12 Austin Keib SR Bangor Christian 147-06 44.95m
147-06 138-10 FOUL
13 Khaled Elmady 12 Brookfield CT 146-05 44.62m
121-03 FOUL 146-05
14 Bernardo Mbaya 12 Crosby CT 146-03 44.57m
FOUL FOUL 146-03
15 Croix Albee SR Mt Desert ME 144-11 44.17m
FOUL 144-11 FOUL
16 Jacob Rigoli 12 Essex VT 144-00 43.89m
144-00 121-05 FOUL
17 Hayden Dillow 12 Xaverian Bros MA 143-11 43.86m
FOUL 139-05 143-11
18 Michael Browning 11 RHAM CT 140-11 42.95m
FOUL FOUL 140-11
19 Keegan Schroeter SR Narragansett RI 137-11 42.03m
FOUL FOUL 137-11
20 Ryan Williams 12 Newtown CT 135-04 41.24m
134-06 135-04 121-10
21 William Frank 11 Burr & Burton VT 134-06 40.99m
134-06 FOUL FOUL
22 Devin Donahue 11 Chicopee MA 132-00 40.23m
FOUL 131-08 132-00
23 Cody Saucier FR Biddeford ME 131-07 40.10m
116-06 125-06 131-07
24 Nicholas Spargo 11 Alvirne NH 131-04 40.03m
FOUL FOUL 131-04
25 Reno Tuttle 11 Bellows Fall VT 128-07 39.19m
128-07 FOUL FOUL
26 Brian Neal JR Rogers RI 128-02 39.06m
107-11 128-02 FOUL
27 Samuel Bailey 11 Wilton-Lyndeboro 125-01 38.12m
119-04 125-01 FOUL
27 Dillon Ryan 11 St Johnsbury VT 125-01 38.12m
125-01 117-09 121-04
29 Giovanni Fornaro FR Cheverus ME 116-11 35.63m
116-06 116-11 FOUL
30 Spencer Snell 12 Campbell NH 109-11 33.50m
109-11 96-06 105-07
-- Cameron Croce SR La Salle RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 231-05 2005 Matt Maloney, La Salle-Prov.,RI
'17 Champ: L 178-08 6/10/2017 Flynn Mitchell, West Boylston MA
National: & 255-04 2010 Sam Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John King 12 Pinkerton NH 189-04L 57.70m
156-03 173-09 189-04 180-07 173-06 176-06
2 Ian Hall FR Rogers RI 185-02L 56.43m
169-02 174-02 167-05 173-08 175-11 185-02
3 Joey Fodor 12 Berlin NH 181-02L 55.21m
181-02 179-07 180-11 178-03 172-10 165-07
4 Lucas Frost 11 Tewksbury MA 176-02 53.69m
157-06 168-01 176-02 176-01 FOUL 148-11
5 Brian Jalowiec 11 Derby CT 176-00 53.64m
176-00 163-10 169-02 FOUL 1.50
6 Dylan Drescher 12 Middletown CT 171-06 52.27m
171-06 156-06 159-11 148-08 125-03 156-03
7 Matt Leavitt SO Coventry RI 170-06 51.96m
161-04 153-07 170-06 124-00 162-10 160-05
8 Peter Kitsakos 12 Masconomet MA 168-01 51.23m
154-07 159-00 168-01 154-09 157-10 165-05
9 Joseph Venables 11 Coginchaug CT 168-00 51.20m
168-00 153-04 161-01
10 Jackson Counter 12 Mt Abraham VT 167-10 51.15m
167-00 FOUL 167-10
11 Dawson Stevens SR Oxford Hills ME 165-08 50.49m
165-08 159-03 142-08
12 Flynn Mitchell 12 West Boylston MA 164-06 50.13m
164-06 162-01 156-08
13 Tristan Garrick 12 East Windsor CT 163-05 49.80m
149-10 163-05 155-08
14 Orion Clachar 12 Coe-Brown NH 162-01 49.40m
162-01 161-04 160-06
15 Zane Russom 12 Mt Mansfield VT 162-00 49.37m
150-09 160-02 162-00
16 Matthew McManus 12 Sharon MA 161-07 49.25m
156-11 161-07 FOUL
17 Austin Conners SR Pilgrim RI 160-01 48.79m
160-01 150-09 156-09
18 Joe Manchester 12 Taunton MA 159-07 48.64m
159-07 141-00 145-05
19 Alexander Weiler 11 Bridgewater MA 159-00 48.46m
FOUL 159-00 117-01
20 Harrison Leombruno-Nicho 11 Mt Mansfield VT 158-04 48.26m
158-04 153-09 151-05
21 Christopher Hebert 12 Norwich Free CT 157-09 48.08m
153-10 152-04 157-09
22 Connor Kaplinger SR Lewiston ME 149-07 45.59m
142-05 145-01 149-07
23 Max Spelke JR Mt. Ararat ME 149-04 45.51m
149-04 143-05 143-00
24 Christian Gilliam SR Cheverus ME 145-06 44.34m
FOUL 139-10 145-06
25 Shane Clark 12 Bellows Fall VT 145-02 44.24m
145-02 131-04 129-11
26 Matt Albert JR Hall-Dale ME 144-00 43.89m
128-08 144-00 138-03
27 Korey Weston 11 Gilford NH 141-10 43.23m
140-10 141-10 141-02
28 Cam Alves SO Cranston West RI 139-09 42.59m
139-09 138-09 FOUL
28 Nathan Bazzocchi 12 Campbell NH 139-09 42.59m
132-03 132-10 139-09
30 DJ Mulroy 12 Burr & Burton VT 131-10 40.18m
130-11 131-10 131-08
31 Aidan Martin FR York ME 131-05 40.05m
104-06 127-08 131-05
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·66438 views
History for New England High School Outdoor Championships
Show 9 more
Hashtags#new-england #interscholastic #outdoor #track #and #field #championships #cnesspa
|